Tournament: Polk City Open - Code:16S123R - Site:USAS0001 - Date: Type: 2

IWSF World Ranking List Tournament Placement Points

This for is for Type 2 tournaments - all performances are used across all divisions to set the placement

Ranking is calculated after each tournament based on the previous ranking, placement in the current tournament, and skiers in the event.

Women Jump

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1BERDNIKAVA NatalliaBLRF1982BLR65200791116S123R11.010.0729.761905.79
2LAURETANO AlexUSAF1988USA60000459016S123R10.09.50161783.81
3MORGAN LaurenUSAF1993USA10000602516S123R9.09.81-25.921799.17
4HIROSAWA SaayaJPNF1984JPN00003006916S123R8.08.02-0.639999999999991496.95
5BALDWIN BrookeUSAF2000USA80007405416S123R7.07.07-2.241312.59
6JARAMILLO PaulaCOLF2000COL00031630016S123R6.05.3620.481033.99
7BALDWIN KristenUSAF2002USA10009496516S123R5.04.5414.72908.46
8CHAPOY PaulinaMEXF1996MEX00024116S123R4.03.990.31999999999999817.96
9HARRISON LezaUSAF1951USA30000009016S123R3.03.53-16.96737.87
10JARAMILLO LuisaCOLF2003COL03012329816S123R2.02.38-12.16574.63
11GRATHWOHL AllysonUSAF2003USA60013701416S123R1.01.31-9.92392.03
12DRAKE AlyssaUSAF2003USA20014314916S123R0.00.43-13.76183.92

Men Jump

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1SEDLMAJER AdamCZEM1987CZE85200961816S123R9.08.777.362435.97
2RITTER EmileCHIM1991CHI18018214416S123R8.07.6112.482104.78
3KING AlexNZLM1994NZL80316S123R7.07.27-8.642001.01
4MCCORMICK ColeCANM1996CAN20000554716S123R6.04.9035.21436.35
5WILLIAMS CurtisNZLM1997NZL91916S123R5.06.09-34.881684.36
6WALKER BrettCANM1993CAN10000575016S123R4.03.6411.521120.44
7JARAMILLO FedericoCOLM2003COL03012328416S123R3.02.845.12952.38
8CHEVALIER RaimondUSAM1998USA50014784716S123R2.02.66-21.12888.20
9CHICO LeoMEXM1999MEX00003216S123R1.00.980.64479.98
10TEIXIDOR JUNIOR DaniESPM2004ESP98201663016S123R0.00.24-7.68225.54

Women Slalom

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1BALDWIN BrookeUSAF2000USA80007405416S123R10.09.50161837.65
2HIRST JosefinSWEF1982SWE10200828516S123R9.09.02-0.639999999999991701.34
3JARAMILLO LuisaCOLF2003COL03012329816S123R8.05.9366.241281.56
4DE OSMA AlejandraPERF1999PER7380074116S123R7.06.1028.81263.32
5DOBBERTIN JessieUSAF1992USA70011621616S123R6.06.98-31.361314.00
6JARAMILLO PaulaCOLF2000COL00031630016S123R5.05.19-6.081124.44
7PIRRI BeatriceITAF2000ITA95201517616S123R4.04.66-21.121049.48
8CEDERQUIST LinnéaSWEF1985SWE22201157916S123R3.02.874.16866.58
9BECKERS IbeBELF2003BEL30201775216S123R2.01.758724.25
10LOCHNER SarahAUSF1995AUS100476616S123R1.02.09-34.88727.67
11CHAPOY PaulinaMEXF1996MEX00024116S123R0.00.90-28.8552.87

