Tournament: Waterski Geneva Champ 17 - Code:17SUI005 - Site:SUIBOURG - Date: Type: 2

IWSF World Ranking List Tournament Placement Points

This for is for Type 2 tournaments - all performances are used across all divisions to set the placement

Ranking is calculated after each tournament based on the previous ranking, placement in the current tournament, and skiers in the event.

Women Jump

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1FRIBOURG LorraineFRAF1966FRA20200676217SUI0051.00.961.28664.20
2FäH JulieSUIF2004SUI67201660817SUI0050.00.04-1.28100.00

Men Jump

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1CHEYROUX OlivierSUIM1981SUI65201159717SUI0059.07.5745.76858.53
2BRECHBUHL Yves-LaurentSUIM1969SUI37201700617SUI0058.07.3122.08798.52
3KOCHERHANS FabienSUIM1982SUI74201013917SUI0057.07.08-2.56744.35
4DUPLAN GuillaumeFRAM1964FRA20200666517SUI0056.06.22-7.04635.09
5THOMSEN DimaSUIM2003SUI52201661317SUI0055.04.6610.88480.03
6FäH NicolasSUIM2005SUI64201660917SUI0054.01.5279.36200.77
7FLEURY Jean-PierreFRAM1961FRA19200673017SUI0053.03.48-15.36328.87
8DUPLAN FRIBOURG TristanFRAM2007FRA37201787917SUI0052.02.15-4.8193.87
9WOLFISBERG AloisSUIM2006SUI48201813417SUI0051.02.78-56.96212.29
10WOLFISBERG JanniSUIM2004SUI03201553017SUI0050.02.24-71.68137.58

Women Slalom

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1GROBET PernelleSUIF1996SUI24201552317SUI0057.06.903.21549.39
2CREISSELS RosalieFRAF2000FRA37201516317SUI0056.05.0630.08948.63
3JAQUIER ValerieSUIF1974SUI10200867317SUI0055.05.73-23.361078.60
4WOLFISBERG EmmaSUIF2000SUI09201552817SUI0054.02.6044.8468.82
5FäH JulieSUIF2004SUI67201660817SUI0053.03.32-10.24531.68
6FRIBOURG LorraineFRAF1966FRA20200676217SUI0051.51.53-0.96253.22
6THORENS CAMILLESUIF1977SUI39202289017SUI0051.52.17-21.44335.28
8GRANGE ChloéSUIF1999SUI23201830417SUI0050.00.70-22.4100.00

Men Slalom

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1KAKORYCH KonstantinSUIM1977SUI95201459417SUI0055.04.854.81666.43
2COGNE AlexisSUIM2000SUI83201459817SUI0054.03.6710.561266.93
3BARENGHI JeanSUIM2000SUI86201459717SUI0053.03.37-11.841158.39
4CHEYROUX OlivierSUIM1981SUI65201159717SUI0052.00.1858.24211.95
5SPEDICATO ThomasFRAM2002FRA12201552717SUI0051.01.29-9.28504.03
6KOCHERHANS FabienSUIM1982SUI74201013917SUI0050.01.64-52.48560.40

Women Tricks

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1DUPANLOUP AnnaSUIF1975SUI37200827617SUI0058.07.6710.561141.39
2FAEH JulieSUIF2004SUI67201660817SUI0057.06.951.6929.84
3DAVYDOVA IrinaSUIF1980SUI44201839417SUI0056.04.8138.08569.69
4FRIBOURG LorraineFRAF1966FRA20200676217SUI0055.04.2723.36482.33
5THORENS CAMILLESUIF1977SUI39202289017SUI0054.04.66-21.12489.00
6SICRE-ECUYER VanessaSUIF1978SUI42202288917SUI0053.02.709.6273.49
7WOLFISBERG LadinaSUIF2008SUI45201813517SUI0052.01.709.6145.34
8AMBLARD CharlotteFRAF2005FRA42201988217SUI0051.01.65-20.8107.66
9JAQUIER ValerieSUIF1974SUI10200867317SUI0050.01.59-50.88100.00

Men Tricks

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1DUPLAN-FRIBOURG PolFRAM2003FRA18201445817SUI0059.08.7581312.16
2COGNE AlexisSUIM2000SUI83201459817SUI0058.07.6212.16998.19
3FAEH NicolasSUIM2005SUI64201660917SUI0057.07.30-9.6899.89
4BRECHBUHL Yves-LaurentSUIM1969SUI37201700617SUI0056.03.7472.32393.94
5DUPLAN GuillaumeFRAM1964FRA20200666517SUI0055.03.3552.8330.72
6FLEURY Jean-PierreFRAM1961FRA19200673017SUI0054.04.37-11.84382.75
7DUPLAN FRIBOURG TristanFRAM2007FRA37201787917SUI0053.04.47-47.04360.37
8CHEYROUX OlivierSUIM1981SUI65201159717SUI0052.01.806.4106.42
9WOLFISBERG JanniSUIM2004SUI03201553017SUI0051.01.80-25.6100.00
10WOLFISBERG AloisSUIM2006SUI48201813417SUI0050.01.80-57.6100.00
Processing Points Complete