Tournament: Slåstad Open - Code:17NOR007 - Site:NORSLA - Date: Type: 2

IWSF World Ranking List Tournament Placement Points

This for is for Type 2 tournaments - all performances are used across all divisions to set the placement

Ranking is calculated after each tournament based on the previous ranking, placement in the current tournament, and skiers in the event.

Women Jump

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1ELGESEM VANG LiseNORF1969NOR89200994017NOR0071.00.961.28710.74
2JONSSON EmmaSWEF1999SWE90201297917NOR0070.00.04-1.28136.17

Men Jump

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1BLOMQVIST FelixSWEM1998SWE77201033217NOR0077.06.932.241846.54
2BLOMQVIST AlexanderSWEM2001SWE05201297517NOR0076.05.777.361336.47
3JONSSON MagnusSWEM1967SWE93200871017NOR0075.04.748.321061.64
4WESTLUND CharlieSWEM2003SWE12201717617NOR0074.03.5315.04812.79
5JOHNSEN LasseNORM1952NOR41200869517NOR0073.03.69-22.08809.84
6WESTLUND ElliotSWEM2006SWE78201812417NOR0072.01.922.56440.88
7STALHEIM SondreNORM2003NOR08201976417NOR0071.00.854.8186.11
8KNAPKOIEN Trym LarssonnNORM2004NOR94201989717NOR0070.00.57-18.24100.00

Women Slalom

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1GRANHUS Thea CarolineNORF1995NOR59201237517NOR00711.09.25561377.33
2SIMOES MartaPORF1996POR50200966217NOR00710.09.5514.41388.13
3CEDERQUIST LinnéaSWEF1985SWE22201157917NOR0079.06.4481.92966.63
4TAFVANDER JenniferSWEF1993SWE75201123817NOR0078.010.39-76.481466.75
5GUSTAFSSON SandraSWEF1990SWE20200850817NOR0077.07.59-18.881037.31
6TÄFVANDER JaneSWEF1996SWE90201608317NOR0075.55.94-14.08791.09
6ELGESEM VANG LiseNORF1969NOR89200994017NOR0075.56.61-35.52874.94
8ERIKSEN Pernille Amalie RiseNORF1998NOR29201946617NOR0074.02.3851.84211.55
9PEDERSEN LIE May StineNORF1990NOR32201898017NOR0072.01.941.92101.95
9ELGESEM VANG ElineNORF2003NOR02201976617NOR0072.01.941.92101.95
9SANDBERG NicolineNORF2003NOR76202048517NOR0072.02.03-0.95999999999999111.75
12PETTERSSON TildaSWEF2002SWE72202045417NOR0070.01.94-62.08100.00

Men Slalom

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1LITHNER EricSWEM1988SWE10200896417NOR00710.09.5215.361594.19
2BLOMQVIST FelixSWEM1998SWE77201033217NOR0079.08.6511.21404.85
3VåLTORP Lars OlaNORM1983NOR63200998117NOR0077.55.7157.281061.40
3WALDEFELDT KarlSWEM2001SWE11201568917NOR0077.55.0977.121009.58
5BLOMQVIST AlexanderSWEM2001SWE05201297517NOR0076.06.49-15.681076.99
6DAMM JORGENSEN AndreasDENM2000DEN15201707817NOR0075.03.5745.76782.86
7SCHüTZER JohanSWEM1991SWE33200960317NOR0073.55.73-71.36934.49
7JONSSON MagnusSWEM1967SWE93200871017NOR0073.56.66-1001012.50
9ENGLUND EliasSWEM2000SWE30201765517NOR0072.01.883.84451.89
10DALE EspenNORM1984NOR18201911417NOR0071.00.4019.2128.52
11BORDAL MikkelNORM2000NOR82201990117NOR0070.01.30-41.6289.03

Women Tricks

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1TAFVANDER JenniferSWEF1993SWE75201123817NOR0073.02.816.08844.21
2TaFVANDER JaneSWEF1996SWE90201608317NOR0072.01.893.52533.13
3ELGESEM VANG LiseNORF1969NOR89200994017NOR0071.00.806.4238.49
4FINSTAD Hanne LotteNORF1959NOR44201354417NOR0070.00.51-16.32134.65

Men Tricks

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1JOHNSEN LasseNORM1952NOR41200869517NOR0072.01.1626.88181.98
2STALHEIM SondreNORM2003NOR08201976417NOR0071.00.922.56102.51
3SKAUG NicolaiNORM2003NOR96201976717NOR0070.00.92-29.44100.00
Processing Points Complete