IWWF Ramp Certification Status

#Ramp IDSite CodeSite NameCommentSite/Ramp OwnerRamp Status
1183 POLWROCLStara Odra, WroclawNONETHE POLISH MOTORBOAT & WATER SKI ASSOCIATIONCertified as flat
220018W042Imperial lakesImperial lakes HOACertified as flat
32043968GoldenTabscr90iP https://goldentabs.com/support@goldentabs.comCertified as flat
41924962JimmiNu2XixLF http://www.FyLitCl7Pf7ojQdDUOLQOuaxTXbj5iNG.comec12342vtv@hotmail.comCertified as flat
5145ARG001PUERTO ROLDANGerman GiorgisCertified as flat
6158ARG006Lago Amarras de EscobarRio LUjan Ski ClubCertified as flat
730AUS2015Myuna Bayramp on lakeMyuna bay/ Peter AtkinsonCertified as flat
8131AUS2020Stoney ParkJump ramp lake 1 and jump ramp lake 2StoneyPark Watersports - owner Jason StoneCertified as flat
9138AUS3005BridgewaterJump Ramp on Loddon River BridgewaterBridgewater Water Ski ClubCertified as flat
1021AUS3020Lake Narracan, Latrobe, VICLatrobe Valley Waterski ClubCertified as flat
11156AUS3025Max Kirwin Twin Lakes, Mulwala NSWRamp on south lake. Mulwala Waterski Club - David Kidd, Wayne Briant, Toby DaffCertified as flat
12148AUS3030Yarra River Australia Moomba Masters siteRiverVictorian Water Ski AssociationCertified as flat
13140AUS3035Cowra Station (Mildura)Lake 1 jump ramp (the only ramp)Gavin McMillanCertified as flat
14141AUS3040Barwon River (Geelong)Damien BillmanCertified as flat
15147AUS7025Goondiwindi National Heritage and Water parkGoondiwindi ski Club IncCertified as flat
16139AUS7030Oz Ski Resort-CoolumRamp on North LakeEmma SheersCertified as flat
17132AUS7040Isis GardensOne jump on lakeJohn LandCertified as flat
18137AUS7045Lower Burdekin Ski Club, AyrLower Burdekin Ski ClubCertified as flat
19133AUS9010Bonney's Ski ParkA LakeTournament Water Skiing W.A.Certified as flat
20154AUS9020Heirisson IslandHeirisson Island Tournament Waterski Club/ Robert Bingham (Jump Director)Certified as flat
21181AUTTLENDLendorf Waterski Lake UWSC LENDORFCertified as flat
2243AUTTMYCNSalmsee - Linz, SteyreggRamp on lake #1MYCN Linz - Oliver RambausekCertified as flat
2373AUTTWWUTFischlham Austriaramp on lake # 1Wasserskileistungszentrum Union FischlhamCertified as flat
2479BELEHNL'eau d'Eure NautiqueRamp on lakeTRAI{S woJ wojciech Rutkowski Porrowa2216-300 Augustow POLANDCertified as flat
2576BELINTEVVW_IntegraRamp on lakeSelf-made construction according toe the RulesCertified as flat
2677BELMWKMechelse Waterski KlubRamp on lakeSelf-made construction according toe the RulesCertified as flat
2778BELRNVReunie Nautilus VilvoordeRamp on channelSelf-made construction according toe the RulesCertified as flat
2875BELSWKSchotense Waterski KlubRamp on lakeSelf-made construction according toe he RulesCertified as flat
2970BLRNOVOLake LuchovoGenov water ski schoolCertified as flat
3045CAN0725Shalom ParkKen NelsonCertified as flat
31135CAN7284Saskatoon Waterski Club - known as the "Rat Hole"Main Tournament Ramp - Northwest shorelineSaskatoon Waterski ClubCertified as flat
32102CAN7447Lake Shirley, Winnipeg, ManitobaRamp on lakeWaterski Wakeboard ManitobaCertified as flat
3369CAN7733Predator Bay Waterski ClubPredator Bay Waterski ClubCertified as flat
