Dates | Event | Discipline | City | Country |
Feb 20-24 |
2012 Headzone World Junior Waterski Championships |
Tournament |
Mulwala |
Australia |
Mar 2-3 |
MasterCraft Australian Open 2013 |
Tournament |
Telegraph Point |
Australia |
Mar 6-11 |
Moomba Big Dawg series |
Tournament |
Melbourne |
Australia |
Mar 6-11 |
Moomba Wakeboard |
Wakeboard |
Melbourne |
Australia |
Mar 6-11 |
Moomba Night Jump |
Tournament |
Melbourne |
Australia |
Mar 6-11 |
Moomba Masters International Invitational Championships |
Tournament |
Melbourne |
Australia |
Mar 15-17 |
Waterski & Wakeboard World Cup (Jump, Shortboard) |
Tournament |
Mandurah |
Australia |
Mar 15-17 |
Waterski & Wakeboard World Cup |
Wakeboard |
Mandurah |
Australia |
Mar 22-23 |
Perth Night Jump |
Tournament |
Perth |
Australia |
Mar 27-31 |
XXXI Latin American Tournament |
Tournament |
Piura |
Peru |
May 3-5 |
Waterski and Wakeboard World Cup |
Wakeboard |
Palembang |
Indonesia |
May 3-5 |
Waterski and Wakeboard World Cup |
Tournament |
Palembang |
Indonesia |
May 10-12 |
IWWF Coaching and Development Seminar |
Tournament |
TBA |
Japan |
May 10-12 |
IWWF Coaching and Development Seminar |
Wakeboard |
TBA |
Japan |
May 24-26 |
54th Masters Water Ski & Wakeboard Tournament |
Tournament |
Pine Mountain, GA |
USA |
May 24-26 |
54th Masters Water Ski & Wakeboard Tournament |
Wakeboard |
Pine Mountain, GA |
USA |
May 27 |
Atlanta ProAm |
Tournament |
Atlanta, GA |
USA |
Jun 7-9 |
Shun Yi Olympic Park Opening - Beijing - by invitation only |
Cable Wakeboard |
Beijing |
China |
Jun 21-22 |
Malibu Open |
Tournament |
Milwaukee, WI |
USA |
Jun 21-23 |
Mediterranean Games |
Wakeboard |
Mersin |
Turkey |
Jun 21-23 |
Mediterranean Games |
Tournament |
Mersin |
Turkey |
Jul 19-21 |
Vladimir Filin Memorial |
Tournament |
Club VEGA, Moscow Region |
Russia |
Jul 26-29 |
World Games |
Wakeboard |
Cali |
Columbia |
Jul 26-29 |
World Games |
Tournament |
Cali |
Columbia |
Jul 28 |
European Cup Final |
Racing |
Eguzon |
France |
Jul 28 |
European Cup Final |
Racing |
Eguzon |
France |
Aug 8-9 |
Mastercraft Pro Water Ski Shootout |
Tournament |
Predator Bay, Calgary |
Canada |
Aug 9-11 |
Europe & Africa Under 21 Championships |
Tournament |
Link?ping |
Sweden |
Aug 14-18 |
Europe & Africa Wakeboard Championships |
Wakeboard |
Wienawa |
Poland |
Aug 21-25 |
Europe & Africa Youth Championships |
Tournament |
Nemours |
France |
Aug 26 - Sep 1 |
World Disabled Water Ski Championships |
Disabled |
Milan |
Italy |
Aug 26 - Sep 1 |
Europe & Africa Cable Wakeboard Championships |
Cable Wakeboard |
Fagersta |
Sweden |
Aug 28 - Sep 1 |
World Wakeboard Championships |
Wakeboard |
Busan |
Korea |
Aug 29 - Sep 1 |
Europe & Africa 35+ Championships |
Tournament |
Sesena |
Spain |
Aug 29-31 |
Europe & Africa Cableski Open Championships |
Cable |
Szczecinek |
Poland |
Sep 4 |
Europe & Africa Team Championships |
Tournament |
Ioannina |
Greece |
Sep 5-8 |
Europe and Africa Individual Championships |
Tournament |
Ioannina |
Greece |
Sep 5-8 |
Europe & Africa Cableski Junior and Senior Championships |
Cable |
Szczecinek |
Poland |
Sep 5-15 |
World Racing Championships |
Racing |
Tenerife |
Canary Islands |
Sep 12-15 |
World Under 21 Waterski Championships |
Tournament |
Lake Hancock, FL |
USA |
Sep 13-15 |
Diablo Shores Pro Am |
Tournament |
Brentwood Ca. |
USA |
Sep 25-29 |
Asian Waterski & Wakeboard Championships (inc. Under 17 Waterski Championships) |
Tournament |
TBA |
Indonesia |
Sep 25-29 |
Asian Waterski & Wakeboard Championships (inc. Under 17 Waterski Championships) |
Wakeboard |
TBA |
Indonesia |
Sep 27-28 |
LA Night Jam V |
Tournament |
Zachary, LA |
USA |
Oct 5-6 |
Sunset Lakes Fall Classic |
Tournament |
Groveland, FL |
USA |
Oct 19 |
Orlando Extreme Watersports Festival |
Tournament |
Lake Ivanhoe, Orlando Florida |
USA |
Oct 23-26 |
Europe & Africa Barefoot Championships |
Barefoot |
Kimberley |
South Africa |
Nov 25 - Dec 1 |
World Waterski Championships |
Tournament |
Santiago |
Chile |
Dec 6-7 |
La Pradera de Potosi Night Fly |
Tournament |
La Calera |
Colombia |