International Waterski & Wakeboard Federation
2008 Official Calendar

World Titles World Cup Elite Multi Sport Games
click on year to show (2005) (2006) (2007) (2008) (2009) (2010) (2011) (2012) (2013) (2014) (2015) (2016) (2017) (2018) (2019) (2020) (2021) (2022) (2023) (2024) (2025) (2026)
Generated 2017-11-22 04:04

Display by Date Display by Discipline Display by Type

All IWWF Events by date

DatesEventDisciplineCityCountry
Jan 3-6 2007 World Under 21 Water Ski Championships (NOTE: 2007 Champs in January '08)!! Tournament Santiago de Chile Chile
Jan 18-20 1st NATIONAL LEG - Slalom Classic /Grand Prix 3rd leg Tournament MOFAM South Africa
Jan 25 -Feb 1 2008 World Barefoot Championships - ATTN - to be held in Jan. 2009 Barefoot Otaki New Zealand
Feb 8-10 2nd NATIONAL LEG - Slalom Classic/Grand Prix 4th Leg Tournament Thornlea Ntl South Africa
Feb 29 - Mar 2 Lake Crichton Pro Am - Men Slalom/Jump Tournament Lake Crichton New Zealand
Feb 29 - Mar 2 3rd NATIONAL LEG - Slalom Classic/Grand Prix 5th leg Tournament Ski World Jhb South Africa
Mar 7-10 Moomba Masters Tournament Melbourne Australia
Mar 21-24 SA CHAMPIONSHIPS & ALL AFRICA SLALOM CLASSIC/Grand Prix 6th leg Tournament Bon Esperanza Cpt South Africa
Mar 21-24 African Championships Tournament Capetown South Africa
Mar 24 Malibu Grand Prix - Leg 6 Tournament Capetown South Africa
Apr 12-13 Grand Prix 7th leg Tournament Buffels/Germiston TBA South Africa
May 2-4 NAMIBIA NATIONALS/Grand Prix Finals Tournament VAN BACH Wndh South Africa
May 23-25 Masters Tournament Pine Mountain, Georgia USA
May 30 - Jun 1 H2Osmosis Pro Swerve Tournament Charleston, South Carolina USA
Jun 7-8 2008 Record Roundup Pro Jump and Slalom. Tournament Gates County, NC USA
Jun 7-8 Moravia Cup 2008 Tournament Oleksovice Czech Republic
Jun 7-8 Trophee Camargue Paradise Tournament Aigues Mortes France
Jun 13-15 Segrate International Open Tournament Segrate, Milan Italy
Jun 14 LA Night Jam - Pro Jump Men and Women Tournament Tri Lakes, Zachary, Louisiana USA
Jun 20-22 3 Disciplines - France - Italie Tournament Roquebrune France
Jun 20-22 Mastercraft Pro Waterski Tour Slalom I Tournament Fenton, Michigan USA
Jun 27-29 Mastercraft Pro Waterski Tour Slalom and Jump II Tournament Tuscaloosa, Alabama USA
Jun 27-29 3rd International San Gervasio B.no Tournament San Gervasio Bresciano, Brescia Italy
Jun 28-29 BlueSky Ski Classic Tournament Amberg Germany
Jul 4-6 Malibu Open - Jump and Slalom Elite Tournament Lacanau France
Jul 5-6 Pickos Superstars Pro-Slalom-Tricks, Jump,Overall - Only TRICKS Elite Tournament Destin, Florida USA
Jul 5-6 Greek Masters Open Tournament Aliartos Greece
Jul 11-13 Trofeo Pippo Buzzotta 2008 Tournament Recetto Italy
Jul 12-14 Coupe de Meuzac Open Tournament Meuzac France
Jul 12 Gold Tricks Open Tournament Darse de Vilvoorde Belgium
Jul 13 3 Round Trick Open Tournament Vilvoorde Belgium
Jul 18-19 Alizee Cup Introductory Elite M/W Slalom Tournament Eurolac France
Jul 18-20 Malibu Open Tournament White Lake, Michigan USA
Jul 24-26 World Cup Stop Tournament Dubna Russia
Jul 28 - Aug 3 Panam Championships Tournament Medellin Columbia
Aug 1-3 Championnats et Internationaux de France Tournament Terres Blanches ESPIET France
Aug 2-3 Memorial V. Kadlcika Tournament Straz Pod Ralksem Czech Republic
Aug 2-3 Netta Night Jump - Kowalik Memorial Tournament River Netta Augustow Poland
Aug 2-3 Madrid International Open Tournament Cerro Alarcon, Madrid Spain
Aug 6-10 EAME Youth Championships Tournament Segrate Italy
Aug 8-10 SIAP International Open Tournament SIAP Skarnes Norway
Aug 13-15 The Palm Hills Development Wakeboard World Cup Wakeboard Hacienda Bay Beach Egypt
Aug 13 EAME Team Championships Tournament Fagersta Sweden
Aug 14-17 EAME Individual Championships Tournament Fagersta Sweden
Aug 22-24 EAME Under 21 Championships Tournament Tampere Finland
Aug 22-24 Princes Pro Am Tournament Princes Club, London Great Britain
Aug 23-24 4th Trofeo San Gervasio B.no Tournament San Gervasio Bresciano, Brescia Italy
Aug 24 London Night Jump Tournament Liquid Leisure, London Great Britain
Aug 29-31 Mastercraft Pro Waterski Tour Slalom III Tournament Hickory, North Carolina USA
Aug 30 Boesch Open Tricks du Lac de Joux Le Sentier Tournament Lac de Joux Le Sentier Switzerland
Aug 30-31 Vertice International Slalom 2008 Tournament Ski Club Quinta Grande Portugal
Aug 31 Boesch Open Tricks du Lac de Joux Le Pont Tournament Lac de Joux Le Pont Switzerland
Sep 4-7 2008 Asian Australasian Regional Championships Tournament Chuncheon City South Korea
Sep 4-7 2008 Cable Wakeboard World Championships Cable Wakeboard Anapa Russia
Sep 8-14 2008 World Senior Water Ski Trophy Tournament Toledo Spain
Sep 11-13 2008 Cableski World Championships Cable Princes England
Sep 13-14 Trofeo Citta di Roma Tournament Rome Italy
Sep 13 US Open Tournament Orlando, Florida USA
Sep 20-23 Diablo Shores Pro Am Slalom Tournament Brentwood, CA USA
Oct 1-5 2008 FISU World Waterski Championships Tournament Tianjin China
Oct 3-5 KLI Trophy Tournament Fosso Ghiaia, Ravenna Italy
Oct 24-26 World Cup Stop - CANCELLED Tournament Chandigarh India
Nov 7-9 World Cup Stop Tournament Putrajaya Malaysia
Nov 13-15 World Cup Stop - Slalom, Shortboard and Wakeboard Tournament Doha Qatar
Nov 29-30 Copa America Tour of Champions - Men's Slalom, Tricks, Jump Tournament Santiago Chile