Tournament: Vega Open 2017 - Code:17RUS001 - Site:RUSVEGA - Date: Type: 2

IWSF World Ranking List Tournament Placement Points

This for is for Type 2 tournaments - all performances are used across all divisions to set the placement

Ranking is calculated after each tournament based on the previous ranking, placement in the current tournament, and skiers in the event.

Women Jump

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1STRALTSOVA HannaBLRF1994BLR32200976517RUS0017.06.922.561735.72
2GIBINSKA AlexandraRUSF1982RUS81200842317RUS0016.06.0001289.45
3PARKHOMENKA AlenaBLRF2002BLR23201684917RUS0015.04.777.36790.26
4NOVIKOVA MariaRUSF2001RUS36201755617RUS0014.02.8536.8425.62
5GROZNOVA OlgaRUSF2003RUS42201755417RUS0013.01.7739.36274.39
6DOBZHEVICH ElizavetaRUSF2004RUS03201902217RUS0012.01.1327.84165.39
7LEBEDEVA AnastasiaRUSF2003RUS39201939817RUS0011.02.51-48.32290.96
8MITROHINA LidiaRUSF2005RUS47202072117RUS0010.02.04-65.28208.25

Men Jump

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1RYANZIN VladimirRUSM1975RUS86200955317RUS00112.011.883.842547.32
2SHPAK StsiapanBLRM1995BLR32201102617RUS00111.010.767.682137.28
3AREFIEV EgorRUSM1999RUS04201391317RUS00110.010.13-4.161947.22
4PAPKOU AndreiBLRM1995BLR35201102517RUS0019.08.806.41597.49
5OVCHINNIKOV GlebRUSM1997RUS26201684817RUS0018.06.6443.521200.79
6PETRENKO StefanBLRM2001BLR20201685017RUS0017.07.37-11.841280.00
7SUSLOV GrigoriyRUSM2000RUS26201393817RUS0016.07.07-34.241202.90
8MAZURKEVICH VasiliyBLRM2004BLR60202074917RUS0015.04.970.96000000000001802.29
9TSARIKAEV YuriyRUSM2001RUS53201810017RUS0014.03.3321.44494.53
10ARINUSHKIN DanilaRUSM2002RUS74202071217RUS0013.02.5614.08367.24
11MALINOVSKIY GeorgiyRUSM2006RUS31201826917RUS0012.01.2922.72186.29
12IVANOV GeorgyRUSM2004RUS62202071617RUS0011.01.66-21.12199.96
13ZUBKOV MaximRUSM2005RUS48201939517RUS0010.01.53-48.96152.18

Women Slalom

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1STRALTSOVA HannaBLRF1994BLR32200976517RUS00111.510.8520.81537.72
1DYMANT IrynaBLRF1989BLR25200828017RUS00111.510.1742.561466.33
3TRUBSKAYA ValeryiaBLRF2001BLR08201685417RUS00110.05.62140.161076.99
4KOMAROVA KseniaRUSF1982RUS45200882317RUS0019.08.806.41274.25
5GUBARENKO OlgaRUSF1963RUS94201145817RUS0018.07.922.561179.59
6VORONA MariaRUSF1995RUS71201353517RUS0016.56.219.281009.45
6LESHCHANKA MaryiaBLRF1998BLR09201746817RUS0016.57.37-27.841092.74
8PARKHOMENKA AlenaBLRF2002BLR23201684917RUS0015.03.6642.88743.71
9KOVALENKO AnnaRUSF1991RUS28201031617RUS0014.09.49-1001243.32
10RENARD-KOKTISH AnnaRUSF1992RUS13201032117RUS0013.03.70-22.4684.32
11ZHIRKOVA PolinaRUSF1999RUS11201394317RUS0012.02.95-30.4568.91
12NOVIKOVA MariaRUSF2001RUS36201755617RUS0011.00.6311.84111.69
13PRESNOVA EkaterinaRUSF2001RUS41201393317RUS0010.00.63-20.16100.00

Men Slalom

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1SUKHOTIN DmitryRUSM1989RUS84200978017RUS0017.05.1957.921356.51
2SHPAK StsiapanBLRM1995BLR32201102617RUS0015.56.42-29.441498.17
2PAPKOU AndreiBLRM1995BLR35201102517RUS0015.55.1610.881304.73
4SUSLOV GrigoriyRUSM2000RUS26201393817RUS0014.03.6710.561091.47
5PETRENKO StefanBLRM2001BLR20201685017RUS0013.02.864.48974.05
6MOTOV VictorRUSM2002RUS63201706217RUS0012.02.42-13.44892.46
7RYANZIN VladimirRUSM1975RUS86200955317RUS0011.02.20-38.4834.67
8ZHIRKOV IvanRUSM2002RUS14201394217RUS0010.00.09-2.88277.75

