Tournament: LIQUID ZONE 3 SL 2T 1J RECORD WORLD RANKING - Code:16W139R - Site:USAW0439 - Date: Type: 2

IWSF World Ranking List Tournament Placement Points

This for is for Type 2 tournaments - all performances are used across all divisions to set the placement

Ranking is calculated after each tournament based on the previous ranking, placement in the current tournament, and skiers in the event.

Women Jump

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1HAW MakaylaUSAF1994USA70004733416W139R4.03.961.281645.24
2NAGLE BrandyUSAF1975USA40000411016W139R3.02.874.161060.18
3FAUSOLD JanieUSAF1954USA80000039816W139R2.01.3819.84635.72
4DOREY TaylorUSAF1996USA50011428316W139R1.00.4517.6403.12
5GRUBBS JanaUSAF2000USA10013791016W139R0.01.33-42.56561.35

Men Jump

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1KINNEY BrianUSAM1984USA20000195116W139R6.05.980.639999999999992160.49
2CANEPA RyanUSAM1999USA80007318916W139R5.04.816.081406.06
3REESE GarrettUSAM2001USA10014365216W139R4.02.2855.04850.96
4VAIO AlecUSAM1999USA30009540116W139R3.03.05-1.6942.46
5JOHNSON JoshuaUSAM1982USA90001889916W139R2.03.35-43.2961.87
6DIVIAK CollinUSAM2001USA10015651516W139R1.01.30-9.6578.35
7SANDNER JamesUSAM1948USA50004039516W139R0.00.22-7.04261.02

Women Slalom

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1HAW MakaylaUSAF1994USA70004733416W139R11.010.835.441699.21
2NAGLE BrandyUSAF1975USA40000411016W139R10.09.3122.081292.40
3GROSSI TinaUSAF1966USA20000041516W139R9.08.6112.481162.49
4YANG JasheeUSAF2000USA50014656716W139R8.06.3752.16893.59
5WINTER KristinUSAF1972USA50011306416W139R7.08.03-32.961029.62
6FALDT RileyUSAF1998USA10014955516W139R6.03.7970.72615.32
7DOREY TaylorUSAF1996USA50011428316W139R4.54.354.8611.70
7GRUBBS JanaUSAF2000USA10013791016W139R4.53.6228.16553.32
9KELLER AlexisUSAF1999USA20011849916W139R3.06.09-98.88708.63
10CRAWFORD KennedyUSAF2000USA60008377316W139R2.02.61-19.52388.46
11CHADWICK MishUSAF1974USA90017165716W139R1.01.77-24.64272.52
12LETCHER KarrinUSAF1999USA90010709016W139R0.00.63-20.16100.00

Men Slalom

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1DETRICK BrianUSAM1989USA50000185916W139R12.011.2025.62142.16
2WINTER TerryUSAM1979USA80000998216W139R11.010.874.162054.73
3YAGER TylerUSAM1992USA90009975316W139R10.09.970.959999999999981897.13
4CANEPA RyanUSAM1999USA80007318916W139R9.08.6511.21706.42
5GOLDMAN DanielUSAM1994USA20000599716W139R8.08.07-2.241610.68
6NASON RyanUSAM1992USA10007303416W139R7.06.5713.761426.15
7MINARD ColinUSAM1998USA60009499916W139R6.04.4449.921187.51
8REESE GarrettUSAM2001USA10014365216W139R5.05.99-31.681306.21
9KINNEY BrianUSAM1984USA20000195116W139R4.05.12-35.841190.76
10VAIO AlecUSAM1999USA30009540116W139R2.52.1012.8812.74
10JOHNSON JoshuaUSAM1982USA90001889916W139R2.52.77-8.64897.01
12DIVIAK CollinUSAM2001USA10015651516W139R1.02.14-36.48769.39
13VAIO PeterUSAM1999USA00009540216W139R0.00.10-3.2227.43

Women Tricks

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1NAGLE BrandyUSAF1975USA40000411016W139R3.02.883.841013.82
2FAUSOLD JanieUSAF1954USA80000039816W139R2.01.941.92630.02
3GRUBBS JanaUSAF2000USA10013791016W139R1.00.6511.2236.09
4DOREY TaylorUSAF1996USA50011428316W139R0.00.53-16.96171.06

Men Tricks

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1CANEPA RyanUSAM1999USA80007318916W139R10.08.2954.72934.60
2KINNEY BrianUSAM1984USA20000195116W139R8.57.8321.44836.49
2NASON RyanUSAM1992USA10007303416W139R8.59.15-20.8998.35
4LEE EricUSAM1955USA20000836316W139R7.07.30-9.6736.34
5VAIO PeterUSAM1999USA00009540216W139R6.04.3453.12459.19
6VAIO AlecUSAM1999USA30009540116W139R5.04.0430.72405.70
7LEE StanleyUSAM1956USA40000129416W139R4.05.33-42.56469.56
8DIVIAK CollinUSAM2001USA10015651516W139R3.02.980.64265.15
9REESE GarrettUSAM2001USA10014365216W139R2.02.44-14.08191.86
10SANDNER JamesUSAM1948USA50004039516W139R1.01.75-24100.70
11SCHROEDER SteveUSAM1970USA20001400716W139R0.01.55-49.6100.00
Processing Points Complete