Tournament: Gosfield Multi Round - Code:17GBR018 - Site:GBRGOSFI - Date: Type: 2

IWSF World Ranking List Tournament Placement Points

This for is for Type 2 tournaments - all performances are used across all divisions to set the placement

Ranking is calculated after each tournament based on the previous ranking, placement in the current tournament, and skiers in the event.

Women Jump

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1WHARTON CharlotteGBRF1995GBR61201001417GBR0184.03.990.319999999999991566.09
2NUTT KatieGBRF2000GBR87201433817GBR0183.02.6311.84736.93
3BUTTERFIELD AmberGBRF2001GBR51201473817GBR0182.02.09-2.88566.98
4TURP MatildaGBRF2003GBR02201811717GBR0181.00.5115.68163.81
5MAHER JaninaGBRF1960GBR66201104717GBR0180.00.78-24.96197.07

Men Jump

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1HEATH CalumGBRM1996GBR67200855717GBR0184.03.6411.521651.94
2POOLE ThomasGBRM1996GBR85200942417GBR0183.02.835.441429.27
3TURP BenjaminGBRM2000GBR56201354017GBR0182.01.2723.361054.88
4BEARD MarkGBRM1961GBR14201355417GBR0181.02.18-37.761230.53
5WARD GeorgeGBRM1952GBR21200999517GBR0180.00.08-2.56534.73

Women Slalom

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1NUTT KatieGBRF2000GBR87201433817GBR0187.06.0729.761253.18
2WHARTON CharlotteGBRF1995GBR61201001417GBR0186.06.69-22.081395.85
3BUTTERFIELD AmberGBRF2001GBR51201473817GBR0185.03.8337.44692.91
4WINTER HilaryGBRF1961GBR47201005117GBR0184.04.80-25.6850.38
5BATES sophieGBRF1997GBR18202037517GBR0183.02.0929.12371.09
6ATHERTON EmilyGBRF2004GBR41202043217GBR0181.52.48-31.36375.38
6LEE MollyGBRF2004GBR25202001717GBR0181.50.9716.96163.68
8TURP MatildaGBRF2003GBR02201811717GBR0180.01.05-33.6128.29

Men Slalom

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1HEATH CalumGBRM1996GBR67200855717GBR0186.05.4517.61864.54
2SPAVIN HarryGBRM1997GBR96201598417GBR0185.04.1826.241616.85
3TURP BenjaminGBRM2000GBR56201354017GBR0183.52.7723.361372.70
3POOLE ThomasGBRM1996GBR85200942417GBR0183.54.59-34.881630.45
5TURP WilliamGBRM1994GBR39200989217GBR0182.02.11-3.521227.31
6FOLEY-BRICKLEY DavidGBRM1996GBR62201353817GBR0181.01.89-28.481160.53
7IRVING BradleyGBRM2001GBR30201978917GBR0180.00.01-0.32244.58

Women Tricks

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1NUTT KatieGBRF2000GBR87201433817GBR0184.03.6212.16932.39
2BUTTERFIELD AmberGBRF2001GBR51201473817GBR0183.02.835.44716.68
3MAHER JaninaGBRF1960GBR66201104717GBR0182.02.35-11.2580.97
4TURP MatildaGBRF2003GBR02201811717GBR0181.00.6511.2140.38
5LEE MollyGBRF2004GBR25202001717GBR0180.00.55-17.6100.00

Men Tricks

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1SPAVIN HarryGBRM1997GBR96201598417GBR0188.07.0929.121211.35
2HEATH CalumGBRM1996GBR67200855717GBR0187.07.35-11.21231.77
3TURP BenjaminGBRM2000GBR56201354017GBR0186.05.845.12925.28
4POOLE ThomasGBRM1996GBR85200942417GBR0185.05.48-15.36829.91
5BEARD MarkGBRM1961GBR14201355417GBR0184.03.0729.76373.34
6TURP VincentGBRM1970GBR42200989117GBR0183.02.3919.52261.14
7WARD GeorgeGBRM1952GBR21200999517GBR0182.01.961.28181.78
8TURP SebastianGBRM2008GBR96201811817GBR0181.01.42-13.44100.00
9SMITH RoryGBRM1971GBR51200969417GBR0180.01.42-45.44100.00
Processing Points Complete