Tournament: Trofeo Tomassini - Code:17ITA009 - Site:ITAFISN1 - Date: Type: 2

IWSF World Ranking List Tournament Placement Points

This for is for Type 2 tournaments - all performances are used across all divisions to set the placement

Ranking is calculated after each tournament based on the previous ranking, placement in the current tournament, and skiers in the event.

Women Jump

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1VYMPRANIETSOVA MarieGREF1980GRE38200995717ITA00910.09.825.761935.36
2PAJNI Maria LuisaITAF1992ITA88200932617ITA0099.08.864.481612.11
3BUONOPANE GinevraITAF2000ITA89201634217ITA0098.07.6710.561330.04
4J?RGER ReaSUIF1999SUI70201612217ITA0097.06.2922.721101.51
5TAGLIATI GretaITAF2000ITA65201635017ITA0096.05.5115.68977.66
6BONNEMANN CarlottaGERF1999GER65201276117ITA0095.05.72-23.04969.62
7J?RGER MedinaSUIF1999SUI73201612117ITA0094.04.68-21.76812.05
8MAGGIORE GiuliaITAF2003ITA87201715117ITA0093.02.854.8502.45
9SACCO AriannaITAF2003ITA57201716117ITA0092.01.738.64289.56
10FäH JulieSUIF2004SUI67201660817ITA0091.01.06-1.92151.13
11SERAFICA MargheritaITAF2007ITA75201987117ITA0090.00.81-25.92100.00

Men Jump

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1SPINELLI LucaITAM1991ITA52200972617ITA00915.014.990.319999999999992171.71
2BISETTI BryanITAM2001ITA78201453517ITA00914.012.9832.641185.32
3CHRISTIE JackAUSM2000AUS100689517ITA00913.013.12-3.841175.66
4CHRISTIE BaileyAUSM2002AUS100689617ITA00912.011.2125.28908.86
5GHISI AlbertoITAM1997ITA67201534717ITA00911.010.4417.92807.23
6BRECHBUHL Yves-LaurentSUIM1969SUI37201700617ITA00910.010.42-13.44773.61
7PARTH FlorianITAM2004ITA64201845217ITA0099.05.22120.96419.01
8CASTRONOVO PietroITAM2004ITA58201690217ITA0098.06.5646.08451.76
9MARINO VincenzoITAM2005ITA23202005017ITA0097.03.38115.84268.86
10SABAINI RobertoITAM1958ITA50201354217ITA0096.08.29-73.28487.07
11KUHN DominicAUTM2004AUT72201764117ITA0095.07.12-67.84385.46
12FäH NicolasSUIM2005SUI64201660917ITA0094.02.7938.72142.19
13BOLDINI LeonardoITAM2005ITA03201756717ITA0093.03.30-9.6137.12
14DI BERNARDO GiuseppeITAM2005ITA20202005117ITA0092.02.75-24100.00
15CATALANO LuigiITAM2003ITA56201848717ITA0091.03.61-83.52100.00
16GIACOMINI CosimoITAM2004ITA89201818517ITA0090.03.83-100100.00

Women Slalom

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1MOSTI MarinaITAF1974ITA57200920717ITA00921.019.7639.681607.34
2KRUEGER GeenaGERF1989GER46200885517ITA00920.020.03-0.960000000000041610.72
3BONNEMANN CarlottaGERF1999GER65201276117ITA00918.014.9198.881182.35
3KUHN NicolaAUTF1999AUT19201633317ITA00918.017.1826.241296.46
3VYMPRANIETSOVA MarieGREF1980GRE38200995717ITA00918.017.2424.321299.66
6JAQUIER ValerieSUIF1974SUI10200867317ITA00915.015.68-21.761121.97
6PAJNI Maria LuisaITAF1992ITA88200932617ITA00915.013.7240.961032.82
6COGNE TatianaSUIF1996SUI42201115217ITA00915.016.07-34.241141.09
9JöRGER ReaSUIF1999SUI70201612217ITA00912.514.53-64.96989.35
9JöRGER MedinaSUIF1999SUI73201612117ITA00912.512.0414.72876.13
11TAGLIATI GretaITAF2000ITA65201635017ITA00911.011.71-22.72812.72
12SACCO AriannaITAF2003ITA57201716117ITA00910.08.3054.4625.18
13BUONOPANE GinevraITAF2000ITA89201634217ITA0098.58.56-1.92588.53
13BARONE FedericaITAF2003ITA42201794217ITA0098.54.71121.28428.80
15FäH JulieSUIF2004SUI67201660817ITA0097.08.17-37.44523.86
16MAGGIORE GiuliaITAF2003ITA87201715117ITA0095.54.0347.04302.22
16RIOLO FedericaITAF1996ITA75200949217ITA0095.56.56-33.92409.18
18BURGE MaraSUIF2002SUI12202251117ITA0094.06.71-86.72367.43
19OMAN RosemarySUIF1962SUI94201921817ITA0093.03.69-22.08206.48
20FANTI CoralieSUIF2001SUI31201700817ITA0092.02.94-30.08136.53
21FREI VivienneSUIF2004SUI97201921717ITA0091.02.23-39.36100.00
22GRANGE ChloéSUIF1999SUI23201830417ITA0090.02.22-71.04100.00

