Dates | Event | Discipline | City | Country |
Mar 9-14 |
Moomba Masters Invitational International Championships |
Tournament |
Victoria |
Australia |
Mar 9-10 |
Junior Moomba Masters Water Ski Tournament |
Tournament |
Melbourne |
Australia |
Mar 12-13 |
26th Parker International Marathons |
Tournament |
Parker, AZ |
USA |
Mar 18-20 |
Perth International Night Jump |
Tournament |
Heirisson Island, Burswood, Perth |
Australia |
May 21-22 |
17th Collegiate All-Stars Water Ski Championships |
Tournament |
Ahoskie, N.C. |
USA |
May 27 |
19th Junior Masters Water Ski Tournament |
Tournament |
Pine Mountain, Georgia |
USA |
May 27-29 |
52nd Masters Water Ski & Wakeboard Tournament |
Tournament |
Pine Mountain, GA |
USA |
Jun 18-19 |
NSSA Southern Regional Championships |
Tournament |
Sarasota, Fla. |
USA |
Jun 18 |
Kelly Allendar Memorial Show Ski Tournament |
Tournament |
Evansdale, Iowa |
USA |
Jun 18 |
Great Lakes Invitational Show Ski Tournament |
Tournament |
Warsaw, Ind. |
USA |
Jun 18-19 |
LA Night Jam IV |
Tournament |
Zachary, LA |
USA |
Jun 18-19 |
Wake&Gliss Passion Festival |
Tournament |
Roquebrune Les Issambres |
France |
Jun 25-26 |
Coupe Team France 2011 |
Tournament |
Roquebrune sur Argens |
France |
Jun 25-26 |
Big Dawg Slalom Series Qualifier No. 1 |
Tournament |
Cypress, TX |
USA |
Jun 25-26 |
Mercury Open Show Ski Tournament |
Tournament |
Janesville, Wis. |
USA |
Jul 1-3 |
6th International San Gervasio B.no |
Tournament |
San Gervasio Bresciano |
Italy |
Jul 8-10 |
Coupe de Meuzac |
Tournament |
Meuzac |
France |
Jul 8-10 |
Recetto Overall 3 Trophy Sergio Zanardi |
Tournament |
Recetto |
Italy |
Jul 9-10 |
Global Invitational presented by Mastercraft |
Tournament |
Grand Rapids, Michigan |
USA |
Jul 9-10 |
NSSA Central Regional Championships |
Tournament |
Loves Park, Ill. |
USA |
Jul 9-10 |
8th International Cyprus Cup |
Tournament |
Polemia Dam |
Cyprus |
Jul 17-24 |
World Waterski Championships |
Tournament |
Dubna |
Russia |
Jul 21-24 |
Wisconsin State Show Ski Championships |
Tournament |
Wisconsin Rapids, Wis. |
USA |
Jul 29-31 |
AWSA Midwest Regional Championships |
Tournament |
Center City, Minn |
USA |
Jul 29-31 |
Championnats de France Espoir |
Tournament |
Nemours |
France |
Jul 29-31 |
AWSA South Central Regional Championships |
Tournament |
Cypress, TX |
USA |
Jul 30-31 |
NSSA Midwest Regional Championships |
Tournament |
Cedar Rapids, Iowa |
USA |
Jul 30-31 |
NSSA Eastern Regional Championships |
Tournament |
Scotia, N.Y. |
USA |
Aug 5-7 |
11th Division 2 Show Ski National Championships |
Tournament |
Tomahawk, Wis. |
USA |
Aug 5-7 |
E&A Under 21 Regional Championships |
Tournament |
Sesena |
Spain |
Aug 5-6 |
Malibu Open |
Tournament |
Milwaukee, Wisconsin |
USA |
Aug 6 |
1st Jolly Spin Contest |
Tournament |
San Paolo, Brescia |
Italy |
Aug 7-13 |
69th GOODE Water Ski National Championships |
Tournament |
Wilmington, Ill. |
USA |
Aug 7 |
1st San Gervasio Flip Contest |
Tournament |
San Gervasio Bresciano |
Italy |
Aug 12-14 |
37th Division 1 Show Ski National Championships |
Tournament |
Janesville, Wis. |
USA |
Aug 13-15 |
Trophee des Terres Blanches |
Tournament |
Espiet |
France |
Aug 17 |
E&A Team Championships |
Tournament |
Skarnes |
Norway |
Aug 18-21 |
E&A Open Championships |
Tournament |
Skarnes |
Norway |
Aug 24-28 |
E&A Youth Championships |
Tournament |
Dnepropetrovsk |
Ukraine |
Aug 27-28 |
7th Trofeo San Gervasio - Senior Tour Italia |
Tournament |
San Gervasio Bresciano |
Italy |
Aug 27-28 |
Big Dawg Slalom Series Qualifier No. 2 |
Tournament |
Gaines, Mich. |
USA |
Sep 1-4 |
World Under 21 Waterski Championships |
Tournament |
Meuzac |
France |
Sep 3-4 |
II Madrid Pro Jump |
Tournament |
Madrid |
Spain |
Sep 3-4 |
2nd Madrid Pro Jump Open |
Tournament |
Madrid |
Spain |
Sep 9-11 |
Diablo Shores Pro Am |
Tournament |
Brentwood, CA |
USA |
Sep 15-18 |
E&A 35+ Regional Championships |
Tournament |
Lacanau |
France |
Sep 23-25 |
Big Dawg Slalom Series Championship |
Tournament |
West Palm Beach, Fla. |
USA |
Sep 23-25 |
Waterski (Jump) World Cup |
Tournament |
Linyi |
China |
Sep 24-25 |
Vertice International Slalom 2011 |
Tournament |
Ski Clube Quinta Grande |
Portugal |
Sep 24-25 |
International Challenge Jeunes - Roqu'Overall |
Tournament |
Roquebrune |
France |
Oct 5-9 |
IWWF Asian Waterski & Wakeboard Championships |
Tournament |
Putrajaya |
Malaysia |
Oct 7-9 |
KLI Trophy |
Tournament |
Fosso Ghiaia, Ravenna |
Italy |
Oct 13-15 |
33rd Collegiate Water Ski National Championships |
Tournament |
Zachary, La. |
USA |
Oct 14-15 |
Katy Ski Jam presented by Eagle sports |
Tournament |
Katy, Texas |
USA |
Oct 20-23 |
16th Pan American Games |
Tournament |
Guadalajara |
Mexico |
Nov 11-20 |
South East Asian Games |
Tournament |
Palembang |
Indonesia |