International Waterski & Wakeboard Federation
2006 Official Calendar

World Titles World Cup Elite Multi Sport Games
click on year to show (2005) (2006) (2007) (2008) (2009) (2010) (2011) (2012) (2013) (2014) (2015) (2016) (2017) (2018) (2019) (2020) (2021) (2022) (2023) (2024) (2025) (2026)
Generated 2017-11-22 04:04

Display by Date Display by Discipline Display by Type

All IWWF Events by date

DatesEventDisciplineCityCountry
Jan 7-8 Interclub Challenge Tournament Geelong Australia
Jan 10-14 Australian Speed and Marathon Championships Racing Lake Jindabyne Australia
Jan 14-15 Australian Junior Masters Tournament Albury, NSW Australia
Jan 21-22 Australian Masters Tournament Latrobe, Victoria Australia
Jan 28-29 Under 17 Aussie / Kiwi Challenge Tournament New Zealand
Feb 3-5 AWSTP Pro Stop ? VICPRO AM Tournament Bacinallia ? Pro Am Bridgewater Australia
Feb 4 Dave Hill Memorial Tournament Carinya, SA Australia
Feb 5 3 Event Come and Try Tournament Bedrock, SA Australia
Feb 10-11 Freestate Championships Barefoot Bronkhorstspruit South Africa
Feb 11-12 Malibu Series R 5 Tournament Narrandera - NSW Australia
Feb 12 Pick & Choose Tournament Latrobe, Victoria Australia
Feb 25-26 AWSPT Pro Stop - NSW Tournament Port Macquarie, NSW Australia
Mar 4-5 WA State Titles Tournament Bonney?s Water Ski Park, WA Australia
Mar 4-5 Challenge the Pros Tournament West Palm Beach, FL. USA
Mar 4-5 Australian Open Tournament Albury, NSW Australia
Mar 18-19 Kwazulu Natal Championships Barefoot Bloemfontein South Africa
Mar 21-25 Latinamerican Championships Tournament San Bernardo Chile
Mar 25-26 NSW / ACT State Titles Tournament Canberra, ACT Australia
Mar 26 Pick & Choose Club Tournament Latrobe, Victoria Australia
Mar 30 - Apr 2 EAME Officials Seminar Tournament Sestri?re Italy
Apr 1-2 E A M E Coaches and Officials Seminar Barefoot Gundershoffen France
Apr 1-2 Malibu Series R 6 Tournament Stoney Park - NSW Australia
Apr 6-9 EAME Coaching Seminar Tournament Athens Greece
Apr 8-9 Jack's Invitational Jump Tournament Okahumpka, FL USA
Apr 13-17 AWSF National Titles Tournament Patawolonga, Adelaide, SA Australia
Apr 14-17 All African Championships Tournament Capetown South Africa
Apr 14-16 South African Nationals Barefoot Cramond South Africa
Apr 14-16 World Cup Stop (POSTPONED!) Tournament Langkawi Islands Malaysia
Apr 15-17 ALL AFRICA CHAMPIONSHIPS Tournament VON BACH, WINDHOEK NAMIBIA
Apr 20-22 World Cup Stop - Wakeboard and Shortboard Wakeboard Doha Qatar
Apr 20-22 World Cup Stop - Shortboard and Wakeboard Tournament Doha Qatar
May 26-28 47th Masters Water Ski & Wakeboard Tournament Wakeboard Pine Mountain, Ga. USA
May 26-28 47th Masters Water Ski & Wakeboard Tournament Tournament Pine Mountain, Ga. USA
May 31 - Jun 1 WaterSki Magazine Pro Slalom Shootout Tournament Isles of Lake Hancock, Orlando, FL USA
Jun 3 EAME Nationals Racing - ALL
Jun 10-11 Moravia Cup Open, Under 14, Under 17 Tournament Oleksovice Czech Republic
Jun 16-18 World Cup Stop Wakeboard Enghiens Les Bains France
Jun 17-18 2006 Record Roundup Tournament Beaver Lake, Eure USA
Jun 18 Trofeo Marco Merlo Open - Under 14, Seniors Tournament Moncalieri Italy
Jun 23-25 Recetto International Open - Under 14, Under 17, Seniors Tournament Recetto Italy
Jun 23 Trophee Aqu'Aventure Open Tournament Gravon France
Jun 23-25 World Cup Stop - Wakeboard and Shortboard Wakeboard Foban Emin Club, Beijing China
Jun 23-25 World Cup Stop - Shortboard and Wakeboard Tournament Foban Emin Club, Beijing China
Jun 24-25 International Kostelec 2006 Tournament Kostelec Czech Republic
Jun 30 - Jul 2 Bremehaven Cup International Slalom Competition Tournament Luneplate Bremerhaven Germany
Jun 30 - Jul 2 U.S. Water Ski Team Trials Tournament Santa Rosa Beach, Fla. USA
Jun 30 - Jul 2 International Competition Tournament San Gervasio Bresciano Italy
Jul 1-2 Ski West Pro Tournament Garennes sur Eure France
Jul 1 Flanders Open Wakeboard TBA Belgium
Jul 7-9 Shadow of Whales Cup 2006 Tournament Ovcary Lake Kopa Czech Republic
Jul 8-9 French Malibu Open Tournament Lacanau France
Jul 15-30 2006 Central American and Carribean Games Tournament Cartagena Columbia
Jul 15-16 Trophee International De Losne Chaugey Tournament Chaugey France
Jul 15-16 Kaiafas International Cup - CANCELLED! Tournament Kaiafas Greece
Jul 20-23 2006 World Junior Water Ski Championships Tournament Mossaic France
