Tournament: Liquid Zone Northern Cal State Championships - Code:17W143L - Site:USAW0439 - Date: Type: 2

IWSF World Ranking List Tournament Placement Points

This for is for Type 2 tournaments - all performances are used across all divisions to set the placement

Ranking is calculated after each tournament based on the previous ranking, placement in the current tournament, and skiers in the event.

Women Jump

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1NAGLE BrandyUSAF1975USA40000411017W143L3.02.874.161064.50
2GRUBBS JanaUSAF2000USA10013791017W143L2.01.4318.24612.77
3FAUSOLD JanieUSAF1954USA80000039817W143L1.01.35-11.2563.08
4DIVIAK CamilleUSAF1999USA20015651417W143L0.00.36-11.52302.03

Men Jump

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1KINNEY BrianUSAM1984USA20000195117W143L6.05.980.639999999999992086.11
2BRAKE HaydenUSAM1999USA70006279117W143L5.02.6475.521082.68
3REESE GarrettUSAM2001USA10014365217W143L4.04.43-13.761309.24
4CHERRY NathanUSAM2001USA50008371217W143L3.03.05-1.61070.44
5VAIO AlecUSAM1999USA30009540117W143L2.02.98-31.361029.99
6DIVIAK CollinUSAM2001USA10015651517W143L1.01.88-28.16848.97
7VAIO PeterUSAM1999USA00009540217W143L0.00.04-1.28194.61

Women Slalom

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1GROSSI TinaUSAF1966USA20000041517W143L7.05.8138.081281.69
2NAGLE BrandyUSAF1975USA40000411017W143L6.06.01-0.319999999999991279.76
3GRUBBS JanaUSAF2000USA10013791017W143L4.53.1244.16869.33
3YANG JasheeUSAF2000USA50014656717W143L4.55.02-16.641099.19
5WINTER KristinUSAF1972USA50011306417W143L3.03.95-30.4925.48
6CRAWFORD KennedyUSAF2000USA60008377317W143L2.00.9533.6359.76
7KELLER AlexisUSAF1999USA20011849917W143L1.02.88-60.16725.06
8DIVIAK CamilleUSAF1999USA20015651417W143L0.00.26-8.32100.00

Men Slalom

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1WINTER TerryUSAM1979USA80000998217W143L11.010.835.442086.77
2CANEPA RyanUSAM1999USA80007318917W143L10.09.6311.841727.81
3MINARD ColinUSAM1998USA60009499917W143L9.07.3453.121399.22
4REESE GarrettUSAM2001USA10014365217W143L8.06.9035.21326.22
5NASON RyanUSAM1992USA10007303417W143L7.08.18-37.761421.86
6KINNEY BrianUSAM1984USA20000195117W143L6.06.45-14.41221.09
7DIVIAK CollinUSAM2001USA10015651517W143L5.03.9932.32936.36
8BRAKE HaydenUSAM1999USA70006279117W143L4.05.36-43.521055.25
9VAIO AlecUSAM1999USA30009540117W143L3.04.15-36.8892.18
10CHERRY NathanUSAM2001USA50008371217W143L2.01.2623.68308.92
11VAIO PeterUSAM1999USA00009540217W143L1.00.796.72189.68
12LETCHER MasonUSAM2002USA30012743817W143L0.01.12-35.84219.86

Women Tricks

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1NAGLE BrandyUSAF1975USA40000411017W143L4.03.7581048.83
2GRUBBS JanaUSAF2000USA10013791017W143L3.01.2456.32428.05
3FINCH MerryUSAF1954USA30000129517W143L2.01.854.8522.80
4FAUSOLD JanieUSAF1954USA80000039817W143L1.02.88-60.16713.28
5DIVIAK CamilleUSAF1999USA20015651417W143L0.00.28-8.96100.00

Men Tricks

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1CANEPA RyanUSAM1999USA80007318917W143L11.010.0231.361240.38
2KINNEY BrianUSAM1984USA20000195117W143L10.08.9433.921090.85
3NASON RyanUSAM1992USA10007303417W143L9.08.0729.76985.93
4LEE EricUSAM1955USA20000836317W143L8.06.3552.8825.73
5VAIO PeterUSAM1999USA00009540217W143L7.07.54-17.28881.50
6REESE GarrettUSAM2001USA10014365217W143L6.04.2356.64608.58
7VAIO AlecUSAM1999USA30009540117W143L5.02.9665.28483.93
8CHERRY NathanUSAM2001USA50008371217W143L4.08.25-100876.80
9DIVIAK CollinUSAM2001USA10015651517W143L3.03.46-14.72456.69
10LEE StanleyUSAM1956USA40000129417W143L2.02.52-16.64352.83
11BRAKE HaydenUSAM1999USA70006279117W143L1.02.98-63.36357.02
12SCHROEDER SteveUSAM1970USA20001400717W143L0.00.67-21.44100.00
Processing Points Complete