3492CAN7866SummerskiStevie CollinsCertified as flat
35143CHI004Lago los morros Miranda.s Ski SchoolCertified as flat
36213CHI008Lago Valle MaipoLago Valle Maipo // Jorge Naser // Jose Luis GonzalezCertified as flat
37202COL001Los LagartosClub Los Lagartos / Diego RestrepoCertified as flat
38160COL002Club Campestre Llano Grande Llanogrande rampa nueva Federación Colombiana de Esquí y Wakeboard Certified as flat
39171COL003Club La Pradera de PotosiLa Pradera de PotosiCertified as flat
40172COL004La Pradera de PotosiLa Pradera de Potosi / Santiago CorreaCertified as flat
4158CZEHRACHHracholuskyTJ Slavoj PlzenCertified as flat
4261CZEKOUJIKostelec (Jihlava)Silnicni rybnikKVL Slavoj KostelecCertified as flat
4363CZEKRENEKrenekTJ Neratovice, Waterski ClubCertified as flat
4462CZEMELICMeliceSK SKI Prelouc - west lakeSK SKI PreloucCertified as flat
4559CZEMELICMeliceMarin Klub RampFrantisek StehnoCertified as flat
46123CZEOLEKSOLEKSOVICETJ Delfin OleksoviceCertified as flat
47117CZEOLKESOleksoviceTJ Delfin OleksoviceCertified as flat
4860CZESTRAZStraz pod RalskemKlub vodniho lyzovani Straz pod RalskemCertified as flat
4966DEN01VVKVallensbæk Vandski klub, DenmarkNew lakeCasper DietrichCertified as flat
50190DENAAVKAalborg Vandski KlubAalborg Waterski Club, DenmarkCertified as flat
51129DOM02Catalina LakeRamp 1 built on siteMario Pigozzi reviewed by Jose Antonio Perez PriegoCertified as flat
52127ESPCERROclub esquí náutico madridGUILLERMO MORENO DE CARLOSCertified as flat
53125ESPLERIDLLEIDA SKI & WAKELLEIDA SKI & WAKE - XAVIER ROY CAPELLCertified as flat
5498ESPSESENSESENA WATERSKI & WAKEBOARD COMPLEXRAMP ON LAKE CRISSESENA WATERSKICertified as flat
55128ESPTERRALLEIDA SKI & WAKELLEIDA SKI & WAKE - XAVIER ROY CAPELL Certified as flat
56126ESPVENTAxavi mill esquí competicióXAVI MILLCertified as flat
57121FINKURIKKURIKKATVK - Kurikka Water Ski Club / Seppo JunttilaCertified as flat
58122FINNIIHANIIHAMA WATER SKI CENTER, TAMPERETVK - Tampere Water Ski ClubCertified as flat
59195FRA01102EurolacGilles PaturelCertified as flat
60194FRA01102EurolacGilles PaturelCertified as flat
61191FRA16101St Même les Carrieres JarnacPierre Alexandre NEYRACCertified as flat
62106FRA1901MARCILLAC LA CROISILLESKI CLUB NAUTIQUE MARCILLACCertified as flat
63134FRA2110ARC SUR TILLELAKE 1 LIGUELIGUE DE BOURGOGNE DE SKI NAUTIQUECertified as flat
64150FRA2501Montbeliard Ski nautique montbelliardaisCertified as flat
65107FRA2701EZY SUR EUREEZY LAKECertified as flat
66152FRA2708EzyLakePhilippe FauconCertified as flat
67155FRA2708EZYLAKEramp on lake oneEZYLAKECertified as flat
68136FRA3106SKI NAUTIQUE DU BOCAGEOne ramp onlyFRANCOIS DAUPHINCertified as flat
69199FRA3109MuretDUPONT PatrickCertified as flat
7091FRA3303LACANAU PITROTramp certified as flatDARTIGUELONGUE PauloCertified as flat
71174FRA3303LACANAU PITROTOKLACANAU PITROTCertified as flat
72108FRA3308LE PLAN DEAU, JAUMARD, ARCACHONLE PLAN DEAU, RAOUL GABRIELCertified as flat
73149FRA5201Liezclub de la liezCertified as flat
7490FRA6402ORTHEZramp certified as flatDARTIGUELONGUE PauloCertified as flat
75130FRA7708Nemours Grez sur LoingCeline DetryCertified as flat
