IWWF Ramp Certification Status

#Ramp IDSite CodeSite NameCommentSite/Ramp OwnerRamp Status
1183 POLWROCLStara Odra, WroclawNONETHE POLISH MOTORBOAT & WATER SKI ASSOCIATIONCertified as flat
220018W042Imperial lakesImperial lakes HOACertified as flat
31924962JimmiNu2XixLF http://www.FyLitCl7Pf7ojQdDUOLQOuaxTXbj5iNG.comec12342vtv@hotmail.comCertified as flat
4145ARG001PUERTO ROLDANGerman GiorgisCertified as flat
5158ARG006Lago Amarras de EscobarRio LUjan Ski ClubCertified as flat
630AUS2015Myuna Bayramp on lakeMyuna bay/ Peter AtkinsonCertified as flat
7131AUS2020Stoney ParkJump ramp lake 1 and jump ramp lake 2StoneyPark Watersports - owner Jason StoneCertified as flat
8138AUS3005BridgewaterJump Ramp on Loddon River BridgewaterBridgewater Water Ski ClubCertified as flat
921AUS3020Lake Narracan, Latrobe, VICLatrobe Valley Waterski ClubCertified as flat
10156AUS3025Max Kirwin Twin Lakes, Mulwala NSWRamp on south lake. Mulwala Waterski Club - David Kidd, Wayne Briant, Toby DaffCertified as flat
11148AUS3030Yarra River Australia Moomba Masters siteRiverVictorian Water Ski AssociationCertified as flat
12140AUS3035Cowra Station (Mildura)Lake 1 jump ramp (the only ramp)Gavin McMillanCertified as flat
13141AUS3040Barwon River (Geelong)Damien BillmanCertified as flat
14147AUS7025Goondiwindi National Heritage and Water parkGoondiwindi ski Club IncCertified as flat
15139AUS7030Oz Ski Resort-CoolumRamp on North LakeEmma SheersCertified as flat
16132AUS7040Isis GardensOne jump on lakeJohn LandCertified as flat
17137AUS7045Lower Burdekin Ski Club, AyrLower Burdekin Ski ClubCertified as flat
18133AUS9010Bonney's Ski ParkA LakeTournament Water Skiing W.A.Certified as flat
19154AUS9020Heirisson IslandHeirisson Island Tournament Waterski Club/ Robert Bingham (Jump Director)Certified as flat
20181AUTTLENDLendorf Waterski Lake UWSC LENDORFCertified as flat
2143AUTTMYCNSalmsee - Linz, SteyreggRamp on lake #1MYCN Linz - Oliver RambausekCertified as flat
2273AUTTWWUTFischlham Austriaramp on lake # 1Wasserskileistungszentrum Union FischlhamCertified as flat
2379BELEHNL'eau d'Eure NautiqueRamp on lakeTRAI{S woJ wojciech Rutkowski Porrowa2216-300 Augustow POLANDCertified as flat
2476BELINTEVVW_IntegraRamp on lakeSelf-made construction according toe the RulesCertified as flat
2577BELMWKMechelse Waterski KlubRamp on lakeSelf-made construction according toe the RulesCertified as flat
2678BELRNVReunie Nautilus VilvoordeRamp on channelSelf-made construction according toe the RulesCertified as flat
2775BELSWKSchotense Waterski KlubRamp on lakeSelf-made construction according toe he RulesCertified as flat
2870BLRNOVOLake LuchovoGenov water ski schoolCertified as flat
2945CAN0725Shalom ParkKen NelsonCertified as flat
30135CAN7284Saskatoon Waterski Club - known as the "Rat Hole"Main Tournament Ramp - Northwest shorelineSaskatoon Waterski ClubCertified as flat
31102CAN7447Lake Shirley, Winnipeg, ManitobaRamp on lakeWaterski Wakeboard ManitobaCertified as flat
3269CAN7733Predator Bay Waterski ClubPredator Bay Waterski ClubCertified as flat
3392CAN7866SummerskiStevie CollinsCertified as flat
34143CHI004Lago los morros Miranda.s Ski SchoolCertified as flat
35160COL002Club Campestre Llano Grande Llanogrande rampa nueva Federación Colombiana de Esquí y Wakeboard Certified as flat
36171COL003Club La Pradera de PotosiLa Pradera de PotosiCertified as flat
37172COL004La Pradera de PotosiLa Pradera de Potosi / Santiago CorreaCertified as flat
3858CZEHRACHHracholuskyTJ Slavoj PlzenCertified as flat
3961CZEKOUJIKostelec (Jihlava)Silnicni rybnikKVL Slavoj KostelecCertified as flat
4063CZEKRENEKrenekTJ Neratovice, Waterski ClubCertified as flat
