Tournament: 2017 Latrobe City International - Code:17AUS314 - Site:AUS3020 - Date: 2017-03-01 Type: 1

IWSF World Ranking List Tournament Placement Points

This for is for Type 1 tournaments - only using the scorebook placements of the Open Division

Ranking is calculated after each tournament based on the previous ranking, placement in the current tournament, and skiers in the event.

Women Jump

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1BROWNE ShaniaAUSF1999AUS100799317AUS3143.51.3269.76935.06
1CARROLL JacintaAUSF1992AUS100168217AUS3143.53.99-15.682209.62
2GONZALEZ ValentinaCHIF1999CHI20163631017AUS3141.52.93-45.761392.73
2BARR LibbyAUSF1999AUS100799917AUS3141.50.5829.44717.43
3LUCINE ClementineFRAF1982FRA35200714517AUS3140.01.18-37.76795.75

Men Jump

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1MIRANDA FelipeCHIM1986CHI16209238317AUS3142.01.3819.842508.83
2SCHAFFER DylanUSAM1992USA80007701117AUS3141.00.0331.041824.97
3SEDLMAJER AdamCZEM1987CZE85200961817AUS3140.01.58-50.562506.77

Women Slalom

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1COSTARD ManonFRAF1991FRA84200648217AUS3146.56.58-2.562086.90
1LOCHNER SarahAUSF1995AUS100476617AUS3146.52.00144887.43
2BROWNE ShaniaAUSF1999AUS100799317AUS3144.50.96113.28494.77
2LUCINE ClementineFRAF1982FRA35200714517AUS3144.56.22-55.041927.49
3BARR LibbyAUSF1999AUS100799917AUS3142.50.1973.92173.83
3AUSTIN BaileyUSAF1998USA80004935917AUS3142.54.51-64.321446.28
4GONZALEZ ValentinaCHIF1999CHI20163631017AUS3140.54.46-1001396.50
4CARROLL JacintaAUSF1992AUS100168217AUS3140.53.08-82.561030.05

Men Slalom

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1SMITH NateUSAM1990USA60004761217AUS31411.510.6128.482619.45
1STEGMANN NicholasRSAM2001RSA83201673217AUS31411.50.64347.521649.69
2WINTER FrederickGBRM1990GBR50201005017AUS31410.08.3253.762412.52
3SEDLMAJER AdamCZEM1987CZE85200961817AUS3148.09.44-46.082415.43
3STADLBAUR BenjaminSUIM1992SUI34200973217AUS3148.07.1826.242286.91
3SCHAFFER DylanUSAM1992USA80007701117AUS3148.01.23216.641648.92
5ASHER WilliamGBRM1982GBR47200782017AUS3146.09.28-1002345.75
6NEVEU StephenCANM1993CAN10000228717AUS3145.06.47-47.042152.25
7ADAMS NicholasAUSM1988AUS100041217AUS3144.05.92-61.442088.66
8PARSONS NickUSAM1982USA10000162417AUS3143.05.41-77.122025.33
9MIRANDA FelipeCHIM1986CHI16209238317AUS3142.04.14-68.481894.54
10ABEL AustinUSAM1989USA50006977017AUS3141.01.45-14.41463.75
11HOWLEY JoelAUSM1992AUS100606017AUS3140.07.89-1002221.74

Women Tricks

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1LOCHNER SarahAUSF1995AUS100476617AUS3144.51.3899.84594.58
1CARROLL JacintaAUSF1992AUS100168217AUS3144.53.5331.041527.03
2BROWNE ShaniaAUSF1999AUS100799317AUS3142.51.3636.48523.58
2GONZALEZ ValentinaCHIF1999CHI20163631017AUS3142.53.76-40.321518.68
3BARR LibbyAUSF1999AUS100799917AUS3140.50.277.36177.25
3LUCINE ClementineFRAF1982FRA35200714517AUS3140.54.70-1001731.77

Men Tricks

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1SEDLMAJER AdamCZEM1987CZE85200961817AUS3142.01.5514.42086.69
2SCHAFFER DylanUSAM1992USA80007701117AUS3141.00.4019.21772.54
3MIRANDA FelipeCHIM1986CHI16209238317AUS3140.01.05-33.61899.56
Processing Points Complete