Tournament: British Open Nationals 2017 - Code:17GBR008 - Site:GBRHAZEL - Date: Type: 2

IWSF World Ranking List Tournament Placement Points

This for is for Type 2 tournaments - all performances are used across all divisions to set the placement

Ranking is calculated after each tournament based on the previous ranking, placement in the current tournament, and skiers in the event.

Women Jump

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1WHARTON CharlotteGBRF1995GBR61201001417GBR0087.06.903.21572.87
2OUTRAM SanchiaGBRF1998GBR61201146917GBR0086.05.854.81154.15
3NUTT KatieGBRF2000GBR87201433817GBR0085.03.8736.16740.29
4JONES SophieGBRF1996GBR24201018817GBR0084.04.25-8761.93
5HAZELWOOD KateGBRF1961GBR51200930617GBR0083.03.07-2.24574.28
6FEARN GeorgiaGBRF2001GBR33202250417GBR0082.02.06-1.92415.42
7ATKINS KellyGBRF1977GBR14201433017GBR0081.01.42-13.44296.02
8ROBERTS LucyGBRF2004GBR87201812117GBR0080.00.58-18.56118.57

Men Jump

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1CRITCHLEY JackGBRM1996GBR40201157317GBR00813.012.6610.882729.04
2ASHER ThomasGBRM1980GBR50200781917GBR00812.011.816.082500.73
3CRITCHLEY StephenGBRM1988GBR73200816717GBR00811.010.5115.682265.31
4HAZELWOOD RobertGBRM1999GBR36201018417GBR00810.09.3221.762103.59
5CRITCHLEY AndrewGBRM1989GBR34201215717GBR0089.08.1626.881971.95
6SPAVIN HarryGBRM1997GBR96201598417GBR0088.08.06-1.921932.86
7OLIVER WilliamGBRM1990GBR48200930717GBR0087.07.07-2.241827.01
8POOLE ThomasGBRM1996GBR85200942417GBR0086.03.3285.761494.57
9HAZELWOOD BenGBRM1996GBR39201018317GBR0085.05.37-11.841640.47
10YOUNG HarryGBRM1998GBR45201474017GBR0084.02.9035.21382.62
11HAZELWOOD TimothyGBRM1961GBR70200855617GBR0083.05.34-74.881574.36
12SINGLETON ChrisGBRM1966GBR35200966717GBR0082.05.19-1001532.49
13PARKIN TomGBRM2005GBR54201813217GBR0081.00.2025.6697.46
14TURP BenjaminGBRM2000GBR56201354017GBR0080.01.09-34.88931.41

Women Slalom

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1WHARTON CharlotteGBRF1995GBR61201001417GBR00812.011.2224.961435.58
2NUTT KatieGBRF2000GBR87201433817GBR00810.59.5131.681198.80
2OUTRAM SanchiaGBRF1998GBR61201146917GBR00810.59.6726.561211.91
4ANDERSON CaitlinGBRF1991GBR43201215417GBR0089.08.883.841099.65
5ATKINS KellyGBRF1977GBR14201433017GBR0088.08.57-18.241044.28
6YORKE-DAVIES SabaGBRF2002GBR91201766717GBR0087.05.3552.8784.26
7HUTCHISON GeorginaGBRF2000GBR03201766417GBR0086.06.90-28.8860.46
8COLVERD JodieGBRF1996GBR05201433317GBR0085.05.000695.65
9HEBDON SarahGBRF1962GBR76201262817GBR0084.04.51-16.32628.27
10JONES SophieGBRF1996GBR24201018817GBR0083.03.85-27.2546.32
11BATES sophieGBRF1997GBR18202037517GBR0082.02.76-24.32419.45
12DICKINSON JennyGBRF2000GBR07201808317GBR0081.01.08-2.56179.72
13FEARN GeorgiaGBRF2001GBR33202250417GBR0080.00.69-22.08100.00

Men Slalom

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1HAZELWOOD RobertGBRM1999GBR36201018417GBR00813.511.7157.281918.44
1POOLE ThomasGBRM1996GBR85200942417GBR00813.510.7787.361850.90
3POLAND JoelGBRM1999GBR45201444917GBR00812.012.41-13.121930.15
4HEATH CalumGBRM1996GBR67200855717GBR00811.012.10-35.21869.94
5SPAVIN HarryGBRM1997GBR96201598417GBR0089.510.08-18.561679.21
5OLIVER WilliamGBRM1990GBR48200930717GBR0089.57.8353.441543.32
7ASHER ThomasGBRM1980GBR50200781917GBR0088.07.806.41493.40
8HEBDON HarryGBRM1989GBR30201018617GBR0087.06.787.041396.42
9TURP BenjaminGBRM2000GBR56201354017GBR0086.06.06-1.921313.64
10CRITCHLEY JackGBRM1996GBR40201157317GBR0084.08.33-1001435.91
10YOUNG HarryGBRM1998GBR45201474017GBR0084.03.2823.041008.66
10EMMETT CharlieGBRM2000GBR03201533617GBR0084.02.3951.52922.99
13HAZELWOOD TimothyGBRM1961GBR70200855617GBR0082.02.65-20.8884.83
14HAZELWOOD BenGBRM1996GBR39201018317GBR0081.02.28-40.96815.60
15HUNTER SamGBRM2001GBR57201813117GBR0080.00.52-16.64539.19

Women Tricks

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1OUTRAM SanchiaGBRF1998GBR61201146917GBR0089.06.9665.28925.03
2WHARTON CharlotteGBRF1995GBR61201001417GBR0088.08.37-11.841108.35
3NUTT KatieGBRF2000GBR87201433817GBR0087.07.63-20.16951.27
4JONES SophieGBRF1996GBR24201018817GBR0086.05.854.8699.06
5HUTCHISON GeorginaGBRF2000GBR03201766417GBR0085.03.1957.92431.54
6COLVERD JodieGBRF1996GBR05201433317GBR0084.03.903.2455.43
7ELLIS ClaireGBRF1976GBR03201116517GBR0083.02.6411.52324.42
8ATKINS KellyGBRF1977GBR14201433017GBR0082.02.80-25.6304.83
9ROBERTS LucyGBRF2004GBR87201812117GBR0081.02.65-52.8261.25
10FEARN GeorgiaGBRF2001GBR33202250417GBR0080.01.00-32100.00

Men Tricks

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1POLAND JoelGBRM1999GBR45201444917GBR00812.011.5614.081907.99
2HAZELWOOD RobertGBRM1999GBR36201018417GBR00811.010.854.81722.43
3SPAVIN HarryGBRM1997GBR96201598417GBR00810.010.02-0.639999999999991544.07
4HEATH CalumGBRM1996GBR67200855717GBR0089.08.816.081320.76
5POOLE ThomasGBRM1996GBR85200942417GBR0088.06.8138.081062.08
6TURP BenjaminGBRM2000GBR56201354017GBR0087.05.3253.76909.12
7ASHER ThomasGBRM1980GBR50200781917GBR0086.06.86-27.521003.03
8OLIVER WilliamGBRM1990GBR48200930717GBR0085.04.6311.84792.09
9HAZELWOOD BenGBRM1996GBR39201018317GBR0084.04.91-29.12781.90
10PARKIN TomGBRM2005GBR54201813217GBR0083.03.95-30.4673.70
11SCUTT OliGBRM2001GBR18201678617GBR0082.02.60-19.2515.35
12YOUNG HarryGBRM1998GBR45201474017GBR0081.01.15-4.8288.33
13CRITCHLEY JackGBRM1996GBR40201157317GBR0080.00.54-17.28140.62
Processing Points Complete