Tournament: MALIBU OPEN LACANAU - Code:17FRA019 - Site:FRA3303 - Date: Type: 2

IWSF World Ranking List Tournament Placement Points

This for is for Type 2 tournaments - all performances are used across all divisions to set the placement

Ranking is calculated after each tournament based on the previous ranking, placement in the current tournament, and skiers in the event.

Women Jump

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1BRUNEL EmmaFRAF1999FRA93201103817FRA0192.02.0001411.04
2SNITER MathildeFRAF2004FRA68201683417FRA0191.00.6012.8180.93
3PAGET MarieFRAF2003FRA87201831517FRA0190.00.40-12.8100.00

Men Jump

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1DAILLAND ThibautFRAM1990FRA18200650417FRA0198.07.961.282246.16
2RICAUD AdrianFRAM1990FRA48200746417FRA0197.06.883.841685.10
3N?DEAU TanguyFRAM2000FRA91201650317FRA0196.05.748.321321.26
4ROUSSELOT NicolasFRAM2001FRA11201452517FRA0195.04.0929.12978.55
5DUPLAN-FRIBOURG PolFRAM2003FRA18201445817FRA0194.04.76-24.321061.74
6DONATIU VIñAS PabloESPM2001ESP49201787517FRA0193.02.816.08701.24
7COUDERC LucasFRAM2002FRA58201835717FRA0192.00.7938.72258.17
8GOURDET mathieuFRAM1970FRA35202256817FRA0191.02.49-47.68581.50
9DUPLAN FRIBOURG TristanFRAM2007FRA37201787917FRA0190.00.49-15.68118.93

Women Slalom

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1COSTARD ManonFRAF1991FRA84200648217FRA0197.06.990.319999999999992184.18
2TRIBLE FlorenceFRAF1975FRA63200765317FRA0196.05.845.121358.19
3BRUNEL EmmaFRAF1999FRA93201103817FRA0195.04.6411.52985.30
4ALLMAN JemmaGBRF1995GBR48201018017FRA0194.04.22-7.04862.20
5BUISAN ClemenceFRAF1984FRA74200635617FRA0193.02.970.95999999999999557.69
6BARJAU BOADA SandraESPF2003ESP65201654417FRA0192.01.4118.88225.70
7BARJAU BOADA ClaudiaESPF2001ESP68201654317FRA0191.01.04-1.28130.41
8SNITER MathildeFRAF2004FRA68201683417FRA0190.00.89-28.48100.00

Men Slalom

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1JAMIN RolandFRAM1989FRA47200694717FRA01915.014.6012.81747.28
1SOURTY MarcFRAM1985FRA58200759017FRA01915.014.4716.961732.02
1BEAUFILS JulienFRAM1983FRA24200621117FRA01915.014.25241706.48
4ROUSSELOT NicolasFRAM2001FRA11201452517FRA01913.010.5578.41288.23
5DUPLAN-FRIBOURG LouisFRAM2000FRA76201146417FRA01912.013.75-561556.07
6CALEN JulianFRAM1999FRA43201748917FRA01911.08.6375.841080.42
7NéDEAU TanguyFRAM2000FRA91201650317FRA0199.510.34-26.881160.48
7LAFLEUR Jean-MarcFRAM1963FRA64200700617FRA0199.58.5630.081026.85
9WITCZAK ThomasFRAM2002FRA07201633717FRA0198.02.52175.36419.03
10DESGRIPPES HugoFRAM2000FRA12201387817FRA0197.09.88-92.161046.43
11AREA DylanFRAM2002FRA96201443217FRA0196.09.33-100980.75
12DONATIU VIñAS PabloESPM2001ESP49201787517FRA0195.04.6012.8493.59
13ARBAIZAR AlvaroESPM2000ESP04201536817FRA0194.04.68-21.76468.28
14PREGEL BOLLMAN EricESPM2001ESP51202094617FRA0193.01.3951.52151.51
15FIAMMENGHI CarloITAM2001ITA10201720917FRA0192.03.80-57.6331.56
16COUDERC LucasFRAM2002FRA58201835717FRA0191.03.28-72.96257.72
17PREGEL BOLLMAN AlexESPM2001ESP54202094517FRA0190.01.39-44.48100.00
Processing Points Complete