76193FRA8201Moissacjeremie OrtolaCertified as flat
77196FRA8702EurolacPascal ChatenetCertified as flat
78197FRA8702Saint PardouxPascal ChatenetCertified as flat
79105FRA8705ESPACE NAUTIQUE, MEUZACMR CAMBRAY, ESPACE NAUTIQUECertified as flat
80153FRA8902Laroche MigennesLudovic DineCertified as flat
81151FRA8902Laroche Saint Cydroineclu de la Laroche Saint CydroineCertified as flat
82198FRA9404PIDs Choisy Le RoiPatrice MartinCertified as flat
83182GBRBLUEBBluebird Deaf Water Ski ClubSimon Wooldridge (Chairman - Bluebird Deaf Water Ski Club)Certified as flat
8496GBRGOSFIGosfield LakeVince TurpCertified as flat
8595GBRHAZELHazelwood Ski WorldMain LakeHazelwood Ski WorldCertified as flat
86176GBRPREMIPremier water ski school Greg perryCertified as flat
87175GBRPREMIPremier water ski school Greg perryCertified as flat
88116gbrsouth southlake ski school flatpaul hammersley Certified as flat
89118GBRTHORPJohn BattledayArenaJohn BattledayCertified as flat
90109GBRTHREEThree Sisters Water ski Club. WiganStuart LillisCertified as flat
91119GBRWIREMWIREMILL WATER SKI CLUBRAMP ON WIREMILL LAKEWIREMILL WATER SKI CLUBCertified as flat
92101GERAMBEHaidweiher bei AmbergWasserskiclub Haidweiher 1970 e.V.Certified as flat
9365GERBREMLuneplate BremerahvenRamp in accordance to the RulesWaterskiclub BremerhavenCertified as flat
94209GERFELD17258 Feldberg Mecklenburg Vorpommern GermanyRamp WSC Luzin Kleiner HausseeWSC Luzin Feldberg e.V.Certified as flat
9572GERHALLEHufeisensee Halle (GER)Official RampWSC Hufeisensee Halle e.V.Certified as flat
96180GREAGRINLAKE STRATOSHWSFCertified as flat
97112INASAGULSitu SagulingMaliki ZulkarnainCertified as flat
98205INASUNTESunter LakeOnly ramp on the lake in front of Club ExtremeFebrianto KadirCertified as flat
9948IRL01Cork Powerboat & Waterski ClubBarry GalvinCertified as flat
10011ITA00008KLI Fosso Ghiaia one lake one rampFISWCertified as flat
10174ITA00009Parco del TevereLake 1Sabina di PlacidoCertified as flat
10281ITA00011San Gervasio BrescianoFedele LuzzeriCertified as flat
103111ITA00012SperlongaDomini DavideCertified as flat
104201ITA00031Lago Diga Rosamarina, CaccamoF.I.S.W.Certified as flat
10547ITAFISN1RecettoRamp on lake 1 (Beeman)F.I.S.W.Certified as flat
106115JPNAKITAOgata Village waterskiing facility, Akita PrefectureMasahiro IkedaCertified as flat
107120KOR00002Jeollanamdo Waterski & Wakeboard Association Competition Site(Lake Bulgap)Mr. Jeon Young-shek, Secretary General of the Korea Waterski and Wakeboard AssocCertified as flat
108203LAT01Catalina Waterski LakeMarioPigozziCertified as flat
109187Mas001Putrajaya Grand StandBeamon just made it for sea gamesMalaysian federationCertified as flat
110206MASPUTRAPutrajaya LakeMalaysian Waterski & Wakeboard Federation Certified as flat
11136MEX001AcuaskiBeaman FEMEWFederacion Mexicana de Esqui y WakeboardCertified as flat
11235MEX002BOCA LAGUNAALVARO LAMADRIDCertified as flat
113214MEX003Urban WakeUrban WakeCertified as flat
114208MEX004RANCHO AVANDARORAMPA LAGO PRINCIPALMAURICIO OTEROCertified as flat
115210naMastholte GermanyWasserski und Wakeboard Club Mastholte e.V.Certified as flat
