Tournament: Swiss Champ 2016 - Code:16SUI001 - Site:ITAFISN1 - Date: Type: 2

IWSF World Ranking List Tournament Placement Points

This for is for Type 2 tournaments - all performances are used across all divisions to set the placement

Ranking is calculated after each tournament based on the previous ranking, placement in the current tournament, and skiers in the event.

Women Jump

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1J?RGER ReaSUIF1999SUI70201612216SUI0015.04.6411.521044.16
2J?RGER MedinaSUIF1999SUI73201612116SUI0014.04.06-1.92862.57
3WOLFISBERG KirsiSUIF2001SUI97201553116SUI0013.01.7041.6391.37
4PATUREL AlizéeSUIF1997SUI10201012816SUI0012.02.53-16.96488.58
5PATUREL LenaSUIF2002SUI65201460416SUI0011.01.22-7.04254.83
6FäH JulieSUIF2004SUI67201660816SUI0010.00.85-27.2162.41

Men Jump

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1DURISCH YannisSUIM1974SUI31200827816SUI0016.05.6112.481821.79
2JACQUIER RomainFRAM1991FRA18201552516SUI0015.05.37-11.841715.36
3BRECHBUHL Yves-LaurentSUIM1969SUI37201700616SUI0014.03.0032858.86
4CHEYROUX OlivierSUIM1981SUI65201159716SUI0013.01.8337.44648.88
5KOCHERHANS FabienSUIM1982SUI74201013916SUI0012.03.05-33.6803.48
6COGNE TancrediSUIM2001SUI80201459916SUI0011.01.93-29.76600.15
7FäH NicolasSUIM2005SUI64201660916SUI0010.00.20-6.4182.72

Women Slalom

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1GROBET PernelleSUIF1996SUI24201552316SUI00114.013.1626.881410.93
2PATUREL AlizéeSUIF1997SUI10201012816SUI00113.011.50481188.61
3JöRGER ReaSUIF1999SUI70201612216SUI00112.010.3652.481051.71
4COGNE TatianaSUIF1996SUI42201115216SUI00111.011.78-24.961151.32
5JAQUIER ValerieSUIF1974SUI10200867316SUI00110.011.86-59.521127.89
6JöRGER MedinaSUIF1999SUI73201612116SUI0019.08.5813.44792.77
7ZUMBRUNNEN LaurelineSUIF2000SUI94201756916SUI0018.08.23-7.36729.72
8PATUREL LenaSUIF2002SUI65201460416SUI0017.06.5115.68554.06
9BUERGE MaraSUIF2002SUI13201614116SUI0016.03.8967.52348.64
10FäH JulieSUIF2004SUI67201660816SUI0015.05.46-14.72414.99
11WOLFISBERG PirjoSUIF2003SUI91201553316SUI0013.53.1810.24226.02
11WOLFISBERG EmmaSUIF2000SUI09201552816SUI0013.52.9716.96212.85
13WOLFISBERG KirsiSUIF2001SUI97201553116SUI0012.02.46-14.72131.07
14FANTI CoralieSUIF2001SUI31201700816SUI0011.02.99-63.68133.79
15FREI VivienneSUIF2004SUI97201921716SUI0010.02.08-66.56100.00

Men Slalom

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1STADLBAUR BenjaminSUIM1992SUI34200973216SUI0019.08.932.242162.49
2STADLBAUR VincentSUIM1996SUI95201013216SUI0018.06.5347.041447.61
3KAKORYCH KonstantinSUIM1977SUI95201459416SUI0017.07.63-20.161617.21
4COGNE AlexisSUIM2000SUI83201459816SUI0016.04.1160.481092.76
5BARENGHI JeanSUIM2000SUI86201459716SUI0015.03.6543.21012.32
6COGNE TancrediSUIM2001SUI80201459916SUI0014.02.8736.16892.42
7BAUMGARTNER NickSUIM2001SUI40201700516SUI0013.03.92-29.44976.39
8LAMBRIGGER LorisSUIM1987SUI26200889416SUI0012.05.94-1001200.00
9JACQUIER RomainFRAM1991FRA18201552516SUI0011.01.32-10.24545.47
10CHEYROUX OlivierSUIM1981SUI65201159716SUI0010.00.10-3.2100.00

Women Tricks

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1DUPANLOUP AnnaSUIF1975SUI37200827616SUI00110.09.4617.281066.03
2WOLFISBERG KirsiSUIF2001SUI97201553116SUI0019.07.0064754.67
3BUERGE MaraSUIF2002SUI13201614116SUI0018.06.4748.96685.78
4DAVYDOVA IrinaSUIF1980SUI44201839416SUI0017.05.7639.68606.96
5PATUREL AlizeeSUIF1997SUI10201012816SUI0016.07.59-50.88704.99
6FAEH JulieSUIF2004SUI67201660816SUI0015.05.96-30.72555.84
7JoRGER ReaSUIF1999SUI70201612216SUI0014.04.40-12.8423.76
8PATUREL LenaSUIF2002SUI65201460416SUI0013.02.883.84286.40
9JoRGER MedinaSUIF1999SUI73201612116SUI0012.02.44-14.08219.75
10JAQUIER ValerieSUIF1974SUI10200867316SUI0011.01.67-21.44120.41
11WOLFISBERG LadinaSUIF2008SUI45201813516SUI0010.01.36-43.52100.00

Men Tricks

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1LAMBRIGGER LorisSUIM1987SUI26200889416SUI0016.05.0829.441177.59
2LAMBRIGGER ThierrySUIM1985SUI20200889616SUI0015.05.77-24.641369.22
3COGNE AlexisSUIM2000SUI83201459816SUI0014.03.709.6732.26
4COGNE TancrediSUIM2001SUI80201459916SUI0013.02.758516.24
5FAEH NicolasSUIM2005SUI64201660916SUI0012.01.5514.4297.69
6BRECHBUHL Yves-LaurentSUIM1969SUI37201700616SUI0011.01.50-16257.84
7CHEYROUX OlivierSUIM1981SUI65201159716SUI0010.00.65-20.8100.00
Processing Points Complete