Tournament: Holy Cow Cup - Code:17S046R - Site:USAS0001 - Date: Type: 2

IWSF World Ranking List Tournament Placement Points

This for is for Type 2 tournaments - all performances are used across all divisions to set the placement

Ranking is calculated after each tournament based on the previous ranking, placement in the current tournament, and skiers in the event.

Women Jump

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1LAURETANO AlexUSAF1988USA60000459017S046R4.03.980.642068.69
2GRATHWOHL TaylorUSAF2000USA40013492317S046R3.01.5347.041147.69
3MORGAN EmmaUSAF1999USA40012971417S046R2.02.08-2.561212.61
4GAY AnnaUSAF1999USA80006226017S046R1.02.07-34.241179.71
5HANSEN KennedyUSAF2003USA50014182117S046R0.00.34-10.88799.26

Men Jump

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1SCHIPNER BojanGERM1989GER05200958017S046R18.017.893.522788.65
2SEDLMAJER AdamCZEM1987CZE85200961817S046R17.016.941.922393.81
3POLAND JoelGBRM1999GBR45201444917S046R16.014.1160.481898.17
4PINETTE ConleyCANM1999CAN10000250917S046R15.012.7372.641780.49
5BALLON PierreFRAM1989FRA35200617517S046R14.013.796.721811.82
6NELSON CRANFIELD TrentAUSM1995AUS100264717S046R13.012.4916.321703.13
7DONALDSON HughNZLM1999NZL94917S046R12.09.9764.961540.87
8MELNAR DylanUSAM1999USA70012307817S046R11.010.3221.761527.59
9JACQUIER RomainFRAM1991FRA18201552517S046R10.012.80-89.61623.95
10GIBSON TaineNZLM1999NZL107617S046R9.010.87-59.841492.16
11GIBSON CodyNZLM1999NZL107517S046R8.09.29-41.281374.64
12DONALDSON GeorgeNZLM1999NZL95017S046R7.07.22-7.041200.33
13GIBSON WillNZLM2002NZL107717S046R6.05.883.841052.00
14KUBIT JoshuaUSAM1998USA30013610217S046R5.05.52-16.64986.39
15CHICO LeoMEXM1999MEX00003217S046R4.02.0263.36543.93
16MORGAN TristanUSAM2002USA20012971617S046R3.03.74-23.68735.59
17PHILIPS JohnGBRM1947GBR69200939717S046R2.03.67-53.44695.40
18KRAUS SeanCANM2002CAN10000168717S046R1.01.40-12.8349.05
19KRAUS EvanCANM2004CAN10000168317S046R0.00.35-11.2100.00

Women Slalom

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1MCCLINTOCK WhitneyCANF1989CAN10000207017S046R8.07.5115.682262.38
2BALDWIN BrookeUSAF2000USA80007405417S046R7.06.3720.162014.16
3LUCINE ClementineFRAF1982FRA35200714517S046R6.06.62-19.842025.04
4ROSS NeillyCANF2001CAN10000273117S046R4.53.5430.721531.56
4RINI PaigeCANF2000CAN10000266817S046R4.54.374.161633.48
6GAY AnnaUSAF1999USA80006226017S046R3.03.56-17.921485.75
7GRATHWOHL TaylorUSAF2000USA40013492317S046R2.01.6112.481207.85
8DOBBERTIN JessieUSAF1992USA70011621617S046R1.02.00-321229.69
9MORGAN EmmaUSAF1999USA40012971417S046R0.00.41-13.12921.93

