International Waterski & Wakeboard Federation
2010 Official Calendar

World Titles World Cup Elite Multi Sport Games
click on year to show (2005) (2006) (2007) (2008) (2009) (2010) (2011) (2012) (2013) (2014) (2015) (2016) (2017) (2018) (2019) (2020)
Generated 2017-09-24 20:56

Display by Date Display by Discipline Display by Type

All IWWF Events by date

DatesEventDisciplineCityCountry
Mar 1-8 50th Moomba Masters & Junior Moomba Masters Tournament Melbourne Australia
Mar 19-20 Canal Sat-Elite Ski Reunion Tournament Saint Paul Reunion Island
Mar 27 - Apr 4 Odesur Games Tournament Medellin Columbia
Mar 30 - Apr 4 Latin American Championships Tournament Medellin Columbia
Apr 4-5 All African Championships - Open, Under 12, Under 14, Under 17, Seniors Tournament Von Bach Dam, Windhoek Namibia
May 21-23 Collegiate Water Ski All-Stars & Team Trials Tournament Elk Grove, CA USA
May 22-23 European Cup Racing Vienna Austria
May 28-30 51st Masters Water Ski & Wakeboard Tournament. Tournament Pine Mountain, Georgia USA
May 28-30 51st Masters Water Ski & Wakeboard Tournament. Wakeboard Pine Mountain, Georgia USA
Jun 5-6 LA Night Jam III Tournament Tri-Lakes, Zachary, LA USA
Jun 25-27 Segrate International Open - Under 12, Under 14, Under 17, Seniors,Under 21 - RC Tournament Segrate (MI) Italy
Jun 26-27 3D - Cote d'Azur Open - Under 12, Under 14, Under 17, Seniors, Under 21 - RC Tournament Roquebrune Sur Argens France
Jun 26 Gold Tricks Open - Open, Under 12, Under 14, Under 17, Seniors, Under 21 - RC Tournament Grimbergen Belgium
Jun 26-27 Viersel Diamond Race 2010 Racing Viersel Belgium
Jun 26-27 U.S. Junior and 17 to 20 Water Ski Team Trials Tournament Van Wert, OH USA
Jun 26 Global Invitational presented by Mastercraft Tournament Placid Waters, Allendale, Michigan USA
Jun 27 Three Round Tricks Open-Open, Under 12, Under 14, Under 17, Seniors,Under 21- RC Tournament Volvoorde Belgium
Jul 2-4 5th International San Gervasio B.no Open - Under 14, Under 17, Seniors - RC Tournament San Gervasio Bresciano (BS) Italy
Jul 3-4 7th Cyprus Int'l. Cup - 3 round Slalom Open, Under 14, Under 17, Seniors - CP Tournament Polemidia Dam, Limassol Cyprus
Jul 4 National Open Racing Geel Belgium
Jul 9-11 Recetto Overall 11th Trofeo Sergio Zanardi Open - RC Tournament Recetto (NO) Italy
Jul 9-11 Coupe de Meuzac - RC Tournament Meuzac France
Jul 11-12 EZY Pro Am - Open and Seniors - RC Tournament Ezy, Normandie France
Jul 15-18 World Cable Wakeboard Championships Cable Wakeboard Neubrandenburg Germany
Jul 16-17 Alizee Cup Open, Under 14, Seniors - CP - RC Tournament Eurolac, Crozet, FRA Switzerland
Jul 17 Catalina Race Racing Long Beach USA
Jul 19-21 Central American and Caribbean Games Tournament Bogot Columbia
Jul 28-31 AWSA Southern Regional Water Ski Championships Tournament Groveland, FL USA
Jul 30 - Aug 1 AWSA Midwest Regional Water Ski Championships Tournament Wilmington, IL USA
Jul 30 - Aug 1 Championnats De France Open - RC Tournament TBA France
Aug 5-8 World Junior Waterski Championships Tournament Brescia Italy
