Dates | Event | Discipline | City | Country |
Jan 11-15 |
FISU World University Waterski Championships 2012 |
Tournament |
Santiago |
Chile |
Feb 15-18 |
Europe & Africa Wakeboard Championships (2011 Championships) |
Wakeboard |
Emerald Casino Resort |
South Africa |
Feb 25-26 |
MasterCraft-Headzone Australian Open (Cash Prize $20, 000) |
Tournament |
Stoney Park ? Telegraph Point |
Australia |
Mar 7-12 |
Moomba Masters International Invitational Championships |
Tournament |
Melbourne |
Australia |
Mar 9-12 |
2012 Nautique Big Dawg World Tour presented by O'Brien - Stop 1 |
Tournament |
Melbourne |
Australia |
Mar 16-18 |
World Cup |
Wakeboard |
Mandurah |
Australia |
Mar 16-18 |
World Cup (Shortboard, Jump) |
Tournament |
Mandurah |
Australia |
Mar 22-23 |
Perth International Night Jump 2012 |
Tournament |
Perth |
Australia |
Mar 29 - Apr 1 |
Europe & Africa Under 21 Championships |
Tournament |
Lake Grappa |
South Africa |
Mar 30 - Apr 1 |
2012 Nautique Big Dawg World Tour presented by O'Brien - Stop 2 |
Tournament |
Bujama Lacus |
Peru |
Apr 5-8 |
30th Latin American Tournament |
Tournament |
Bujama Lacus ( Lima) |
Peru |
May 19-20 |
18th Collegiate All-Stars Water Ski Championships |
Tournament |
Blaine, WA |
USA |
May 25-27 |
53rd Masters & 20th Junior Masters |
Tournament |
Pine Mountain, GA |
USA |
Jun 16-22 |
3rd Asian Beach Games |
Wakeboard |
Haiyang City |
China |
Jun 16-22 |
3rd Asian Beach Games (Tricks) |
Tournament |
Haiyang City |
China |
Jun 30 - Jul 1 |
2012 Nautique Big Dawg World Tour presented by O'Brien - Stop 3 |
Tournament |
Cypress, TX |
USA |
Jul 7-8 |
2012 Nautique Big Dawg World Tour presented by O'Brien - Stop 4 |
Tournament |
Baruech |
France |
Jul 14-15 |
2012 Nautique Big Dawg World Tour presented by O'Brien - Stop 5 |
Tournament |
Abbotsford, B.C. |
Canada |
Jul 18-21 |
Europe & Africa Cableski Junior and Senior Championships |
Cable |
Liquid Leisure, London |
GBR |
Jul 29 |
European Cup Final |
Racing |
Eguzon |
France |
Aug 3-4 |
Malibu Open Water Ski Championships |
Tournament |
Milwaukee, WI |
USA |
Aug 3-5 |
12th Division 2 Show Ski National Championships |
Tournament |
Rock Island, ILL |
USA |
Aug 3-5 |
World Cableski Championships |
Cable |
Asten |
Austria |
Aug 10-12 |
38th Division 1 Show Ski National Championships |
Ski Show |
Janesville, WI |
USA |
Aug 11-19 |
Europe & Africa Racing Open and Juniors Championships - |
Racing |
Genk |
Belgium |
Aug 14-18 |
70th GOODE Water Ski National Championships |
Tournament |
West Palm Beach, FL |
USA |
Aug 15 |
Europe & Africa Team Championships |
Tournament |
Recetto |
Italy |
Aug 16-17 |
2012 Nautique Big Dawg World Tour presented by O'Brien - Finals |
Tournament |
West Palm Beach, FL |
USA |
Aug 16-19 |
Europe & Africa Open Championships |
Tournament |
TBA |
TBA |
Aug 22-26 |
Europe & Africa Youth Championships |
Tournament |
Maurik |
Netherlands |
Aug 23-26 |
Europe & Africa Wakeboard Championships |
Wakeboard |
Kiev |
Ukraine |
Aug 25-29 |
AAO Championships (incorporating Asian Championships) |
Tournament |
Chuncheon City |
Korea |
Aug 25-29 |
AAO Championships (incorporating Asian Championships) |
Wakeboard |
Chuncheon City |
Korea |
Aug 27 - Sep 2 |
World Barefoot Championships |
Barefoot |
Waco, TX |
USA |
Aug 31 - Sep 2 |
28th Kneeboard Nationals & 7th Rider Cup |
Wakeboard |
Pine Mountain, GA |
USA |
Aug 31 - Sep 2 |
28th Kneeboard Nationals & 7th Rider Cup |
Tournament |
Pine Mountain, GA |
USA |
Sep 1-2 |
Cable Wakeboard World Cup |
Cable Wakeboard |
Tokyo |
Japan |
Sep 4-8 |
Europe & Africa 35+ Championships |
Tournament |
Fischlham |
Austria |
Sep 5-8 |
Europe & Africa Cable Wakeboard Championships |
Cable Wakeboard |
Toulouse |
France |
Sep 7-8 |
Soaked |
Tournament |
Orlando, Florida |
USA |
Sep 10-16 |
2012 PanAm Water Ski Championships |
Tournament |
Pickos World Ski Resort - Florida |
USA |
Sep 15-16 |
1st IWWF Show Ski Tournament |
Tournament |
Janesville, WI |
USA |
Sep 21-23 |
Diablo Shores Pro Am |
Tournament |
Brentwood, CA |
USA |
Oct 13 |
Rocketman Night Jump |
Tournament |
Polk City, Florida |
USA |
Oct 25-28 |
World Over 35 Waterski Championships |
Tournament |
Chapala |
Mexico |
Nov 7-11 |
World Cable Wakeboard Championships |
Cable Wakeboard |
Clark |
Philippines |
Nov 17 |
Chile Night Jump |
Tournament |
Santiago |
Chile |
Nov 23-25 |
World Cup (Slalom, Jump) |
Tournament |
Palembang |
Indonesia |
Nov 23-25 |
World Cup |
Wakeboard |
Palembang |
Indonesia |