Dates | Event | Discipline | City | Country |
Mar 1-2 |
Stoney Park 2014 Australian Open Pro-Am |
Tournament |
Stoney Park |
Australia |
Mar 5-9 |
South American Games |
Wakeboard |
Santiago |
Chile |
Mar 5-9 |
South American Games |
Tournament |
Santiago |
Chile |
Mar 7-10 |
Moomba Masters |
Tournament |
Melbourne |
Australia |
Mar 10-16 |
2014 World Barefoot Championships |
Barefoot |
Mulwala |
Australia |
Mar 14-16 |
Waterski & Wakeboard World Cup |
Tournament |
Mandurah |
Australia |
Mar 14-16 |
Waterski & Wakeboard World Cup |
Wakeboard |
Mandurah |
Australia |
Mar 21-22 |
EYRES Perth Night Jump |
Tournament |
Perth |
Australia |
Mar 22-23 |
Region Reunion Water Ski Cup |
Tournament |
Reunion Island (Indian Ocean) |
France |
Apr 14-19 |
2014 Pan American Waterski Championships |
Tournament |
Bogota |
Colombia |
May 14-17 |
South American Beach Games |
Wakeboard |
Vargas |
Venezuela |
May 14-17 |
South American Beach Games |
Tournament |
Vargas |
Venezuela |
May 23-25 |
55th Masters Water Ski Tournament |
Tournament |
Pine Mountain, GA |
USA |
Jun 27-28 |
Wakelake Golden Trophy |
Cable Wakeboard |
Bratislava |
Slovakia |
Jul 6 |
Europe Cup Final |
Racing |
Geel |
Belgium |
Jul 14-20 |
Europe & Africa Cable Wakeboard and Wakeskate Championships |
Cable Wakeboard |
Ostroda |
Poland |
Jul 16-20 |
Panamerican Olympic Festival |
Tournament |
To be confirmed |
Mexico |
Jul 16-20 |
Panamerican Olympic Festival |
Wakeboard |
To be confirmed |
Mexico |
Jul 17-20 |
Europe & Africa Disabled Championships |
Disabled |
Recetto |
Italy |
Jul 17-20 |
Europe & Africa Under 21 Championships |
Tournament |
Recetto |
Italy |
Jul 19-27 |
Europe & Africa Racing Open and Juniors Championships - |
Racing |
Vichy + Eguzon |
France |
Jul 20 |
Vladimir Filin Memorial |
Tournament |
Moscow |
Russia |
Jul 26-27 |
Cable Wakeboard World Cup |
Cable Wakeboard |
Beijing |
China |
Aug 1-2 |
Malibu Open |
Tournament |
Milwaukee, WI |
USA |
Aug 8-10 |
2014 Canadian Nationals |
Barefoot |
Napanee, Ontario |
Canada |
Aug 8-17 |
2014 World Cable Wakeboard Championships |
Cable Wakeboard |
Norsjo Telemark |
Norway |
Aug 13 |
Europe & Africa Team Championships |
Tournament |
Pardubice-Prelouc |
Czech Republic |
Aug 14-17 |
Europe & Africa Individual Championships |
Tournament |
Pardubice-Prelouc |
Czech Republic |
Aug 23-24 |
San Gervasio Pro Am (Introductory Elite) |
Tournament |
San Gervasio, Brescia |
Italy |
Aug 27-31 |
Europe & Africa Youth Championships |
Tournament |
Sesena |
Spain |
Sep 12-14 |
Diablo Pro Am |
Tournament |
Rio Linda, CA. |
USA |
Sep 12-14 |
2014 World Show Ski Tournament |
Ski Show |
Janesville, WI |
USA |
Sep 18-20 |
Europe & Africa Cableski Junior and Senior Championships |
Cable |
Schloss Dankern |
Germany |
Sep 19-21 |
Wakebord World Cup |
Wakeboard |
Linyi |
China |
Sep 24-27 |
2014 Cableski World Championships |
Cable |
Schloss Dankern |
Germany |
Sep 27-28 |
2014 Jack's Splash for Cash (Introductory 2nd year) |
Tournament |
Groveland, FL |
USA |
Oct 3-5 |
Cableski World Cup |
Cable |
Shanghai |
China |
Oct 6-12 |
Asian Oceanian Waterski,Wakeboard,Barefoot Championships (inc. Asian Champs) |
Barefoot |
Baldivis |
Australia |
Oct 6-12 |
Asian Oceanian Waterski,Wakeboard,Barefoot Championships (inc. Asian Champs) |
Wakeboard |
Baldivis |
Australia |
Oct 6-12 |
Asian Oceanian Waterski,Wakeboard,Barefoot Championships (inc. Asian Champs) |
Tournament |
Baldivis |
Australia |
Oct 8-12 |
2014 World Over 35 Waterski Championships |
Tournament |
Sunset Lakes, FL |
USA |
Oct 23-25 |
Nautique U.S. Open of Water Skiing |
Tournament |
Orlando, Florida |
USA |
Oct 24-25 |
Nautique US Open |
Tournament |
Groveland, FL |
USA |
Nov 1 |
Rocketman Night jump |
Tournament |
Orlando, Florida |
USA |
Nov 8 |
Chile Night Jump 2014 |
Tournament |
Santiago |
Chile |
Nov 14-23 |
Asian Beach Games (Cable Wakeboard and Wakeskate) |
Cable Wakeboard |
Phuket |
Thailand |
Nov 14-23 |
Asian Beach Games |
Wakeboard |
Phuket |
Thailand |
Nov 14-23 |
Asian Beach Games ( Slalom and Tricks ) |
Tournament |
Phuket |
Thailand |