Dates | Event | Discipline | City | Country |
Jan 28-31 |
2016 Latinamerican Wakeboard Championships |
Wakeboard |
Buenos Aires |
Argentina |
Mar 9-16 |
Moomba Masters International Invitational Championships |
Tournament |
Melbourne |
Australia |
Mar 19-20 |
City Latrobe Masters |
Tournament |
Victoria |
Australia |
Mar 24-27 |
Latinoamericano de Wakeboard |
Wakeboard |
Buenos Aires |
Argentina |
Mar 26-27 |
Region Reunion Waterski Cup |
Tournament |
Reunion Island (Indian Ocean) |
Reunion Island |
May 8 |
Swiss Pro Slalom Cash Prize |
Tournament |
Clermont, Florida |
USA |
May 27-30 |
57th Masters Water Ski & Wakeboard Tournament |
Tournament |
Pine Mountain, Georgia |
USA |
Jun 4-5 |
Sentosa Night Jump |
Tournament |
Dnepropetrovsk City |
Ukraine |
Jul 8-10 |
3rd San Gervasio Pro Am |
Tournament |
San Gervasio (BS) |
Italy |
Jul 9-10 |
Hong Kong Wakefest |
Wakeboard |
Tai Po, Hong Kong |
Hong Kong, China |
Jul 21-24 |
E&A Disabled Championships |
Disabled |
Skarnes |
Norway |
Jul 21-24 |
E&A Under 21 Championships |
Tournament |
Skarnes |
Norway |
Jul 30-31 |
E&A Racing Cup Final |
Racing |
Eguzon |
France |
Jul 31 |
Vladimir Filin Memorial |
Tournament |
Moscow |
Russia |
Aug 2-6 |
E&A Barefoot Championships |
Barefoot |
Jönköping |
Sweden |
Aug 5-7 |
2016 Canadian Open |
Tournament |
Edmonton |
CAN |
Aug 14-20 |
2016 World Barefoot Championships |
Barefoot |
Alma Center, WI |
USA |
Aug 19-20 |
Malibu Open |
Tournament |
Milwaukee, Wisconsin |
USA |
Aug 22-24 |
E&A Cableski Open Championships |
Cable |
Dnepropetrovsk |
Ukraine |
Aug 23-27 |
Asian Championships |
Wakeboard |
Yeong Gwang City |
Korea |
Aug 23-27 |
Asian Championships |
Tournament |
Yeong Gwang City |
Korea |
Aug 24-25 |
Stokes Pro Am |
Tournament |
Lincoln |
United Kingdom |
Aug 27 |
Nautique London Night Jump |
Tournament |
London |
United Kingdom |
Sep 1-4 |
E&A Open Championships |
Tournament |
Lleida/Gimenells |
Spain |
Sep 3-4 |
Beaujax All Women's Wakeboard Championships |
Wakeboard |
Chinese Taipei |
Chinese Taipei |
Sep 6-11 |
2016 FISU World University Water Ski Championships |
Tournament |
Akita |
Japan |
Sep 8-10 |
California Pro Am |
Tournament |
Rio Linda, California |
USA |
Sep 9-11 |
2016 World Show Ski Tournament |
Tournament |
Wisconsin Rapids, Wisconsin |
USA |
Sep 15-18 |
World Over 35 Waterski Championships |
Tournament |
Toledo |
Spain |
Sep 23-25 |
CHINA YIHE OPEN - part of the IWWF World Cup Tour |
Wakeboard |
Linyi |
China |
Sep 30 - Oct 1 |
U.S. Open |
Tournament |
West Palm Beach, FL |
USA |
Oct 4-10 |
2016 Latinamerican Championships |
Tournament |
Santo Domingo |
Dominican Republic |
Oct 29 |
King of Darkness |
Tournament |
Winter Garden, Florida |
USA |
Nov 3-12 |
2016 World Cable Wakeboard Championships |
Cable Wakeboard |
Morelos |
Mexico |
Nov 14-20 |
Panamerican Championships |
Tournament |
Boca Laguna |
Mexico |