4159CZEMELICMeliceMarin Klub RampFrantisek StehnoCertified as flat
4262CZEMELICMeliceSK SKI Prelouc - west lakeSK SKI PreloucCertified as flat
43123CZEOLEKSOLEKSOVICETJ Delfin OleksoviceCertified as flat
44117CZEOLKESOleksoviceTJ Delfin OleksoviceCertified as flat
4560CZESTRAZStraz pod RalskemKlub vodniho lyzovani Straz pod RalskemCertified as flat
4666DEN01VVKVallensbæk Vandski klub, DenmarkNew lakeCasper DietrichCertified as flat
47190DENAAVKAalborg Vandski KlubAalborg Waterski Club, DenmarkCertified as flat
48129DOM02Catalina LakeRamp 1 built on siteMario Pigozzi reviewed by Jose Antonio Perez PriegoCertified as flat
49127ESPCERROclub esquí náutico madridGUILLERMO MORENO DE CARLOSCertified as flat
50125ESPLERIDLLEIDA SKI & WAKELLEIDA SKI & WAKE - XAVIER ROY CAPELLCertified as flat
5198ESPSESENSESENA WATERSKI & WAKEBOARD COMPLEXRAMP ON LAKE CRISSESENA WATERSKICertified as flat
52128ESPTERRALLEIDA SKI & WAKELLEIDA SKI & WAKE - XAVIER ROY CAPELL Certified as flat
53126ESPVENTAxavi mill esquí competicióXAVI MILLCertified as flat
54121FINKURIKKURIKKATVK - Kurikka Water Ski Club / Seppo JunttilaCertified as flat
55122FINNIIHANIIHAMA WATER SKI CENTER, TAMPERETVK - Tampere Water Ski ClubCertified as flat
56195FRA01102EurolacGilles PaturelCertified as flat
57194FRA01102EurolacGilles PaturelCertified as flat
58191FRA16101St Même les Carrieres JarnacPierre Alexandre NEYRACCertified as flat
59106FRA1901MARCILLAC LA CROISILLESKI CLUB NAUTIQUE MARCILLACCertified as flat
60134FRA2110ARC SUR TILLELAKE 1 LIGUELIGUE DE BOURGOGNE DE SKI NAUTIQUECertified as flat
61150FRA2501Montbeliard Ski nautique montbelliardaisCertified as flat
62107FRA2701EZY SUR EUREEZY LAKECertified as flat
63155FRA2708EZYLAKEramp on lake oneEZYLAKECertified as flat
64152FRA2708EzyLakePhilippe FauconCertified as flat
65136FRA3106SKI NAUTIQUE DU BOCAGEOne ramp onlyFRANCOIS DAUPHINCertified as flat
66199FRA3109MuretDUPONT PatrickCertified as flat
67174FRA3303LACANAU PITROTOKLACANAU PITROTCertified as flat
6891FRA3303LACANAU PITROTramp certified as flatDARTIGUELONGUE PauloCertified as flat
69108FRA3308LE PLAN DEAU, JAUMARD, ARCACHONLE PLAN DEAU, RAOUL GABRIELCertified as flat
70149FRA5201Liezclub de la liezCertified as flat
7190FRA6402ORTHEZramp certified as flatDARTIGUELONGUE PauloCertified as flat
72130FRA7708Nemours Grez sur LoingCeline DetryCertified as flat
73193FRA8201Moissacjeremie OrtolaCertified as flat
74196FRA8702EurolacPascal ChatenetCertified as flat
75197FRA8702Saint PardouxPascal ChatenetCertified as flat
76105FRA8705ESPACE NAUTIQUE, MEUZACMR CAMBRAY, ESPACE NAUTIQUECertified as flat
77151FRA8902Laroche Saint Cydroineclu de la Laroche Saint CydroineCertified as flat
78153FRA8902Laroche MigennesLudovic DineCertified as flat
79198FRA9404PIDs Choisy Le RoiPatrice MartinCertified as flat
80182GBRBLUEBBluebird Deaf Water Ski ClubSimon Wooldridge (Chairman - Bluebird Deaf Water Ski Club)Certified as flat
8196GBRGOSFIGosfield LakeVince TurpCertified as flat
8295GBRHAZELHazelwood Ski WorldMain LakeHazelwood Ski WorldCertified as flat
83176GBRPREMIPremier water ski school Greg perryCertified as flat
84175GBRPREMIPremier water ski school Greg perryCertified as flat
85116gbrsouth southlake ski school flatpaul hammersley Certified as flat
86118GBRTHORPJohn BattledayArenaJohn BattledayCertified as flat
87109GBRTHREEThree Sisters Water ski Club. WiganStuart LillisCertified as flat
88119GBRWIREMWIREMILL WATER SKI CLUBRAMP ON WIREMILL LAKEWIREMILL WATER SKI CLUBCertified as flat
89101GERAMBEHaidweiher bei AmbergWasserskiclub Haidweiher 1970 e.V.Certified as flat
9065GERBREMLuneplate BremerahvenRamp in accordance to the RulesWaterskiclub BremerhavenCertified as flat
