Tournament: Swiss Waterski Champ 2017 - Code:17SUI001 - Site:ITA00011 - Date: Type: 2

IWSF World Ranking List Tournament Placement Points

This for is for Type 2 tournaments - all performances are used across all divisions to set the placement

Ranking is calculated after each tournament based on the previous ranking, placement in the current tournament, and skiers in the event.

Women Jump

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1J?RGER MedinaSUIF1999SUI73201612117SUI0013.02.1726.56939.78
2J?RGER ReaSUIF1999SUI70201612217SUI0012.02.74-23.681090.12
3WOLFISBERG KirsiSUIF2001SUI97201553117SUI0011.00.941.92426.34
4FäH JulieSUIF2004SUI67201660817SUI0010.00.15-4.8100.00

Men Jump

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1CHEYROUX OlivierSUIM1981SUI65201159717SUI0014.02.9433.92812.77
2BRECHBUHL Yves-LaurentSUIM1969SUI37201700617SUI0013.02.922.56776.31
3KOCHERHANS FabienSUIM1982SUI74201013917SUI0012.02.93-29.76746.99
4FäH NicolasSUIM2005SUI64201660917SUI0011.00.3321.44121.31
5WOLFISBERG AloisSUIM2006SUI48201813417SUI0010.00.88-28.16241.06

Women Slalom

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1GROBET PernelleSUIF1996SUI24201552317SUI00113.012.816.081664.65
2COGNE TatianaSUIF1996SUI42201115217SUI00112.011.1925.921265.08
3JöRGER MedinaSUIF1999SUI73201612117SUI00110.08.7141.28917.34
3JöRGER ReaSUIF1999SUI70201612217SUI00110.010.22-7.041076.20
3JAQUIER ValerieSUIF1974SUI10200867317SUI00110.010.68-21.761132.40
6ZUMBRUNNEN LaurelineSUIF2000SUI94201756917SUI0018.06.3951.52680.59
7PATUREL LenaSUIF2002SUI65201460417SUI0017.04.9266.56567.67
8WOLFISBERG KirsiSUIF2001SUI97201553117SUI0015.54.8620.48516.88
8BUERGE MaraSUIF2002SUI13201614117SUI0015.53.2372.64427.28
10WOLFISBERG PirjoSUIF2003SUI91201553317SUI0013.54.82-42.24450.42
10FäH JulieSUIF2004SUI67201660817SUI0013.55.74-71.68499.44
12WOLFISBERG EmmaSUIF2000SUI09201552817SUI0012.04.40-76.8380.46
13FREI VivienneSUIF2004SUI97201921717SUI0011.01.24-7.68127.91
14OMAN RosemarySUIF1962SUI94201921817SUI0010.01.79-57.28149.21

Men Slalom

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1KAKORYCH KonstantinSUIM1977SUI95201459417SUI0018.07.4617.281670.79
2STADLBAUR VincentSUIM1996SUI95201013217SUI0017.06.796.721513.91
3BARENGHI JeanSUIM2000SUI86201459717SUI0016.04.4350.241189.99
4COGNE AlexisSUIM2000SUI83201459817SUI0015.05.12-3.841231.88
5COGNE TancrediSUIM2001SUI80201459917SUI0014.03.1028.8979.19
6LAMBRIGGER LorisSUIM1987SUI26200889417SUI0013.04.95-62.41149.99
7FREI MikeSUIM2002SUI22201749617SUI0012.02.58-18.56850.31
8CHEYROUX OlivierSUIM1981SUI65201159717SUI0011.00.0729.76141.36
9KOCHERHANS FabienSUIM1982SUI74201013917SUI0010.01.50-48612.83

Women Tricks

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1DUPANLOUP AnnaSUIF1975SUI37200827617SUI0017.06.4517.61130.76
2WOLFISBERG KirsiSUIF2001SUI97201553117SUI0016.03.7173.28718.18
3FAEH JulieSUIF2004SUI67201660817SUI0015.05.67-21.44928.19
4BUERGE MaraSUIF2002SUI13201614117SUI0014.04.12-3.84701.20
5JoRGER ReaSUIF1999SUI70201612217SUI0013.04.21-38.72679.10
6PATUREL LenaSUIF2002SUI65201460417SUI0012.01.970.96378.87
7JoRGER MedinaSUIF1999SUI73201612117SUI0011.01.09-2.88218.04
8WOLFISBERG LadinaSUIF2008SUI45201813517SUI0010.00.79-25.28135.78

Men Tricks

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1LAMBRIGGER LorisSUIM1987SUI26200889417SUI0019.08.5115.681186.14
2COGNE AlexisSUIM2000SUI83201459817SUI0018.07.6810.24986.16
3FAEH NicolasSUIM2005SUI64201660917SUI0017.07.43-13.76909.37
4COGNE TancrediSUIM2001SUI80201459917SUI0016.05.777.36583.07
5BRECHBUHL Yves-LaurentSUIM1969SUI37201700617SUI0015.03.9134.88321.65
6OLDORFF HenriSUIM2005SUI34201972317SUI0014.02.3054.4154.39
7OLDORFF CharlieSUIM2007SUI37201972217SUI0013.02.5016138.42
8CHEYROUX OlivierSUIM1981SUI65201159717SUI0012.02.30-9.6100.00
9HANEIN MickaelSUIM2004SUI27201998417SUI0011.02.30-41.6100.00
10WOLFISBERG AloisSUIM2006SUI48201813417SUI0010.02.30-73.6100.00
Processing Points Complete