Jul 21-23 I? Trofeo Buccinasco Tournament Buccinasco (MI) Italy
Jul 22 Alizee Cup Open Tournament Crozet, France Switzerland
Jul 26-30 2006 WWC Cable Wakeboard World Championships Cable Wakeboard Feldkirchen Austria
Jul 27-30 AWSA Southern Regional Water Ski Championships Tournament Talking Rock, Ga. USA
Jul 28-30 AWSA South Central Regional Water Ski Championships Tournament Santa Fe, Texas USA
Jul 28-30 Euro-Nieman Cup - Kowalik Memorial Open Tournament Augustow Poland
Jul 29-30 World Cup Stop Tournament Dubna Russia
Jul 29-30 Coupe de Forgeneuve Tournament Meuzac France
Jul 29-30 Memorial V. Kadlcika Open - Under 14, Under 17 Tournament Strad pod Ralskem Czech Republic
Jul 29-30 2nd Trofeo San Gervasio Open Tournament San Gervasio Bresciano Italy
Aug 3-6 AWSA Eastern Regional Water Ski Championships Tournament Sparta, Va. USA
Aug 4-6 AWSA Midwest Regional Water Ski Championships Tournament Wilmington, Ill. USA
Aug 4-6 Internationaux de France Open Tournament Nemours France
Aug 4-6 International Competition Belarus Tournament Minsk Belarus
Aug 5-6 EAME National Championships Tournament - ALL
Aug 10-13 EAME Under 21 Championships Tournament Vilvoorde Belgium
Aug 11-13 World Cup Stop Tournament Enniskillen Northern Ireland
Aug 11 Age Category 3 Round Slalom - Under 12, Under 14, Under 17, Seniors, Under 21 Tournament South Lake United Kingdom
Aug 11-13 6th Malibu Division 2 Show Ski National Championships Tournament Evansdale, Iowa USA
Aug 11-13 32nd Malibu Division 1 Show Ski National Championships Tournament Janesville, Wis. USA
Aug 12-13 2006 Canadian National Adaptive Water Ski Championships Disabled Ottawa Canada
Aug 14-19 National Championships Tournament Bakersfield, CA USA
Aug 14-19 64th GOODE Water Ski National Championships Tournament Bakersfield, Calif. USA
Aug 18-20 EAME Championships Wakeboard Vilvoorde Belgium
Aug 18-20 Clear Lake Pro Slalom Tournament Clear Lake,CA USA
Aug 19-20 Aqua Challenge Tournament Gravon France
Aug 23-27 EAME Youth Championships - Under 14, Under 17 Tournament Mechelen Belgium
Aug 24-26 18th Disabled Water Ski Nationals and Pan American Championships Disabled Polk City, Fla. USA
Aug 25-27 Princes Pro Am Slalom Open Tournament Princes Club United Kingdom
Aug 27 SkyView Women Slalom Tournament North Carolina USA
Aug 27 London Night Jump Open Tournament Liquid Leisure, London United Kingdom
Aug 30 - Sep 3 2006 FISU World University Water Ski Championships - CANCELLED!! Tournament Plover, Wis. USA
Sep 1-3 Trofeo Tomassini Tournament Recetto Italy
Sep 2 Boesch Open Tricks du Lac de Joux Open Tournament Le Rocheray Switzerland
Sep 3 Boesch Open Tricks du Lac de Joux Open Tournament Le Pont Switzerland
Sep 3 Rhone Alpes Slalom Tour Tournament Aiton, Albertville France
Sep 7-9 2006 Cableski World Championships Cable Alphen aan den Rijn Netherlands
Sep 9-10 Trofeo Moncalieri Tournament Moncalieri Italy
Sep 9-17 2006 World Open, Junior, and Senior Barefoot Championships Barefoot Lake Silverado, Adna, WA USA
Sep 13 EAME Team Championships Tournament Kaiafas Greece
Sep 13-16 US Open Tournament Orlando, FL USA
Sep 14-17 EAME Open Championships Tournament Kaiafas Greece
Sep 19-24 2006 Pan American Championships Tournament Acuaski Morelos Mexico
Sep 22-24 Diablo Shores Pro Am Slalom Tournament Brentwood, CA USA
Sep 23-24 Spolana Cup 2006 Tournament Lake Krenek Czech Republic
Sep 23-24 4th Sicilia International Family Trophy Tournament Sicily Italy
Sep 23-24 Trofeo Citta di Roma Tournament Rome Italy
Sep 29 - Oct 1 KLI Trophy Tournament Fosso Ghiaia (RA) Italy
Sep 30 - Oct 1 XIV Trofeo Nicoletti Tournament Enna, Sicily Italy
Oct 13-15 2nd U.S. Open Championships of Water Ski Racing Racing San Diego, Calif. USA
Oct 23-29 2006 Water Ski World Senior Trophy Tournament Durban South Africa
Oct 23-29 EAME Seniors Championships Tournament Durban South Africa
Nov 2-3 17th Ras Al Khaimah Open Tournament Ras Al Khaimah United Arab Emirates
Nov 18-19 Coupe de St Paul - slalom ONLY Tournament Reunion Island France
Dec 8-10 AA Region Championships - Barefoot/Tournament/Wakeboard Tournament Mulwala, NSW Australia
Dec 8-10 AA Region Championships - Barefoot/Tournament/Wakeboard Barefoot Mulwala, NSW Australia
Dec 8-10 AA Region Championships - Barefoot/Tournament/Wakeboard Wakeboard Mulwala, NSW Australia