9172GERHALLEHufeisensee Halle (GER)Official RampWSC Hufeisensee Halle e.V.Certified as flat
92180GREAGRINLAKE STRATOSHWSFCertified as flat
93112INASAGULSitu SagulingMaliki ZulkarnainCertified as flat
9448IRL01Cork Powerboat & Waterski ClubBarry GalvinCertified as flat
9511ITA00008KLI Fosso Ghiaia one lake one rampFISWCertified as flat
9674ITA00009Parco del TevereLake 1Sabina di PlacidoCertified as flat
9781ITA00011San Gervasio BrescianoFedele LuzzeriCertified as flat
98111ITA00012SperlongaDomini DavideCertified as flat
99201ITA00031Lago Diga Rosamarina, CaccamoF.I.S.W.Certified as flat
10047ITAFISN1RecettoRamp on lake 1 (Beeman)F.I.S.W.Certified as flat
101115JPNAKITAOgata Village waterskiing facility, Akita PrefectureMasahiro IkedaCertified as flat
102120KOR00002Jeollanamdo Waterski & Wakeboard Association Competition Site(Lake Bulgap)Mr. Jeon Young-shek, Secretary General of the Korea Waterski and Wakeboard AssocCertified as flat
103187Mas001Putrajaya Grand StandBeamon just made it for sea gamesMalaysian federationCertified as flat
10436MEX001AcuaskiBeaman FEMEWFederacion Mexicana de Esqui y WakeboardCertified as flat
10535MEX002BOCA LAGUNAALVARO LAMADRIDCertified as flat
10693NEDROOWSV De Rooye Plas - HandelWSV de Rooye PlasCertified as flat
10741NORENEEnebakk Vannskiklubb, Mjaer, Ytre Enebakk, NorwayEnebakk VannskiklubbCertified as flat
10868NORMOEMoelv Vannskiklubb / Moelv Waterskiclub Moelv Vannskiklubb / Moelv Waterskiclub Certified as flat
10982NORSLASlåstad VannskiklubbRamp on lake #1Slåstad VannskiklubbCertified as flat
110167NZL100002Lake KeretaED DonaldCertified as flat
111168NZL10002Lake KeretaEd DonaldCertified as flat
112162NZL10003Williams LakeWhangarei Water Ski ClubCertified as flat
113164NZL20001Auckland water ski clubAuckland water ski clubCertified as flat
114161NZL30001PiarerePiarere Water Ski ClubCertified as flat
115169NZL60001Lake CrichtonHilary MunroCertified as flat
116165NZL60002Lake HoodWaterski Lake Hood IncCertified as flat
117186PER001BUJAMA LACUS S.A.RAMP ON LAKE 1 - BEMAN BUILTFEDERACION PERUANA DE ESQUI ACUATICOCertified as flat
118159POLAUG1AugustowSparta AugustowCertified as flat
119189POLWROCLStara Odra, WroclawPolski Zwiazek Motorowodny i Narciarstwa WodnegoCertified as flat
12064RUSVEGAVEGA waterski club Vasily GoryunovCertified as flat
121124SUIBOURGLa Rena, Exo 01, Bourg en Bresse, FRACarriere SimonCertified as flat
12242SUIECROEcromagnyPeter FreiCertified as flat
12367SWE0101Bromolla VSKHenrik TengiusCertified as flat
124178SWE0110Vattenskidklubben Svanen - StrömsnäsbrukVattenskidklubben SvanenCertified as flat
12551SWE0201Alingsås VattenskidklubbAlingsås VattenskidklubbCertified as flat
12657SWE0202AmbjörnarpAmbjörnarps vattenskidklubbCertified as flat
127177SWE0206Borås VSKlake 2, temporary site for swedish nationalsHenrik TengiusCertified as flat
12899SWE0211Sveriges NationalarenaMathias ÖhmanCertified as flat
12949SWE0305Linkoping Sweden (Mörstorp)Linkoping Waterski Club (David Rosén)Certified as flat
130113UKRSENTOSentosa waterski clubMaxim SemavinCertified as flat
13153USA0143P.I.T.S. Water SkiersP.I.T.S. Water SkiersCertified as flat
132170USA0328Callaway Gardens, Pine Mtn, GALease jump used for Master Ski Tourn 5-26 thru 28, 2017. Rob Beamean/ Verified by Jerry JacksonCertified as flat
13334USAC0002Cedar Creek Ski ParkJump lake rampRoger BoskusCertified as flat
13471USAC0007Bullneck LakeBullneck lakeCertified as flat
13533USAC0070Lakes of KatySouth LakeLakes of KatyCertified as flat
136104USAC0071tri lakesJay BennettCertified as flat
13788USAC0076Ski Texas Phase 2Ski Texas Homeowners' Association Phase II, Inc.Certified as flat
