International Waterski & Wakeboard Federation
2011 Official Calendar

World Titles World Cup Elite Multi Sport Games
click on year to show (2005) (2006) (2007) (2008) (2009) (2010) (2011) (2012) (2013) (2014) (2015) (2016) (2017) (2018) (2019) (2020)
Generated 2017-09-24 20:57

Display by Date Display by Discipline Display by Type

All IWWF Events by date

DatesEventDisciplineCityCountry
Feb 11-13 Southern 80 Racing TBA TBA
Mar 9-10 Junior Moomba Masters Water Ski Tournament Tournament Melbourne Australia
Mar 9-14 Moomba Masters Invitational International Championships Tournament Victoria Australia
Mar 12-13 26th Parker International Marathons Tournament Parker, AZ USA
Mar 12-13 Parker International Marathon - #1 Racing Parker, AZ USA
Mar 12-13 Euston 80 Racing TBA TBA
Mar 18-20 Perth International Night Jump Tournament Heirisson Island, Burswood, Perth Australia
Apr 2-3 Parker International Marathon - #2 Racing Parker, AZ USA
Apr 9-12 Australian Titles Racing TBA Australia
Apr 23-24 Parker International Marathon - #3 Racing Parker, AZ USA
Apr 23-24 Muldra 100 Racing TBA TBA
May 1 International Open Racing Beringen Waterski Belgium
May 7-8 International Open Racing Harderwijk Netherlands
May 21-22 17th Collegiate All-Stars Water Ski Championships Tournament Ahoskie, N.C. USA
May 22 International Open Racing Genk Belgium
May 27-29 52nd Masters Water Ski & Wakeboard Tournament Wakeboard Pine Mountain, GA USA
May 27 19th Junior Masters Water Ski Tournament Tournament Pine Mountain, Georgia USA
May 27-29 52nd Masters Water Ski & Wakeboard Tournament Tournament Pine Mountain, GA USA
Jun 11-12 Parker International Marathon - #4 Racing Parker, AZ USA
Jun 11-12 E&A European Cup Racing Vienna ? Marina Wien Austria
Jun 18-19 NSSA Southern Regional Championships Tournament Sarasota, Fla. USA
Jun 18-19 Wake&Gliss Passion Festival Tournament Roquebrune Les Issambres France
Jun 18 Kelly Allendar Memorial Show Ski Tournament Tournament Evansdale, Iowa USA
Jun 18-19 LA Night Jam IV Tournament Zachary, LA USA
Jun 18 Great Lakes Invitational Show Ski Tournament Tournament Warsaw, Ind. USA
Jun 25-26 Big Dawg Slalom Series Qualifier No. 1 Tournament Cypress, TX USA
Jun 25-26 E&A European Cup Racing Viersel Belgium
Jun 25-26 Mercury Open Show Ski Tournament Tournament Janesville, Wis. USA
Jun 25-26 Coupe Team France 2011 Tournament Roquebrune sur Argens France
Jul 1-3 6th International San Gervasio B.no Tournament San Gervasio Bresciano Italy
Jul 2-3 E&A European Cup Racing Geel Belgium
Jul 8-10 Coupe de Meuzac Tournament Meuzac France
Jul 8-10 Recetto Overall 3 Trophy Sergio Zanardi Tournament Recetto Italy
Jul 9-10 8th International Cyprus Cup Tournament Polemia Dam Cyprus
Jul 9-10 Global Invitational presented by Mastercraft Tournament Grand Rapids, Michigan USA
Jul 9-10 E&A European Cup Racing Eguzon (Chateauroux) France
Jul 9-10 NSSA Central Regional Championships Tournament Loves Park, Ill. USA
Jul 13-17 World Wakeboard Championships Wakeboard Milano Italy
Jul 16 Catalina Ski Race Racing Long Beach, CA USA
Jul 17-24 World Waterski Championships Tournament Dubna Russia
Jul 21-24 Wisconsin State Show Ski Championships Tournament Wisconsin Rapids, Wis. USA
Jul 29-31 Championnats de France Espoir Tournament Nemours France
Jul 29-31 AWSA South Central Regional Championships Tournament Cypress, TX USA