116212naTuttenbrocksee GermanyWassersport Beckum GmbH, Am Tuttenbrocksee 7 D59269 Beckum GermanyCertified as flat
117211naLake FlumiWalnut Grove Waterski Club IncCertified as flat
11893NEDROOWSV De Rooye Plas - HandelWSV de Rooye PlasCertified as flat
11941NORENEEnebakk Vannskiklubb, Mjaer, Ytre Enebakk, NorwayEnebakk VannskiklubbCertified as flat
12068NORMOEMoelv Vannskiklubb / Moelv Waterskiclub Moelv Vannskiklubb / Moelv Waterskiclub Certified as flat
12182NORSLASlåstad VannskiklubbRamp on lake #1Slåstad VannskiklubbCertified as flat
122167NZL100002Lake KeretaED DonaldCertified as flat
123168NZL10002Lake KeretaEd DonaldCertified as flat
124162NZL10003Williams LakeWhangarei Water Ski ClubCertified as flat
125164NZL20001Auckland water ski clubAuckland water ski clubCertified as flat
126161NZL30001PiarerePiarere Water Ski ClubCertified as flat
127207NZL50001Lake Wiritoa, Wanganui, New ZealandWanganui Water Ski Club Inc, Certified as flat
128169NZL60001Lake CrichtonHilary MunroCertified as flat
129165NZL60002Lake HoodWaterski Lake Hood IncCertified as flat
130186PER001BUJAMA LACUS S.A.RAMP ON LAKE 1 - BEMAN BUILTFEDERACION PERUANA DE ESQUI ACUATICOCertified as flat
131159POLAUG1AugustowSparta AugustowCertified as flat
132189POLWROCLStara Odra, WroclawPolski Zwiazek Motorowodny i Narciarstwa WodnegoCertified as flat
13364RUSVEGAVEGA waterski club Vasily GoryunovCertified as flat
134124SUIBOURGLa Rena, Exo 01, Bourg en Bresse, FRACarriere SimonCertified as flat
13542SUIECROEcromagnyPeter FreiCertified as flat
13667SWE0101Bromolla VSKHenrik TengiusCertified as flat
137178SWE0110Vattenskidklubben Svanen - StrömsnäsbrukVattenskidklubben SvanenCertified as flat
13851SWE0201Alingsås VattenskidklubbAlingsås VattenskidklubbCertified as flat
13957SWE0202AmbjörnarpAmbjörnarps vattenskidklubbCertified as flat
140177SWE0206Borås VSKlake 2, temporary site for swedish nationalsHenrik TengiusCertified as flat
14199SWE0211Sveriges NationalarenaMathias ÖhmanCertified as flat
14249SWE0305Linkoping Sweden (Mörstorp)Linkoping Waterski Club (David Rosén)Certified as flat
143113UKRSENTOSentosa waterski clubMaxim SemavinCertified as flat
14453USA0143P.I.T.S. Water SkiersP.I.T.S. Water SkiersCertified as flat
145170USA0328Callaway Gardens, Pine Mtn, GALease jump used for Master Ski Tourn 5-26 thru 28, 2017. Rob Beamean/ Verified by Jerry JacksonCertified as flat
14634USAC0002Cedar Creek Ski ParkJump lake rampRoger BoskusCertified as flat
14771USAC0007Bullneck LakeBullneck lakeCertified as flat
14833USAC0070Lakes of KatySouth LakeLakes of KatyCertified as flat
149104USAC0071tri lakesJay BennettCertified as flat
15088USAC0076Ski Texas Phase 2Ski Texas Homeowners' Association Phase II, Inc.Certified as flat
15194USAC0078Lago Santa Fe LakesLago Santa Fe POACertified as flat
15240USAC0500Austin AquaplexFloyd McCreightCertified as flat
15338USAC0673San Marcos River RanchJump 2San Marcos River Ranch POACertified as flat
15437USAC0673San Marcos River RanchJump 1San Marcos River Ranch POACertified as flat
15514USAE0106Pangaea PuddlePond 1George VosburghCertified as flat
156185USAE0110Twin Lakes Water Ski ParkLake #1 Ramp, Big LakeSki Delight, Inc dba Twin Lakes Water Ski ParkCertified as flat
