Tournament: 57th Masters Water Ski Tournament - Code:16S070R - Site:USAS0328 - Date: 2016-05-29 Type: 1

IWSF World Ranking List Tournament Placement Points

This for is for Type 1 tournaments - only using the scorebook placements of the Open Division

Ranking is calculated after each tournament based on the previous ranking, placement in the current tournament, and skiers in the event.

Women Jump

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1CARROLL JacintaAUSF1992AUS100168216S070R5.04.0131.682104.56
2JAQUESS ReginaUSAF1984USA10000004716S070R4.02.6144.481923.16
3CHARDIN NancyFRAF1988FRA70200642216S070R3.02.3221.761864.37
4MORGAN LaurenUSAF1993USA10000602516S070R2.02.24-7.681824.97
5MCCLINTOCK WhitneyCANF1989CAN10000207016S070R1.01.52-16.641723.26
6LAURETANO AlexUSAF1988USA60000459016S070R0.02.31-73.921767.69

Men Jump

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1KRUEGER FreddyUSAM1975USA30000090016S070R6.04.1060.82668.72
2DODD RyanCANM1984CAN10000083216S070R5.04.4318.242666.40
3SCHIPNER BojanGERM1989GER05200958016S070R4.02.7938.722500.09
4MOROZOV IgorRUSM1981RUS96200919416S070R3.02.3122.082430.14
5SHARMAN DamienGBRM1979GBR31200963616S070R2.03.43-45.762485.07
6MIRANDA FelipeCHIM1986CHI16209238316S070R1.02.38-44.162371.68
7MIRANDA RodrigoCHIM1981CHI10401055516S070R0.01.57-50.242269.78

Women Slalom

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1JAQUESS ReginaUSAF1984USA10000004716S070R7.05.5446.722126.73
2LUCINE ClementineFRAF1982FRA35200714516S070R6.03.50801938.67
3COSTARD ManonFRAF1991FRA84200648216S070R5.03.9134.881933.84
4TRUELOVE KarenUSAF1974USA40000105816S070R4.02.7839.041826.43
5KRUEGER GeenaGERF1989GER46200885516S070R3.02.0131.681738.20
6MCCLINTOCK WhitneyCANF1989CAN10000207016S070R2.05.22-1001939.22
7DODD BreanneCANF1984CAN10000082816S070R0.52.18-53.761671.27
7EDEBACK HannaSWEF1984SWE07200828616S070R0.52.86-75.521719.41

Men Slalom

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1SMITH NateUSAM1990USA60004761216S070R6.55.0845.442421.10
1ASHER WilliamGBRM1982GBR47200782016S070R6.53.9780.962338.18
3MCCLINTOCK JasonCANM1987CAN10000206516S070R4.51.6690.882102.25
3NEVEU StephenCANM1993CAN10000228716S070R4.54.65-4.82322.91
5WINTER FrederickGBRM1990GBR50201005016S070R2.05.17-1002286.57
5ODVARKO DanielCZEM1986CZE78200929716S070R2.02.02-0.642053.95
5DEGASPERI ThomasITAM1981ITA87200822716S070R2.03.02-32.642128.51
8HOWLEY JoelAUSM1992AUS100606016S070R0.02.43-77.762022.11

Women Tricks

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1GAY AnnaUSAF1999USA80006226016S070R6.04.1957.922098.19
2BERDNIKAVA NatalliaBLRF1982BLR65200791116S070R5.02.8668.481961.34
3LAURETANO AlexUSAF1988USA60000459016S070R4.02.2855.041884.22
4BONNEMANN GianninaGERF1994GER15200796016S070R3.02.5514.41873.71
5MCCLINTOCK WhitneyCANF1989CAN10000207016S070R2.01.816.081781.73
6LUCINE ClementineFRAF1982FRA35200714516S070R1.02.92-61.441837.33
7LANG ErikaUSAF1995USA80001407616S070R0.04.39-1001965.20

Men Tricks

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1ZHARNASEK AliakseiBLRM1980BLR18201009316S070R6.04.6044.82557.00
2BRIANT JoshuaAUSM1995AUS85725416S070R5.03.2655.682413.35
3DESBOYAUX FranckUSAM1986USA50009865916S070R4.02.1060.82294.43
4KOLMAN MartinCZEM1992CZE54200882016S070R3.02.5115.682294.06
5PICKOS AdamUSAM1991USA30005146116S070R2.02.40-12.82254.15
6GAY RussellUSAM1968USA40004320516S070R1.02.72-55.042245.48
7BALLON PierreFRAM1989FRA35200617516S070R0.03.41-1002273.58
Processing Points Complete