Jul 29-31 AWSA Midwest Regional Championships Tournament Center City, Minn USA
Jul 30-31 NSSA Eastern Regional Championships Tournament Scotia, N.Y. USA
Jul 30-31 NSSA Midwest Regional Championships Tournament Cedar Rapids, Iowa USA
Aug 5-7 11th Division 2 Show Ski National Championships Tournament Tomahawk, Wis. USA
Aug 5-6 Malibu Open Tournament Milwaukee, Wisconsin USA
Aug 5-7 E&A Under 21 Regional Championships Tournament Sesena Spain
Aug 6-7 E&A European Cup Final Racing Cardiff Bay Great Britain
Aug 6-7 Parker International Marathon - #5 Racing Parker, AZ USA
Aug 6 1st Jolly Spin Contest Tournament San Paolo, Brescia Italy
Aug 7 1st San Gervasio Flip Contest Tournament San Gervasio Bresciano Italy
Aug 7-13 69th GOODE Water Ski National Championships Tournament Wilmington, Ill. USA
Aug 8-13 E&A Barefoot Regional Championships Barefoot Paris France
Aug 10-13 34th Barefoot Water Ski National Championships Barefoot Waco, TX USA
Aug 12-14 37th Division 1 Show Ski National Championships Tournament Janesville, Wis. USA
Aug 13-15 Trophee des Terres Blanches Tournament Espiet France
Aug 17 E&A Team Championships Tournament Skarnes Norway
Aug 18-21 E&A Open Championships Tournament Skarnes Norway
Aug 22-28 2011 World Disabled Waterski Championships Disabled Westchester, Ohio USA
Aug 24-28 E&A Youth Championships Tournament Dnepropetrovsk Ukraine
Aug 27-28 Big Dawg Slalom Series Qualifier No. 2 Tournament Gaines, Mich. USA
Aug 27-28 7th Trofeo San Gervasio - Senior Tour Italia Tournament San Gervasio Bresciano Italy
Sep 1-4 World Under 21 Waterski Championships Tournament Meuzac France
Sep 2-4 E&A Cable Wakeboard Regional Championships Cable Wakeboard Belgrade Serbia
Sep 3-4 II Madrid Pro Jump Tournament Madrid Spain
Sep 3-4 2nd Madrid Pro Jump Open Tournament Madrid Spain
Sep 6-16 2011 World Racing Championships Racing Queensland Australia
Sep 8-10 E&A Cableski Regional Championships Cable Antalya Turkey
Sep 9-11 Diablo Shores Pro Am Tournament Brentwood, CA USA
Sep 15-18 E&A 35+ Regional Championships Tournament Lacanau France
Sep 16-18 Wakeboard World Cup Wakeboard Kuching Malaysia
Sep 23-25 Wakeboard World Cup Wakeboard Linyi China
Sep 23-25 Waterski (Jump) World Cup Tournament Linyi China
Sep 23-25 Big Dawg Slalom Series Championship Tournament West Palm Beach, Fla. USA
Sep 24-25 Vertice International Slalom 2011 Tournament Ski Clube Quinta Grande Portugal
Sep 24-25 International Challenge Jeunes - Roqu'Overall Tournament Roquebrune France
Oct 5-9 IWWF Asian Waterski & Wakeboard Championships Tournament Putrajaya Malaysia
Oct 7-9 KLI Trophy Tournament Fosso Ghiaia, Ravenna Italy
Oct 8-9 US Open Nationals Racing San Diego, CA USA
Oct 13-15 33rd Collegiate Water Ski National Championships Tournament Zachary, La. USA
Oct 14-15 Katy Ski Jam presented by Eagle sports Tournament Katy, Texas USA
Oct 20-23 16th Pan American Games (Wakeboard - Men Only) Wakeboard Guadalajara Mexico
Oct 20-23 16th Pan American Games Tournament Guadalajara Mexico
Nov 11-20 South East Asian Games Tournament Palembang Indonesia
Nov 11-20 South East Asian Games Wakeboard Palembang Indonesia
Nov 20 Sydney Bridge to Bridge 50th Anniversary Racing Sydney Australia
Dec 3-4 Mettle Games (Cable Wakeboard) Cable Wakeboard Singapore Cable Park Singapore