13894USAC0078Lago Santa Fe LakesLago Santa Fe POACertified as flat
13940USAC0500Austin AquaplexFloyd McCreightCertified as flat
14038USAC0673San Marcos River RanchJump 2San Marcos River Ranch POACertified as flat
14137USAC0673San Marcos River RanchJump 1San Marcos River Ranch POACertified as flat
14214USAE0106Pangaea PuddlePond 1George VosburghCertified as flat
143185USAE0110Twin Lakes Water Ski ParkLake #1 Ramp, Big LakeSki Delight, Inc dba Twin Lakes Water Ski ParkCertified as flat
1449USAE0123Ski Chaste LakeRodger Logan - Resident - AWSA Technical ControllerCertified as flat
14597USAE0126Lake HollyLake Holly / Lake Holly LLCCertified as flat
146179USAM0142Waters Edge2 RAMPSWaters EdgeCertified as flat
14754USAM0143P.I.T.S. Water SkiersP.I.T.S. Water SkiersCertified as flat
14889USAM0148Jacksonville Area Water SkiersDarr Leutz Certified as flat
14931USAM0156Waters Edge2 Ramps on Lake 1Jeff SurdejCertified as flat
150146USAM0176Mystic LakesMystic Lakes Ski ClubCertified as flat
15152USAM0553Lake of DreamsBemman RampDavid KrohneCertified as flat
152184USAM0669Trophy Lakes Estates IIITrophy Lake Estates III Ski ClubCertified as flat
153103USAM0709Veterans Park, Milkweeke, WiTemporary ramp for Malibu Open used ea yrShermalot Ski Team, Pro Are Ski TourCertified as flat
15446USAS0001Lake Grew, Ski Fluid USAWaterski FoundationCertified as flat
155142USAS0260Ski Chaste LakeRodger Logan AWSA Technical ControllerCertified as flat
1568USAS0265LymanLand USADugan/Chattanooga RampLyman hardyCertified as flat
15786USAS0301Stillwater Lakes Palm Bay, FlSouth bound Club JumpCentral Florida Water Ski ClubCertified as flat
158166USAS0306McCormick Lakes Seffner, FlMichael McCormickCertified as flat
15928USAS0320Shortline Lakes, Santa Rosa Beach, FLRamp on Lake #1 (Only ramp on either lake)Cory PickosCertified as flat
160144USAS0328Callaway Gardens, Pine Mountain, GAThe ramp (Travers) is delivered and installed for tourn only, I certify the jump when installedJohn TraversCertified as flat
16183USAS0330Whitestone Lake EstatesWhitestone Lakes Property Owners AssociationCertified as flat
16210USAS0335Twin Oaks LakesKY Lake Ski Nuts - Pat Coomes PresidentCertified as flat
16380USAS0344Beaver Lake Ski ClubBeaver Lake Property Managment Group LLC/ Vic Armstrong, Jeff MitchellCertified as flat
16455USAS0355Sunset Lakes at International Tournaemnt SkiingRamp 1- sunseet lakes Beemen Ramp 2 ( 28 years old)- Lake Grace International Tournaemnt Skiing (John "Jack")TraversCertified as flat
16532USAS0364Okeeheelee ParkJump lake rampSki Club of the Palm BeachesCertified as flat
16650USAS0376Lake Pointe HOALake Pointe HOA/ Ric StallingsCertified as flat
16713USAS0378Hancock LakeStephen GarciaCertified as flat
16826USAS0568Lake GraceSoggy Bottom Ski Club/Kirby WhetselCertified as flat
16985USAS0740Sweetwater TN, Lake FridleySouth RampJohn CarderCertified as flat
17084USAS0740Sweetwater, Lake FridleyNorth JumpJohn CarderCertified as flat
17129USASO265LymanLand USADugan Ramp at LLUSALyman HardyCertified as flat
17227USASO276Cory Pickos Ski Site, Destin, FLRamp on Lake #1 (only ramp on either lake)Cory PickosCertified as flat
173110USAW0419Imperial Lakes CALake 1Connie BergmarkCertified as flat
174188USAW0435Wet Set Village, New Berry SpringsWet Set IncCertified as flat
17587USAW0439Liquid Zone Pleasant Grove California USAnaMark RoskeCertified as flat
17644USAW0463Broadside HarborWest Lake Ramp Barry YoungCertified as flat
177173USAW0463 Broadside HarborDebora StillerCertified as flat
17812USAW0473Shortline LakeWill BushCertified as flat
17956USAW0479Borderline lakeJohn GoodmanCertified as flat