Dates | Event | Discipline | City | Country |
Mar 30 - Apr 4 |
Latin American Championships |
Tournament |
Medellin |
Columbia |
Apr 4-5 |
All African Championships - Open, Under 12, Under 14, Under 17, Seniors |
Tournament |
Von Bach Dam, Windhoek |
Namibia |
May 21-23 |
Collegiate Water Ski All-Stars & Team Trials |
Tournament |
Elk Grove, CA |
USA |
May 22-23 |
European Cup |
Racing |
Vienna |
Austria |
May 28-30 |
51st Masters Water Ski & Wakeboard Tournament. |
Wakeboard |
Pine Mountain, Georgia |
USA |
Jun 25-27 |
Segrate International Open - Under 12, Under 14, Under 17, Seniors,Under 21 - RC |
Tournament |
Segrate (MI) |
Italy |
Jun 26-27 |
3D - Cote d'Azur Open - Under 12, Under 14, Under 17, Seniors, Under 21 - RC |
Tournament |
Roquebrune Sur Argens |
France |
Jun 26-27 |
U.S. Junior and 17 to 20 Water Ski Team Trials |
Tournament |
Van Wert, OH |
USA |
Jun 26 |
Gold Tricks Open - Open, Under 12, Under 14, Under 17, Seniors, Under 21 - RC |
Tournament |
Grimbergen |
Belgium |
Jun 26-27 |
Viersel Diamond Race 2010 |
Racing |
Viersel |
Belgium |
Jun 27 |
Three Round Tricks Open-Open, Under 12, Under 14, Under 17, Seniors,Under 21- RC |
Tournament |
Volvoorde |
Belgium |
Jul 2-4 |
5th International San Gervasio B.no Open - Under 14, Under 17, Seniors - RC |
Tournament |
San Gervasio Bresciano (BS) |
Italy |
Jul 3-4 |
7th Cyprus Int'l. Cup - 3 round Slalom Open, Under 14, Under 17, Seniors - CP |
Tournament |
Polemidia Dam, Limassol |
Cyprus |
Jul 4 |
National Open |
Racing |
Geel |
Belgium |
Jul 9-11 |
Recetto Overall 11th Trofeo Sergio Zanardi Open - RC |
Tournament |
Recetto (NO) |
Italy |
Jul 9-11 |
Coupe de Meuzac - RC |
Tournament |
Meuzac |
France |
Jul 11-12 |
EZY Pro Am - Open and Seniors - RC |
Tournament |
Ezy, Normandie |
France |
Jul 17 |
Catalina Race |
Racing |
Long Beach |
USA |
Jul 28-31 |
AWSA Southern Regional Water Ski Championships |
Tournament |
Groveland, FL |
USA |
Jul 30 - Aug 1 |
Championnats De France Open - RC |
Tournament |
TBA |
France |
Jul 30 - Aug 1 |
AWSA Midwest Regional Water Ski Championships |
Tournament |
Wilmington, IL |
USA |
Aug 7-8 |
10th Division 2 Show Ski National Championships |
Tournament |
Warsaw, IN |
USA |
Aug 8-14 |
68th GOODE Water Ski National Championships |
Tournament |
Wilmington, IL |
USA |
Aug 12-15 |
Europe & Africa Under 21 Championship - RC |
Tournament |
Meuzac |
France |
Aug 13-15 |
36th Division 1 Show Ski National Championships |
Tournament |
Janesville, WI |
USA |
Aug 14-15 |
European Cup |
Racing |
Eguzon (Chateauroux) |
France |
Aug 18 |
Europe & Africa Team Championships - RC |
Tournament |
Thorpe |
Great Britain |
Aug 19-22 |
Europe & Africa Individual Championships - RC |
Tournament |
Thorpe |
Great Britain |
Aug 21-22 |
6th Trofeo San Gervasio B.no Open, Under 14, Seniors - RC |
Tournament |
San Gervasio Bresciano (BS) |
Italy |
Aug 21-28 |
European Racing Championships 2010 |
Racing |
Cadiz |
Spain |
Aug 24 |
Cray Valley Jump Pro Am Open - Under 14, Under 17, Seniors, Under 21 - CP - RC |
Tournament |
Hazelwood Ski World, Lincoln |
Great Britain |
Aug 25-29 |
Europe & Africa Youth Championships - Under 14, Under 17 |
Tournament |
Fischlham/Lambach |
Austria |
Aug 26-28 |
21st Disabled Water Ski National Championships |
Disabled |
Danville, IN |
USA |
Sep 2-4 |
E&A Cable Wakeboard Regional Championships |
Cable Wakeboard |
Belgrade |
Serbia |
Sep 2-4 |
E&A Cable Wakeboard Regional Championships |
Cable Wakeboard |
Belgrade |
Serbia |
Sep 6-12 |
Europe & Africa 35+ Championships |
Tournament |
Segrate (MI) |
Italy |
Sep 18-19 |
Trofeo Citta di Roma Open, Under 17, Seniors - RC |
Tournament |
Rome |
Italy |
Sep 18-19 |
Vertice Int'l. Slalom 2010 - Open, Under 12, Under 17, Seniors, Under 21 - CP |
Tournament |
Ski Clube Quinta Grande |
Portugal |
Sep 24-26 |
6th U.S. Open Water Ski Racing National Championships |
Racing |
Parker, AZ |
USA |
Oct 1-3 |
KLI Trophy - Open, Under 14, Under 17, Seniors - RC |
Tournament |
Fosso Ghiaia (RA) |
Italy |
Oct 4-10 |
2010 Asia Australasia Oceania Regional Championships |
Tournament |
Jakarta |
Indonesia |
Oct 4-10 |
2010 Asia Australasia Oceania Regional Championships |
Wakeboard |
Jakarta |
Indonesia |
Oct 4-10 |
2010 Asia Australasia Oceania Regional Championships |
Barefoot |
Jakarta |
Indonesia |
Oct 14-16 |
32nd Collegiate Water Ski National Championships |
Tournament |
Austin, TX |
USA |
Oct 29-30 |
Ras Al Khaimah Water Ski Open - CP |
Tournament |
Ras Al Khaimah Marine Club |
United Arab Emirates |
Nov 22-28 |
2010 Pan-American Water Ski Championship |
Tournament |
Santiago |
Chile |