Aug 6-7 Malibu Open Tournament Milwaukee, Wisconsin USA
Aug 7-15 World Barefoot Championships Barefoot Brandenburg Germany
Aug 7-8 10th Division 2 Show Ski National Championships Tournament Warsaw, IN USA
Aug 8-14 68th GOODE Water Ski National Championships Tournament Wilmington, IL USA
Aug 12-15 Europe & Africa Under 21 Championship - RC Tournament Meuzac France
Aug 13-15 36th Division 1 Show Ski National Championships Tournament Janesville, WI USA
Aug 14-15 European Cup Racing Eguzon (Chateauroux) France
Aug 18 Europe & Africa Team Championships - RC Tournament Thorpe Great Britain
Aug 19-22 Europe & Africa Individual Championships - RC Tournament Thorpe Great Britain
Aug 21 London Night Jump Tournament London GBR
Aug 21-28 European Racing Championships 2010 Racing Cadiz Spain
Aug 21-22 6th Trofeo San Gervasio B.no Open, Under 14, Seniors - RC Tournament San Gervasio Bresciano (BS) Italy
Aug 24 Cray Valley Jump Pro Am Open - Under 14, Under 17, Seniors, Under 21 - CP - RC Tournament Hazelwood Ski World, Lincoln Great Britain
Aug 25-29 Europe & Africa Youth Championships - Under 14, Under 17 Tournament Fischlham/Lambach Austria
Aug 26-28 21st Disabled Water Ski National Championships Disabled Danville, IN USA
Aug 27-29 Princes Pro Am Open - CP - RC Tournament Princes Club Great Britain
Aug 28-30 Waterski & Wakeboard World Cup (Shortboard, Jump, Wakeboard) Tournament Chuncheon Korea
Aug 28-30 Waterski & Wakeboard World Cup (Shortboard, Jump, Wakeboard) Wakeboard Chuncheon Korea
Sep 1 Three Sisters Pro-Am Grand Prix Tournament Wigan GBR
Sep 2-4 E&A Cable Wakeboard Regional Championships Cable Wakeboard Belgrade Serbia
Sep 2-4 E&A Cable Wakeboard Regional Championships Cable Wakeboard Belgrade Serbia
Sep 6-12 World 35+ Waterski Championships Tournament Segrate (MI) Italy
Sep 6-12 Europe & Africa 35+ Championships Tournament Segrate (MI) Italy
Sep 10-12 Ukraine Open 2010 - Open, Under 14 - CP - RC Tournament Dnepropetrovsk Ukraine
Sep 17-19 Diablo Shores Pro Am Tournament Brentwood Ca. USA
Sep 18-19 Vertice Int'l. Slalom 2010 - Open, Under 12, Under 17, Seniors, Under 21 - CP Tournament Ski Clube Quinta Grande Portugal
Sep 18-19 Trofeo Citta di Roma Open, Under 17, Seniors - RC Tournament Rome Italy
Sep 24-26 6th U.S. Open Water Ski Racing National Championships Racing Parker, AZ USA
Oct 1-3 KLI Trophy - Open, Under 14, Under 17, Seniors - RC Tournament Fosso Ghiaia (RA) Italy
Oct 4-10 2010 Asia Australasia Oceania Regional Championships Barefoot Jakarta Indonesia
Oct 4-10 2010 Asia Australasia Oceania Regional Championships Tournament Jakarta Indonesia
Oct 4-10 2010 Asia Australasia Oceania Regional Championships Wakeboard Jakarta Indonesia
Oct 7-9 World Cableski Championships Cable Tel Aviv Israel
Oct 14-16 32nd Collegiate Water Ski National Championships Tournament Austin, TX USA
Oct 29-30 Ras Al Khaimah Water Ski Open - CP Tournament Ras Al Khaimah Marine Club United Arab Emirates
Nov 22-28 2010 Pan-American Water Ski Championship Tournament Santiago Chile