1579USAE0123Ski Chaste LakeRodger Logan - Resident - AWSA Technical ControllerCertified as flat
15897USAE0126Lake HollyLake Holly / Lake Holly LLCCertified as flat
159179USAM0142Waters Edge2 RAMPSWaters EdgeCertified as flat
16054USAM0143P.I.T.S. Water SkiersP.I.T.S. Water SkiersCertified as flat
16189USAM0148Jacksonville Area Water SkiersDarr Leutz Certified as flat
16231USAM0156Waters Edge2 Ramps on Lake 1Jeff SurdejCertified as flat
163146USAM0176Mystic LakesMystic Lakes Ski ClubCertified as flat
16452USAM0553Lake of DreamsBemman RampDavid KrohneCertified as flat
165184USAM0669Trophy Lakes Estates IIITrophy Lake Estates III Ski ClubCertified as flat
166103USAM0709Veterans Park, Milkweeke, WiTemporary ramp for Malibu Open used ea yrShermalot Ski Team, Pro Are Ski TourCertified as flat
16746USAS0001Lake Grew, Ski Fluid USAWaterski FoundationCertified as flat
168142USAS0260Ski Chaste LakeRodger Logan AWSA Technical ControllerCertified as flat
1698USAS0265LymanLand USADugan/Chattanooga RampLyman hardyCertified as flat
17086USAS0301Stillwater Lakes Palm Bay, FlSouth bound Club JumpCentral Florida Water Ski ClubCertified as flat
171166USAS0306McCormick Lakes Seffner, FlMichael McCormickCertified as flat
17228USAS0320Shortline Lakes, Santa Rosa Beach, FLRamp on Lake #1 (Only ramp on either lake)Cory PickosCertified as flat
173144USAS0328Callaway Gardens, Pine Mountain, GAThe ramp (Travers) is delivered and installed for tourn only, I certify the jump when installedJohn TraversCertified as flat
17483USAS0330Whitestone Lake EstatesWhitestone Lakes Property Owners AssociationCertified as flat
17510USAS0335Twin Oaks LakesKY Lake Ski Nuts - Pat Coomes PresidentCertified as flat
17680USAS0344Beaver Lake Ski ClubBeaver Lake Property Managment Group LLC/ Vic Armstrong, Jeff MitchellCertified as flat
17755USAS0355Sunset Lakes at International Tournaemnt SkiingRamp 1- sunseet lakes Beemen Ramp 2 ( 28 years old)- Lake Grace International Tournaemnt Skiing (John "Jack")TraversCertified as flat
17832USAS0364Okeeheelee ParkJump lake rampSki Club of the Palm BeachesCertified as flat
17950USAS0376Lake Pointe HOALake Pointe HOA/ Ric StallingsCertified as flat
18013USAS0378Hancock LakeStephen GarciaCertified as flat
18126USAS0568Lake GraceSoggy Bottom Ski Club/Kirby WhetselCertified as flat
18285USAS0740Sweetwater TN, Lake FridleySouth RampJohn CarderCertified as flat
18384USAS0740Sweetwater, Lake FridleyNorth JumpJohn CarderCertified as flat
18429USASO265LymanLand USADugan Ramp at LLUSALyman HardyCertified as flat
18527USASO276Cory Pickos Ski Site, Destin, FLRamp on Lake #1 (only ramp on either lake)Cory PickosCertified as flat
186110USAW0419Imperial Lakes CALake 1Connie BergmarkCertified as flat
187188USAW0435Wet Set Village, New Berry SpringsWet Set IncCertified as flat
18887USAW0439Liquid Zone Pleasant Grove California USAnaMark RoskeCertified as flat
18944USAW0463Broadside HarborWest Lake Ramp Barry YoungCertified as flat
190173USAW0463 Broadside HarborDebora StillerCertified as flat
19112USAW0473Shortline LakeWill BushCertified as flat
19256USAW0479Borderline lakeJohn GoodmanCertified as flat