Men Slalom

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1SEDLMAJER AdamCZEM1987CZE85200961816S123R11.511.73-7.362314.04
1ODVARKO DanielCZEM1986CZE78200929716S123R11.510.9816.642101.67
3MORGAN MikeUSAM1962USA60004114816S123R10.09.5215.361756.71
4DEBARBIERI AngeloCHIM1999CHI20287074016S123R9.07.4051.21469.71
5KING AlexNZLM1994NZL80316S123R8.08.55-17.61559.55
6WILLIAMS CurtisNZLM1997NZL91916S123R7.04.5877.441178.21
7WALKER BrettCANM1993CAN10000575016S123R6.07.12-35.841347.94
8JARAMILLO FedericoCOLM2003COL03012328416S123R5.03.5147.681037.02
9CHAPOY RodrigoMEXM1992MEX00002816S123R4.05.34-42.881137.87
10DE RYCK ArnoBELM2000BEL66201783716S123R3.03.67-21.44984.41
11CHICO LeoMEXM1999MEX00003216S123R2.00.5646.08620.88
12FORMISANO MichaelUSAM1994USA20016215716S123R1.02.12-35.84794.93
13CHEVALIER RaimondUSAM1998USA50014784716S123R0.02.92-93.44831.60

Women Tricks

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1GAY AnnaUSAF1999USA80006226016S123R17.016.3520.82118.85
2BERDNIKAVA NatalliaBLRF1982BLR65200791116S123R16.015.709.61970.79
3LAURETANO AlexUSAF1988USA60000459016S123R15.015.30-9.61874.56
4BALDWIN BrookeUSAF2000USA80007405416S123R14.014.29-9.281679.12
5PIRRI BeatriceITAF2000ITA95201517616S123R13.011.4051.21263.59
6BALDWIN KristenUSAF2002USA10009496516S123R12.011.0530.41205.95
7ROBSHAM LydieUSAF1962USA10000930916S123R11.09.9533.61107.02
8BECKERS IbeBELF2003BEL30201775216S123R10.08.5147.681004.97
9DE OSMA AlejandraPERF1999PER7380074116S123R9.07.0861.44911.18
10GRATHWOHL AllysonUSAF2003USA60013701416S123R8.06.9832.64875.33
11JARAMILLO E. PaulaCOLF2000COL00031630016S123R7.09.62-83.84961.72
12HIROSAWA SaayaJPNF1984JPN00003006916S123R6.06.91-29.12808.10
13JARAMILLO LuisaCOLF2003COL03012329816S123R5.05.06-1.92695.83
14HARRISON LezaUSAF1951USA30000009016S123R4.04.33-10.56628.83
15CHAPOY PaulinaMEXF1996MEX00024116S123R3.02.903.2513.30
16DRAKE AlyssaUSAF2003USA20014314916S123R2.04.63-84.16579.77
17LOCHNER SarahAUSF1995AUS100476616S123R1.02.44-46.08415.91
18SWITZER DonnaUSAF1946USA50000113216S123R0.00.50-16141.29

Men Tricks

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1ZHARNASEK AliakseiBLRM1980BLR18201009316S123R12.011.932.242559.98
2SEDLMAJER AdamCZEM1987CZE85200961816S123R11.010.932.242083.25
3CHAPOY RodrigoMEXM1992MEX00002816S123R10.09.922.561710.59
4JARAMILLO FedericoCOLM2003COL03012328416S123R9.09.11-3.521432.91
5GAY RyanUSAM2002USA60012811116S123R8.06.9633.28898.56
6LABRA MartinCHIM2006CHI22106483616S123R7.06.4517.6806.53
7WILLIAMS CurtisNZLM1997NZL91916S123R6.06.16-5.12743.59
8TEIXIDOR JUNIOR DaniESPM2004ESP98201663016S123R5.04.5315.04558.00
9TEIXIDOR TonoESPM2002ESP04201662916S123R4.03.3520.8420.96
10SWITZER StanUSAM1943USA50004032416S123R3.04.10-35.2455.77
11CHEVALIER RaimondUSAM1998USA50014784716S123R2.02.20-6.4248.59
12CHICO LeoMEXM1999MEX00003216S123R1.01.22-7.04105.49
13EADE JaedenUSAM2007USA70016878916S123R0.01.15-36.8100.00
Processing Points Complete