Tournament: Stoney Park Malibu Round 1 - Code:17AUS204 - Site:AUS2020 - Date: Type: 2

IWSF World Ranking List Tournament Placement Points

This for is for Type 2 tournaments - all performances are used across all divisions to set the placement

Ranking is calculated after each tournament based on the previous ranking, placement in the current tournament, and skiers in the event.

Women Jump

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1WOODERSON CaseyAUSF1999AUS100424917AUS2046.55.2839.041298.99
1MILLER KatelynAUSF1999AUS100476417AUS2046.55.9118.881384.15
3KALKBRENNER ErinUSAF1984USA00000640817AUS2045.05.58-18.561290.67
4MCGRADY BrianaAUSF1999AUS100527317AUS2044.04.72-23.041146.24
5BROWNE ShaniaAUSF1999AUS100799317AUS2043.02.951.6849.60
6MORONEY LayneAUSF2002AUS100948817AUS2042.01.854.8624.89
7TEAGUE AbbeyAUSF2004AUS101028517AUS2041.01.58-18.56541.51
8SIMMONDS RubyAUSF2006AUS100435417AUS2040.00.13-4.16100.00

Men Jump

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1HARBER HarrisonAUSM1996AUS100262317AUS20410.08.4449.921839.55
2KALKBRENNER ColeUSAM1985USA40010721717AUS2049.09.39-12.481956.42
3MCDONALD JakeAUSM1995AUS100830517AUS2048.07.777.361695.26
4MCKINNON EthanAUSM2000AUS100854117AUS2047.06.922.561569.98
5BROWNE MatthewAUSM1997AUS100799417AUS2046.06.34-10.881477.07
6BEARE KurtisAUSM1999AUS100730317AUS2045.04.806.41278.49
7LOUDER MarkAUSM1956AUS100016117AUS2044.04.18-5.761174.28
8KELLY LeviAUSM2004AUS101153517AUS2043.03.77-24.641091.21
9TEAGUE RileyAUSM2000AUS101028417AUS2042.00.7839.04454.90
10BENNETT ThomasAUSM2000AUS100982717AUS2041.02.17-37.44754.69
11MCGRADY BenjaminAUSM2004AUS100709117AUS2040.00.44-14.08301.79

Women Slalom

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1KALKBRENNER ErinUSAF1984USA00000640817AUS2049.55.89115.52858.38
1MILLER KatelynAUSF1999AUS100476417AUS2049.59.451.61267.86
3WOODERSON CaseyAUSF1999AUS100424917AUS2048.08.63-20.161079.88
4SIMMONDS TaylaAUSF2003AUS100329117AUS2047.05.9334.24782.05
5NOWLAN SierraAUSF2002AUS100287717AUS2046.07.10-35.2846.51
6MCGRADY BrianaAUSF1999AUS100527317AUS2045.05.78-24.96706.71
7MORONEY LayneAUSF2002AUS100948817AUS2044.03.941.92533.67
8SCHMIDT JessicaAUSF1997AUS100823017AUS2043.00.9964.32184.15
9BROWNE ShaniaAUSF1999AUS100799317AUS2042.02.73-23.36364.05
10GRIFFITHS GraceAUSF2000AUS100808717AUS2041.03.66-85.12414.85
11BINGLEY SandraAUSF1971AUS101079217AUS2040.00.90-28.8100.00

Men Slalom

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1HARBER HarrisonAUSM1996AUS100262317AUS2047.06.2424.321299.36
2BEARE KurtisAUSM1999AUS100730317AUS2046.04.3851.841039.43
3MCKINNON EthanAUSM2000AUS100854117AUS2045.04.0032969.59
4BASTIAN WilliamAUSM1991AUS100951917AUS2044.05.44-46.081091.26
5TEAGUE RileyAUSM2000AUS101028417AUS2043.00.9964.32566.58
6WEIR JoshuaAUSM1999AUS101082417AUS2042.01.2623.68573.73
7BROWNE MatthewAUSM1997AUS100799417AUS2041.01.89-28.48621.49
8BENNETT ThomasAUSM2000AUS100982717AUS2040.03.81-100812.50

Women Tricks

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1MILLER KatelynAUSF1999AUS100476417AUS20414.013.6012.81314.81
2SIMMONDS TaylaAUSF2003AUS100329117AUS20413.012.6212.161092.37
3MCGRADY BrianaAUSF1999AUS100527317AUS20412.010.6842.24855.20
4KALKBRENNER ErinUSAF1984USA00000640817AUS20411.010.1028.8782.04
5WOODERSON CaseyAUSF1999AUS100424917AUS20410.09.5813.44717.36
6MORONEY LayneAUSF2002AUS100948817AUS2049.07.3453.12569.24
7SIMMONDS RubyAUSF2006AUS100435417AUS2048.07.990.31999999999999568.32
8TEAGUE AbbeyAUSF2004AUS101028517AUS2047.06.6112.48472.06
9BROWNE ShaniaAUSF1999AUS100799317AUS2046.05.3919.52384.45
10GRIFFITHS GraceAUSF2000AUS100808717AUS2045.07.14-68.48432.36
11SCHMIDT JessicaAUSF1997AUS100823017AUS2044.03.1128.48206.67
12EVERETT LaurenAUSF1992AUS100462617AUS2043.03.84-26.88214.03
13MORONEY GayeAUSF1972AUS100982917AUS2042.02.44-14.08102.00
14NOWLAN LeahAUSF2000AUS100224617AUS2041.02.28-40.96100.00
15STONE RileyAUSF2005AUS100903917AUS2040.02.28-72.96100.00

Men Tricks

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1MCKINNON EthanAUSM2000AUS100854117AUS20414.012.9832.641054.66
2KELLY LeviAUSM2004AUS101153517AUS20413.010.8768.16812.03
3MCGRADY BenjaminAUSM2004AUS100709117AUS20412.010.7540770.97
4HARBER HarrisonAUSM1996AUS100262317AUS20411.07.74104.32569.09
5MCGRADY ReganAUSM2004AUS100709217AUS20410.09.5713.76629.87
6BROWNE MatthewAUSM1997AUS100799417AUS2049.05.9099.2429.18
7BEARE KurtisAUSM1999AUS100730317AUS2048.06.8237.76433.74
8LOUDER MarkAUSM1956AUS100016117AUS2047.06.5215.36389.46
9BENNETT ThomasAUSM2000AUS100982717AUS2046.04.7639.68288.75
10GRIFFITHS BrendanAUSM1971AUS100566317AUS2045.03.9533.6223.75
11MORONEY WilliamAUSM2004AUS101009217AUS2044.03.951.6191.75
12HOOPER JoshAUSM2002AUS100948217AUS2043.02.806.4106.86
13WEIR KalebAUSM2002AUS101082317AUS2042.02.80-25.6100.00
14STONE TigerAUSM2008AUS100904017AUS2041.02.80-57.6100.00
15MCDONALD JakeAUSM1995AUS100830517AUS2040.012.80-100892.00
Processing Points Complete