Women Tricks

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1STRALTSOVA HannaBLRF1994BLR32200976517RUS00116.015.6810.241425.68
2PARKHOMENKA AlenaBLRF2002BLR23201684917RUS00115.014.1626.881114.96
3POLITOVA VarvaraRUSF2002RUS85201475917RUS00114.011.5578.4860.80
4IVASHNEVA VictoriaRUSF2000RUS86201537317RUS00113.013.69-22.08997.45
5ZHIRKOVA PolinaRUSF1999RUS11201394317RUS00112.010.2256.96724.91
6TRAVKINA OlgaRUSF1987RUS04201032417RUS00111.011.57-18.24765.75
7GROZNOVA OlgaRUSF2003RUS42201755417RUS00110.08.9533.6605.27
8NOVIKOVA MariaRUSF2001RUS36201755617RUS0019.07.7938.72528.90
9TIMOFEEVA JuliaRUSF2001RUS23201393917RUS0018.08.47-15.04522.23
10LEBEDEVA AnastasiaRUSF2003RUS39201939817RUS0017.05.0562.4368.93
11VINOKUROVA EvaRUSF2003RUS50201810117RUS0016.03.7073.6285.49
12DOBZHEVICH ElizavetaRUSF2004RUS03201902217RUS0015.02.3186.08186.22
13PRESNOVA EkaterinaRUSF2001RUS41201393317RUS0014.04.90-28.8267.36
14KOLESNIKOVA VeronikaRUSF2000RUS37201826717RUS0013.06.86-100327.27
15MITROHINA LidiaRUSF2005RUS47202072117RUS0012.04.06-65.92172.12
16LEBEDEVA EkaterinaRUSF2006RUS42201939717RUS0011.03.84-90.88131.25
17NIKOLAEVA AnnaRUSF2005RUS94201902417RUS0010.03.22-100100.00

Men Tricks

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1SHPAK StsiapanBLRM1995BLR32201102617RUS00120.019.893.521692.02
2PAPKOU AndreiBLRM1995BLR35201102517RUS00119.015.76103.681035.12
3LIPATOV SergeyRUSM1999RUS68201392417RUS00118.016.3752.161041.16
4PETRENKO StefanBLRM2001BLR20201685017RUS00117.016.2224.96999.57
5SUSLOV GrigoriyRUSM2000RUS26201393817RUS00116.017.53-48.961065.51
6RYANZIN VladimirRUSM1975RUS86200955317RUS00115.015.69-22.08902.65
7ZHIRKOV IvanRUSM2002RUS14201394217RUS00114.014.68-21.76813.65
8SHELESHNEV DmitriyRUSM1999RUS33201755717RUS00113.011.5347.04626.17
9PRESNOV NikitaRUSM1999RUS44201393217RUS00112.07.52143.36465.79
10FILIPENKO AlexeyRUSM2003RUS45201939617RUS00111.05.73168.64390.65
11TSARIKAEV YuriyRUSM2001RUS53201810017RUS00110.09.0929.12443.77
12MALINOVSKIY GeorgiyRUSM2006RUS31201826917RUS0019.07.1260.16360.12
13HOLOPOV ValeriyRUSM2000RUS89201391717RUS0018.012.41-100546.60
14ARINUSHKIN DanilaRUSM2002RUS74202071217RUS0017.06.5215.36281.81
15EZEROV EvgenyRUSM2002RUS54201939317RUS0016.06.24-7.68242.98
16IVANOV GeorgyRUSM2004RUS62202071617RUS0015.05.99-31.68204.99
17ZUBKOV MaximRUSM2005RUS48201939517RUS0014.05.53-48.96161.77
18MARKIZOV ArseniyRUSM2006RUS53202071917RUS0013.04.49-47.68102.86
19NIKOLAEV EgorRUSM2007RUS44202072217RUS0012.04.16-69.12100.00
20MARTYNOV DenisRUSM2004RUS18201940517RUS0011.03.68-85.76100.00
21FILIPENKO ArtemRUSM2006RUS68202071417RUS0010.03.84-100100.00
Processing Points Complete