Tournament: Victoria BC Open - Code:17W033L - Site:USAW0479 - Date: Type: 2

IWSF World Ranking List Tournament Placement Points

This for is for Type 2 tournaments - all performances are used across all divisions to set the placement

Ranking is calculated after each tournament based on the previous ranking, placement in the current tournament, and skiers in the event.

Women Jump

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1DURAND AlexaCANF1999CAN10000367917W033L2.00.8337.44216.37
2HORWOOD PatriciaCANF1999CAN10000141517W033L1.01.46-14.72322.86
3DURAND SaraCANF1997CAN10000367817W033L0.00.71-22.72126.85

Men Jump

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1LEECH JedCANM1996CAN10000182317W033L18.017.3520.81720.92
2ATHANS GaryCANM1961CAN10000010117W033L16.513.9282.561355.95
2GOODMAN TerryUSAM1959USA00000052117W033L16.515.2440.321440.75
4HEARD ToddCANM1999CAN10000134917W033L15.010.58141.441141.79
5ATHANS IsaacCANM2002CAN10000557417W033L14.010.45113.61103.71
6HOLM BrianUSAM1956USA00000175517W033L13.012.2424.321156.10
7PINETTE ParnellCANM1972CAN10000251417W033L12.015.89-1001374.11
8LEECH BenCANM1998CAN10000181417W033L11.013.86-91.521176.41
9PERRAS JaredCANM2000CAN10000244617W033L10.012.21-70.721058.46
10WHITTAKER GerryCANM1955CAN10000332217W033L9.09.41-13.12895.97
11PERSON PeterCANM1956CAN10000246217W033L8.07.4816.64771.70
12HORWOOD JonathanUSAM2003USA80017341617W033L7.08.10-35.2769.92
13HORWOOD ChristopherCANM2003CAN10000141017W033L6.05.3919.52601.34
14FREDRICKSON KyleCANM1999CAN10000107317W033L5.03.3253.76450.81
15PINETTE LucasCANM2005CAN10000251317W033L4.04.60-19.2494.44
16SOLA HemingCANM2003CAN-Unknown17W033L3.04.96-62.72482.42
17JOCHIMSKI TylerCANM2003CAN10000151917W033L2.03.04-33.28336.03
18CHAMBERS JacobCANM2005CAN-Unknown17W033L1.02.07-34.24231.02
19PINETTE LindenCANM2008CAN10000251217W033L0.00.89-28.48100.00

Women Slalom

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1DURAND SaraCANF1997CAN10000367817W033L1.00.6610.88367.66
2DURAND AlexaCANF1999CAN10000367917W033L0.00.34-10.88231.41

Men Slalom

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1LEECH JedCANM1996CAN10000182317W033L3.02.854.81229.86
2FREDRICKSON KyleCANM1999CAN10000107317W033L2.02.02-0.64899.69
3HEARD ToddCANM1999CAN10000134917W033L1.00.6012.8432.29
4LEECH BenCANM1998CAN10000181417W033L0.00.53-16.96382.92

Women Tricks

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1HORWOOD ChristinaCANF1971CAN10000141617W033L2.01.2623.68217.55
2DURAND SaraCANF1997CAN10000367817W033L1.00.874.16104.23
3DURAND AlexaCANF1999CAN10000367917W033L0.00.87-27.84100.00

Men Tricks

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1LEECH BenCANM1998CAN10000181417W033L18.010.93226.24582.21
2PERSON PeterCANM1956CAN10000246217W033L17.011.98160.64572.40
3WHITTAKER GerryCANM1955CAN10000332217W033L16.014.6842.24634.54
4LEECH JedCANM1996CAN10000182317W033L15.015.23-7.36634.68
5GOODMAN TerryUSAM1959USA00000052117W033L14.017.77-1001003.81
6HORWOOD ChristopherCANM2003CAN10000141017W033L13.011.0363.04424.08
7PINETTE LucasCANM2005CAN10000251317W033L12.09.3086.4363.05
8PINETTE ParnellCANM1972CAN10000251417W033L10.511.41-29.12351.73
8ATHANS IsaacCANM2002CAN10000557417W033L10.57.35100.8287.55
10ATHANS GaryCANM1961CAN10000010117W033L9.05.51111.68211.54
11CHAMBERS JacobCANM2005CAN-Unknown17W033L8.07.5713.76210.51
12HOLM BrianUSAM1956USA00000175517W033L7.08.10-35.2185.96
13HORWOOD JonathanUSAM2003USA80017341617W033L6.07.04-33.28139.18
14HEARD ToddCANM1999CAN10000134917W033L5.05.51-16.32100.00
15FREDRICKSON KyleCANM1999CAN10000107317W033L4.05.51-48.32100.00
16DURAND BryanCANM1965CAN-Unknown17W033L3.05.51-80.32100.00
17SOLA HemingCANM2003CAN-Unknown17W033L2.05.51-100100.00
18PINETTE LindenCANM2008CAN10000251217W033L1.05.51-100100.00
19CRADDOCK ColtonCANM2001CAN-Unknown17W033L0.05.51-100100.00
Processing Points Complete