Tournament: La Rena Chicken Cup - Code:17SUI002 - Site:SUIBOURG - Date: Type: 2

IWSF World Ranking List Tournament Placement Points

This for is for Type 2 tournaments - all performances are used across all divisions to set the placement

Ranking is calculated after each tournament based on the previous ranking, placement in the current tournament, and skiers in the event.

Women Jump

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1BAGNOLI AliceITAF1997ITA84200784017SUI0023.02.903.21257.52
2ANGUENOT InFRAF2002FRA69201550817SUI0022.01.6511.2791.29
3FRIBOURG LorraineFRAF1966FRA20200676217SUI0021.01.38-12.16685.33
4FH JulieSUIF2004SUI67201660817SUI0020.00.07-2.24153.18

Men Jump

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1CHEYROUX OlivierSUIM1981SUI65201159717SUI0027.05.5347.04778.86
2AMBLARD ArthurFRAM2002FRA09201611017SUI0026.04.5646.08634.57
3MORIN AntoineFRAM2004FRA77201721917SUI0025.04.2524569.87
4BRECHBUHL Yves-LaurentSUIM1969SUI37201700617SUI0024.06.24-71.68787.07
5FLEURY Jean-PierreFRAM1961FRA19200673017SUI0023.02.951.6375.13
6DUPLAN FRIBOURG TristanFRAM2007FRA37201787917SUI0022.01.0929.12134.53
7MORIN SamuelFRAM2007FRA89201993117SUI0021.02.03-32.96216.13
8FH NicolasSUIM2005SUI64201660917SUI0020.01.34-42.88103.40

Women Slalom

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1WELTER Claire LiseFRAF1987FRA65200771717SUI00212.011.3022.41694.20
2BAGNOLI AliceITAF1997ITA84200784017SUI00211.010.951.61597.01
3GROBET PernelleSUIF1996SUI24201552317SUI00210.010.14-4.481433.87
4COGNE TatianaSUIF1996SUI42201115217SUI0029.08.6012.81175.36
5ANGUENOT InsFRAF2002FRA69201550817SUI0028.06.6842.24895.08
6CREISSELS RosalieFRAF2000FRA37201516317SUI0027.08.16-37.121050.71
7ZUMBRUNNEN LaurelineSUIF2000SUI94201756917SUI0025.56.15-20.8751.21
7FH JulieSUIF2004SUI67201660817SUI0025.54.3437.12561.36
9WOLFISBERG EmmaSUIF2000SUI09201552817SUI0024.02.6244.16361.07
10WOLFISBERG PirjoSUIF2003SUI91201553317SUI0023.03.07-2.24368.74
11FANTI CoralieSUIF2001SUI31201700817SUI0022.01.5813.44196.92
12FRIBOURG LorraineFRAF1966FRA20200676217SUI0021.03.29-73.28323.69
13WOLFISBERG KirsiSUIF2001SUI97201553117SUI0020.01.11-35.52100.00

Men Slalom

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1BARONI AlexisFRAM1983FRA96200618717SUI0029.08.4318.241818.57
2KAKORYCH KonstantinSUIM1977SUI95201459417SUI0028.07.3421.121621.33
3DISERENS KevinSUIM1984SUI06200825417SUI0027.06.3022.41482.61
4AMBLARD GalFRAM1970FRA33200611117SUI0026.04.9334.241335.03
5BARENGHI JeanSUIM2000SUI86201459717SUI0025.02.25881049.84
6ANGUENOT LeoFRAM1998FRA94200612317SUI0024.05.01-32.321276.98
7COGNE TancrediSUIM2001SUI80201459917SUI0023.02.0530.4958.48
8STADLBAUR VincentSUIM1996SUI95201013217SUI0022.05.20-1001230.77
9AMBLARD ArthurFRAM2002FRA09201611017SUI0021.03.48-79.361051.51
10CHEYROUX OlivierSUIM1981SUI65201159717SUI0020.00.02-0.64112.80

Women Tricks

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1BAGNOLI AliceITAF1997ITA84200784017SUI0028.07.787.041434.22
2DUPANLOUP AnnaSUIF1975SUI37200827617SUI0027.06.6511.21108.62
3FAEH JulieSUIF2004SUI67201660817SUI0026.03.7771.36625.15
4ANGUENOT InesFRAF2002FRA69201550817SUI0025.05.89-28.48906.11
5WOLFISBERG KirsiSUIF2001SUI97201553117SUI0024.04.83-26.56711.23
6FRIBOURG LorraineFRAF1966FRA20200676217SUI0023.03.50-16491.31
7AMBLARD CharlotteFRAF2005FRA42201988217SUI0022.01.1925.92125.84
8WOLFISBERG LadinaSUIF2008SUI45201813517SUI0021.01.19-6.08100.00
9SOL InsBELF2008BEL16202079617SUI0020.01.19-38.08100.00

Men Tricks

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1ANGUENOT LeoFRAM1998FRA94200612317SUI00211.010.990.319999999999991749.47
2FAEH NicolasSUIM2005SUI64201660917SUI00210.05.64139.52535.03
3MORIN AntoineFRAM2004FRA77201721917SUI0028.57.9019.2612.72
3AMBLARD ArthurFRAM2003FRA09201611017SUI0028.58.238.64637.87
5COGNE TancrediSUIM2001SUI80201459917SUI0027.07.37-11.84529.28
6BRECHBUHL Yves-LaurentSUIM1969SUI37201700617SUI0026.03.8768.16326.08
7FLEURY Jean-PierreFRAM1961FRA19200673017SUI0025.04.970.96000000000001344.48
8SHARGIN MatveyRUSM2003RUS59201809817SUI0024.05.04-33.28315.41
9DUPLAN GuillaumeFRAM1964FRA20200666517SUI0023.04.22-39.04246.33
10DUPLAN FRIBOURG TristanFRAM2007FRA37201787917SUI0022.03.21-38.72165.79
11MORIN SamuelFRAM2007FRA89201993117SUI0021.02.50-48100.00
12CHEYROUX OlivierSUIM1981SUI65201159717SUI0020.02.05-65.6100.00
Processing Points Complete