Men Slalom

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1SEDLMAJER AdamCZEM1987CZE85200961817S046R17.016.5115.682480.61
2SCHIPNER BojanGERM1989GER05200958017S046R16.012.79102.721766.74
3HOWLEY JoelAUSM1992AUS100606017S046R15.016.34-42.882372.04
4FONT DiegoMEXM1999MEX00011817S046R13.010.2288.961464.34
4MORGAN MikeUSAM1962USA60004114817S046R13.013.54-17.281746.95
4NELSON CRANFIELD TrentAUSM1995AUS100264717S046R13.011.9533.61595.97
7BEAUFILS JulienFRAM1983FRA24200621117S046R11.014.03-96.961740.56
8FONT PatricioMEXM2002MEX00011717S046R10.07.3883.841195.69
9MELNAR DylanUSAM1999USA70012307817S046R8.510.01-48.321306.04
9PINETTE ConleyCANM1999CAN10000250917S046R8.58.60-3.21217.02
11GIBSON TaineNZLM1999NZL107617S046R7.06.6610.881060.88
12DONALDSON GeorgeNZLM1999NZL95017S046R6.06.09-2.88998.98
13GIBSON CodyNZLM1999NZL107517S046R5.03.7540839.89
14GIBSON WillNZLM2002NZL107717S046R4.04.38-12.16843.69
15CHICO LeoMEXM1999MEX00003217S046R2.52.76-8.32695.66
15KUBIT JoshuaUSAM1998USA30013610217S046R2.50.9549.6524.74
17DONALDSON HughNZLM1999NZL94917S046R1.04.97-100806.69
18KRAUS SeanCANM2002CAN10000168717S046R0.02.08-66.56564.10

Women Tricks

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1GAY AnnaUSAF1999USA80006226017S046R8.07.4816.642072.83
2LAURETANO AlexUSAF1988USA60000459017S046R7.06.806.41904.74
3MCCLINTOCK WhitneyCANF1989CAN10000207017S046R6.06.34-10.881789.27
4GRATHWOHL TaylorUSAF2000USA40013492317S046R5.03.3054.41293.58
5HANSEN KennedyUSAF2003USA50014182117S046R4.03.5315.041290.42
6RINI PaigeCANF2000CAN10000266817S046R3.04.40-44.81372.45
7ROBSHAM LydieUSAF1962USA10000930917S046R2.02.44-14.081088.39
8MORGAN EmmaUSAF1999USA40012971417S046R1.01.66-21.12937.10
9FONT MartinaUSAF2006USA40015406817S046R0.00.05-1.6328.11

Men Tricks

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1ZHARNASEK AliakseiBLRM1980BLR18201009317S046R20.019.2922.722590.60
2DESBOYAUX FranckUSAM1986USA50009865917S046R19.018.1726.562403.67
3BALLON PierreFRAM1989FRA35200617517S046R18.017.903.22341.19
4PICKOS AdamUSAM1991USA30005146117S046R17.017.06-1.922219.03
5SEDLMAJER AdamCZEM1987CZE85200961817S046R16.016.06-1.922074.56
6FONT PatricioMEXM2002MEX00011717S046R15.016.32-42.242073.26
7PINETTE ConleyCANM1999CAN10000250917S046R14.012.9134.881470.39
8FONT DiegoMEXM1999MEX00011817S046R13.012.787.041419.42
9DONALDSON HughNZLM1999NZL94917S046R12.09.50801008.05
10DONALDSON GeorgeNZLM1999NZL95017S046R11.09.5446.72979.87
11MORGAN TristanUSAM2002USA20012971617S046R10.012.83-90.561331.19
12GIBSON CodyNZLM1999NZL107517S046R9.04.74136.32579.35
13GIBSON WillNZLM2002NZL107717S046R8.03.42146.56471.60
14GIBSON TaineNZLM1999NZL107617S046R7.05.8636.48580.39
15MELNAR DylanUSAM1999USA70012307817S046R6.09.89-100876.63
16CARDINAL Jean-lucCANM1953CAN10000049017S046R5.03.9234.56405.06
17KRAUS SeanCANM2002CAN10000168717S046R4.07.67-100620.63
18SWITZER StanUSAM1943USA50004032417S046R3.05.57-82.24435.08
19PHILIPS JohnGBRM1947GBR69200939717S046R2.02.75-24237.91
20EADE JaedenUSAM2007USA70016878917S046R1.01.31-9.92100.00
21KRAUS EvanCANM2004CAN10000168317S046R0.02.51-80.32157.64
Processing Points Complete