Tournament: West Coast Open - Code:16SWE003 - Site:SWE0204 - Date: Type: 2

IWSF World Ranking List Tournament Placement Points

This for is for Type 2 tournaments - all performances are used across all divisions to set the placement

Ranking is calculated after each tournament based on the previous ranking, placement in the current tournament, and skiers in the event.

Women Slalom

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1WESTERLUND SaraSWEF1991SWE67201001216SWE00311.07.83101.441028.52
2TAFVANDER JenniferSWEF1993SWE75201123816SWE00310.010.19-6.081296.50
3GUSTAFSSON SandraSWEF1990SWE20200850816SWE0039.08.3321.441017.43
4ANDERBERG NatashaSWEF1973SWE85200777516SWE0038.09.93-61.761190.33
5TÄFVANDER JaneSWEF1996SWE90201608316SWE0037.07.65-20.8880.61
6GREKULA JohannaSWEF2001SWE25201778616SWE0036.04.4051.2533.02
7HäRDMARK CeciliaSWEF1995SWE20201665616SWE0034.55.01-16.32540.44
7ALDMAN AnetteSWEF1972SWE17201297116SWE0034.53.2041.6377.14
9NORDENHED AliceSWEF2002SWE26201646016SWE0033.05.01-64.32492.44
10LARSSON CajsaSWEF1999SWE49201642016SWE0032.01.4318.24118.09
11LAMMI MetteFINF1996FIN94201126416SWE0031.01.58-18.56103.01
12HELLMAN EllenFINF1994FIN43201933216SWE0030.01.43-45.76100.00

Men Slalom

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1THYR JohanSWEM1990SWE20201297016SWE00320.018.3752.161649.75
2RUDHAG PerSWEM1984SWE50201034116SWE00318.517.2938.721514.47
2RUDHAG DanSWEM1984SWE53201034016SWE00318.517.8321.441555.82
4ROSéN DavidSWEM1989SWE70200952616SWE00317.016.25241393.84
5OHLSSON LinusSWEM1991SWE92201023016SWE00316.016.62-19.841387.03
6EDVARDSSON DanielSWEM1974SWE04200828716SWE00315.017.10-67.21388.83
7JOHANSSON NoaSWEM1999SWE33201765416SWE00314.010.8999.52976.43
8WALDEFELDT KarlSWEM2001SWE11201568916SWE00313.09.01127.68865.38
9TöRNKVIST TimSWEM2001SWE60201434716SWE00312.012.30-9.6979.54
10BLOMQVIST AlexanderSWEM2001SWE05201297516SWE00310.09.835.44803.23
10NORDENHED JacobSWEM1999SWE38201635916SWE00310.09.941.92807.80
10MODéN JimmySWEM1985SWE14201161416SWE00310.010.94-30.08850.69
13DAMM JORGENSEN AndreasDENM2000DEN15201707816SWE0038.011.63-100834.73
14FRIBERG JOAKIMSSON AdamSWEM2000SWE39201435416SWE0037.05.5546.4523.45
15GREKULA OskarSWEM1997SWE23201665516SWE0036.06.24-7.68523.15
16ANTTILA Veli-MattiFINM1998FIN71201605716SWE0035.04.3720.16400.81
17HäRDMARK JohanSWEM1991SWE34201691016SWE0034.06.27-72.64460.48
18SAND MartinSWEM1984SWE07201750116SWE0033.02.2524204.87
19IREHED VictorSWEM2000SWE15201766016SWE0032.03.95-62.4282.06
20LARSSON ErikSWEM2000SWE23201568516SWE0031.01.56-17.92100.00
21DALE EspenNORM1984NOR18201911416SWE0030.01.82-58.24100.00

Women Tricks

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1TAFVANDER JenniferSWEF1993SWE75201123816SWE0034.03.6112.48796.50
2TaFVANDER JaneSWEF1996SWE90201608316SWE0033.01.9533.6480.79
3ANDERBERG NatashaSWEF1973SWE85200777516SWE0032.01.825.76431.72
4LAMMI MetteFINF1996FIN94201126416SWE0031.01.71-22.72385.21
5GREKULA JohannaSWEF2001SWE25201778616SWE0030.00.91-29.12238.96

Men Tricks

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1ANTTILA Veli-MattiFINM1998FIN71201605716SWE0037.06.816.08842.65
2BLOMQVIST AlexanderSWEM2001SWE05201297516SWE0036.03.9366.24356.33
3WALDEFELDT KarlSWEM2001SWE11201568916SWE0035.04.2823.04352.32
4LILJEBLAD LucasSWEM2002SWE12201766116SWE0034.03.1925.92238.52
5IREHED LinusSWEM2003SWE18201765916SWE0033.02.4816.64155.69
6LARSSON ErikSWEM2000SWE23201568516SWE0032.02.59-18.88131.75
7JöNSSON JanSWEM1950SWE16201536416SWE0031.02.51-48.32100.00
8ALDMAN SimonSWEM2004SWE64201641516SWE0030.02.21-70.72100.00
Processing Points Complete