Tournament: Polk City Open - Code:17S137R - Site:USAS0001 - Date: Type: 2

IWSF World Ranking List Tournament Placement Points

This for is for Type 2 tournaments - all performances are used across all divisions to set the placement

Ranking is calculated after each tournament based on the previous ranking, placement in the current tournament, and skiers in the event.

Women Jump

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1BALDWIN BrookeUSAF2000USA80007405417S137R6.05.796.721494.47
2BALDWIN KristenUSAF2002USA10009496517S137R5.03.3054.4982.45
3JARAMILLO PaulaCOLF2000COL00031630017S137R4.04.10-3.21061.64
4HAN AhreumKORF1998KOR00000013817S137R3.04.03-32.961019.44
5JARAMILLO IsabelaCOLF2001COL01052429917S137R2.01.0032555.81
6JARAMILLO LuisaCOLF2003COL03012329817S137R1.00.825.76492.88
7HARRISON LezaUSAF1951USA30000009017S137R0.01.96-62.72639.19

Men Jump

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1SCHIPPER BrandonUSAM1996USA10007982117S137R5.04.0530.41757.82
2BRIANT JoshuaAUSM1995AUS85725417S137R4.04.91-29.122099.42
3DE URIARTE RodrigoMEXM2001MEX00003617S137R3.02.1925.921073.40
4JARAMILLO FedericoCOLM2003COL03012328417S137R2.01.709.6962.77
5HAN KyuseoUSAM1998USA50017241217S137R1.01.31-9.92871.35
6DEBARBIERI RenatoCHIM2002CHI-Unknown17S137R0.00.85-27.2765.88

Women Slalom

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1BALDWIN BrookeUSAF2000USA80007405417S137R12.011.912.882110.23
2JARAMILLO LuisaCOLF2003COL03012329817S137R11.010.25241602.35
3FLADBORG ASHER JuneDENF1977DEN91200835517S137R9.58.0247.361341.68
3JARAMILLO PaulaCOLF2000COL00031630017S137R9.58.0247.361341.77
5BALDWIN KristenUSAF2002USA10009496517S137R8.08.09-2.881298.79
6DOBBERTIN JessieUSAF1992USA70011621617S137R7.07.74-23.681242.41
7AH REUM HanKORF1998KOR00000013817S137R6.05.3919.521059.02
8JARAMILLO IsabelaCOLF2001COL01052429917S137R5.03.4150.88883.25
9NOWLAN SierraAUSF2002AUS100287717S137R4.04.32-10.24921.28
10BECKERS IbeBELF2003BEL30201775217S137R3.02.1228.16701.89
11NASER FernandaCHIF1996CHI19246600817S137R2.06.18-1001015.64
12NASER MacarenaCHIF1999CHI20165065817S137R1.01.99-31.68623.64
13ROSENDAHL WeerayaUSAF1993USA80017866417S137R0.00.56-17.92388.70

Men Slalom

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1WALKER BrettCANM1993CAN10000575017S137R9.08.1427.521637.98
2BRIANT JoshuaAUSM1995AUS85725417S137R8.07.5315.041519.56
3SCHIPPER BrandonUSAM1996USA10007982117S137R7.05.6443.521278.88
4JARAMILLO FedericoCOLM2003COL03012328417S137R6.06.73-23.361363.30
5DE RYCK ArnoBELM2000BEL66201783717S137R5.04.3919.521063.85
6DE URIARTE RodrigoMEXM2001MEX00003617S137R4.06.00-641221.16
7HAN KyuseoUSAM1998USA50017241217S137R3.01.0961.12319.09
8HAPHOLDEE NattawutUSAM1982USA70017866517S137R2.03.42-45.44810.28
9TEIXIDOR TonoESPM2002ESP04201662917S137R1.01.31-9.92295.92
10DEBARBIERI RenatoCHIM2002CHI-Unknown17S137R0.00.75-24156.72

Women Tricks

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1BALDWIN BrookeUSAF2000USA80007405417S137R11.010.5115.681765.68
2MATHIEU MarionFRAF1985FRA55200720317S137R10.09.951.61617.77
3BALDWIN KristenUSAF2002USA10009496517S137R9.07.7041.61292.40
4JARAMILLO E. PaulaCOLF2000COL00031630017S137R8.07.6411.521254.91
5JARAMILLO LuisaCOLF2003COL03012329817S137R7.05.9035.21080.70
6BECKERS IbeBELF2003BEL30201775217S137R6.06.05-1.61060.48
7NASER FernandaCHIF1996CHI19246600817S137R5.06.47-47.041060.89
8LEMLEY SaraUSAF1983USA30000367117S137R4.04.16-5.12847.48
9NASER MacarenaCHIF1999CHI20165065817S137R3.01.7141.28597.77
10JARAMILLO IsabelaCOLF2001COL01052429917S137R2.02.68-21.76657.92
11BENZEL CyndiUSAF1952USA20000189017S137R1.01.61-19.52522.54
12HARRISON LezaUSAF1951USA30000009017S137R0.01.61-51.52490.31

Men Tricks

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1BRIANT JoshuaAUSM1995AUS85725417S137R10.09.5913.122376.63
2DESBOYAUX FranckUSAM1986USA50009865917S137R9.09.33-10.562269.12
3JARAMILLO FedericoCOLM2003COL03012328417S137R8.07.922.561734.86
4DE URIARTE RodrigoMEXM2001MEX00003617S137R7.06.980.639999999999991391.83
5ROWLAND MatthewUSAM2003USA30016034317S137R6.05.5414.721001.17
6TEIXIDOR JUNIOR DaniESPM2004ESP98201663017S137R5.03.6443.52684.14
7TEIXIDOR TonoESPM2002ESP04201662917S137R4.03.0630.08577.30
8SWITZER StanUSAM1943USA50004032417S137R3.02.5115.68473.15
9KISTLER BruceUSAM1951USA00016116917S137R2.04.83-90.56752.61
10SCHIPPER BrandonUSAM1996USA10007982117S137R1.00.6610.88110.92
11EADE JaedenUSAM2007USA70016878917S137R0.00.93-29.76132.25
Processing Points Complete