Men Slalom

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1SPINELLI LucaITAM1991ITA52200972617ITA00914.012.8736.161771.97
2BENATTI NicholasITAM1991ITA07200789817ITA00913.012.0530.41655.66
3RIOLO VincenzoITAM2000ITA06201281317ITA00912.010.3353.441493.73
4CHRISTIE JackAUSM2000AUS100689517ITA00911.011.47-15.041542.70
5STEGMANN NicholasRSAM2001RSA83201673217ITA00910.010.88-28.161467.18
6COGNE AlexisSUIM2000SUI83201459817ITA0098.56.9549.61204.79
6GHISI AlbertoITAM1997ITA67201534717ITA0098.55.6391.841150.46
8BARENGHI JeanSUIM2000SUI86201459717ITA0097.05.9234.561114.46
9CHRISTIE BaileyAUSM2002AUS100689617ITA0095.56.62-35.841094.88
9DESGRIPPES HugoFRAM2000FRA12201387817ITA0095.55.461.281047.70
11ASTOLFI AlessandroITAM2000ITA61201690117ITA0093.54.61-35.52947.90
11COGNE TancrediSUIM2001SUI80201459917ITA0093.53.78-8.96909.03
13FREI MikeSUIM2002SUI22201749617ITA0092.03.93-61.76868.84
14BISETTI BryanITAM2001ITA78201453517ITA0091.04.44-100870.59
15HANIG LorenzoGERM2002GER63201842017ITA0090.00.06-1.92128.92

Women Tricks

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1PAJNI Maria LuisaITAF1992ITA88200932617ITA00916.014.4250.561307.09
2TAGLIATI GretaITAF2000ITA65201635017ITA00915.014.738.641312.26
3BUONOPANE GinevraITAF2000ITA89201634217ITA00914.013.6710.561163.68
4KUHN NicolaAUTF1999AUT19201633317ITA00913.014.05-33.61170.46
5BURGE MaraSUIF2002SUI12202251117ITA00912.07.54142.72663.88
6FAEH JulieSUIF2004SUI67201660817ITA00911.08.8269.76694.79
7BONNEMANN CarlottaGERF1999GER65201276117ITA00910.010.99-31.68796.63
8MAGGIORE GiuliaITAF2003ITA87201715117ITA0099.07.8536.8582.66
9SACCO AriannaITAF2003ITA57201716117ITA0098.010.61-83.52705.61
10JoRGER ReaSUIF1999SUI70201612217ITA0097.07.09-2.88483.52
11BENZINGER MonicaSUIF1950SUI02201540117ITA0096.06.79-25.28437.48
12VYMPRANIETSOVA MarieGREF1980GRE38200995717ITA0095.05.77-24.64359.51
13JoRGER MedinaSUIF1999SUI73201612117ITA0094.03.5514.4220.79
14MARCHIANDO BeatriceITAF2005ITA97201931417ITA0093.02.767.68144.14
15SERAFICA MargheritaITAF2007ITA75201987117ITA0092.02.62-19.84103.49
16SARACCO VittoriaITAF2007ITA74202080917ITA0091.02.38-44.16100.00
17CUFFARO GiorgiaITAF2008ITA70202262117ITA0090.02.38-76.16100.00

Men Tricks

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1BENATTI NicholasITAM1991ITA07200789817ITA00922.021.951.61917.73
2SPINELLI LucaITAM1991ITA52200972617ITA00921.020.0231.361299.00
3CHRISTIE BaileyAUSM2002AUS100689617ITA00920.018.6742.561138.52
4BISETTI BryanITAM2001ITA78201453517ITA00919.014.67138.56910.10
5CASTRONOVO PietroITAM2004ITA58201690217ITA00918.016.9932.32974.30
6BOLDINI LeonardoITAM2005ITA03201756717ITA00917.016.2922.72909.34
7CHRISTIE JackAUSM2000AUS100689517ITA00916.018.49-79.68997.85
8KUHN DominicAUTM2004AUT72201764117ITA00915.012.1192.48705.31
9COGNE AlexisSUIM2000SUI83201459817ITA00914.015.22-39.04770.06
10FAEH NicolasSUIM2005SUI64201660917ITA00913.010.7472.32607.22
11COGNE TancrediSUIM2001SUI80201459917ITA00912.010.6443.52572.78
12MARTORANA salvatoreITAM2008ITA53202062217ITA00911.03.51239.68362.11
13PARTH FlorianITAM2004ITA64201845217ITA00910.08.4549.6459.24
14GIACOMINI CosimoITAM2004ITA89201818517ITA0099.012.22-100518.89
15GHISI AlbertoITAM1997ITA67201534717ITA0098.011.28-100465.26
16MARINO VincenzoITAM2005ITA23202005017ITA0096.55.8022.4286.31
16CATALANO LuigiITAM2003ITA56201848717ITA0096.57.67-37.44329.96
18BRECHBUHL Yves-LaurentSUIM1969SUI37201700617ITA0095.06.91-61.12264.83
19DI BERNARDO GiuseppeITAM2005ITA20202005117ITA0094.04.18-5.76161.02
20HANIG LorenzoGERM2002GER63201842017ITA0093.06.43-100199.03
21SERAFICA EttoreITAM2009ITA22202254017ITA0092.03.37-43.84100.00
22SARACCO GuglielmoITAM2006ITA71202081017ITA0091.03.66-85.12100.00
23SONZOGNI LeonardoITAM2005ITA95201808617ITA0090.03.73-100100.00
Processing Points Complete