Tournament: Vega Open 2016 - Code:16RUS001 - Site:RUSVEGA - Date: Type: 2

IWSF World Ranking List Tournament Placement Points

This for is for Type 2 tournaments - all performances are used across all divisions to set the placement

Ranking is calculated after each tournament based on the previous ranking, placement in the current tournament, and skiers in the event.

Women Jump

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1STRALTSOVA HannaBLRF1994BLR32200976516RUS00111.010.932.241647.84
2SAVINA PolinaRUSF1995RUS35201393516RUS00110.09.0231.361065.05
3ZHIRKOVA PolinaRUSF1999RUS11201394316RUS0019.07.6044.8884.01
4POZDNYAKOVA DariaRUSF1997RUS47201393116RUS0018.08.55-17.6944.02
5VORONA MariaRUSF1995RUS71201353516RUS0017.05.9134.88696.56
6BELSKAYA MaryiaBLRF2004BLR51201803616RUS0016.05.709.6651.31
7HVOZDZEVA SofyaBLRF2004BLR48201803716RUS0015.04.2424.32533.94
8IVASHNEVA VictoriaRUSF2000RUS86201537316RUS0014.04.10-3.2494.26
9NOVIKOVA MariaRUSF2001RUS36201755616RUS0013.02.854.8388.74
10LEBEDEVA AnastasiaRUSF2003RUS39201939816RUS0012.02.58-18.56339.14
11KOLESNIKOVA VeronikaRUSF2000RUS37201826716RUS0011.02.54-49.28304.44
12GROZNOVA OlgaRUSF2003RUS42201755416RUS0010.01.99-63.68233.91

Men Jump

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1AREFIEV EgorRUSM1999RUS04201391316RUS00116.014.4150.881754.81
2NOSACHEV EvgenyRUSM1997RUS77201353316RUS00115.013.8138.081670.22
3MIKHAYLOV MaximRUSM1990RUS22201031816RUS00114.013.787.041636.22
4PAPKOU AndreiBLRM1995BLR35201102516RUS00113.013.22-7.041561.93
5TRUSHECHKIN AndreyRUSM1995RUS12201125916RUS00112.011.980.639999999999991445.78
6MALINOVSKIY EvgeniyRUSM1998RUS65201392516RUS00111.011.20-6.41362.72
7VLASOV SviatoslavRUSM1967RUS30201755816RUS00110.09.990.319999999999991249.42
8LIPATOV SergeyRUSM1999RUS68201392416RUS0019.08.903.21136.72
9OVCHINNIKOV GlebRUSM1997RUS26201684816RUS0018.09.12-35.841121.45
10PIVOVAROV DmitriyRUSM1971RUS87201724816RUS0017.08.02-32.64996.42
11SHELESHNEV DmitriyRUSM1999RUS33201755716RUS0016.03.4681.28447.49
12STRALTSOU IlyaBLRM2004BLR45201803816RUS0015.05.53-16.96632.35
13TSARIKAEV YuriyRUSM2001RUS53201810016RUS0014.04.56-17.92490.35
14PASTELNIKOV YaroslavUKRM2005UKR90201724716RUS0013.03.08-2.56316.81
15KUKTENKO AlexanderUKRM2006UKR06201843916RUS0012.02.15-4.8197.99
16HRUSHKO AlexandrUKRM2006UKR08201772716RUS0011.01.39-12.48100.00
17CHORNYY IvanUKRM2006UKR61202000516RUS0010.01.39-44.48100.00

Women Slalom

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1SHEVKUNOVA AlisaRUSF1991RUS98200964616RUS00116.015.2823.041688.09
2DYMANT IrynaBLRF1989BLR25200828016RUS00115.014.4517.61541.03
3STRALTSOVA HannaBLRF1994BLR32200976516RUS00114.013.0231.361380.49
4LESHCHANKA MaryiaBLRF1998BLR09201746816RUS00113.010.8170.081216.68
5RABCHUN AliaksandraBLRF1990BLR95200945316RUS00112.011.5215.361222.20
6GUBARENKO OlgaRUSF1963RUS94201145816RUS00111.011.19-6.081172.55
7MEDNIKOVA PolinaRUSF2000RUS50201606416RUS00110.07.8269.76968.21
8SAVINA PolinaRUSF1995RUS35201393516RUS0019.08.2125.28957.06
9KOMAROVA KseniaRUSF1982RUS45200882316RUS0018.09.51-48.32991.20
10VORONA MariaRUSF1995RUS71201353516RUS0017.010.33-1001006.75
11PEREPELOVA AlenaRUSF1997RUS50201393016RUS0016.06.80-25.6781.18
12ZHIRKOVA PolinaRUSF1999RUS11201394316RUS0015.05.03-0.96000000000001628.31
13POZDNYAKOVA DariaRUSF1997RUS47201393116RUS0014.04.38-12.16544.45
14BELSKAYA MaryiaBLRF2004BLR51201803616RUS0013.03.55-17.6439.08
15HVOZDZEVA SofyaBLRF2004BLR48201803716RUS0012.01.912.88234.84
16NOVIKOVA MariaRUSF2001RUS36201755616RUS0011.01.09-2.88100.00
17KOLONDAEVA EvgeniaRUSF1998RUS66201706116RUS0010.01.09-34.88100.00

Men Slalom

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1KAZLOWSKI AlexanderBLRM1996BLR16201235716RUS0019.07.1260.161434.10
2KAMYSHENKO SergeyRUSM1987RUS48200872516RUS0017.55.9350.241280.92
2MISTRYUKOV AlexanderRUSM1965RUS10200915816RUS0017.55.9350.241280.92
4PAPKOU AndreiBLRM1995BLR35201102516RUS0015.56.15-20.81235.10
4TRUSHECHKIN AndreyRUSM1995RUS12201125916RUS0015.55.306.41162.13
6SUKHOTIN DmitryRUSM1989RUS84200978016RUS0014.07.88-1001380.75
7LIPATOV SergeyRUSM1999RUS68201392416RUS0013.02.2524717.23
8MIKHAYLOV MaximRUSM1990RUS22201031816RUS0012.02.74-23.68757.00
9MALINOVSKIY EvgeniyRUSM1998RUS65201392516RUS0011.01.56-17.92537.79
10SHELESHNEV DmitriyRUSM1999RUS33201755716RUS0010.00.13-4.16100.00

Women Tricks

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1CHURAKOVA TatianaRUSF1972RUS65200810516RUS00120.019.3122.081440.01
2STRALTSOVA HannaBLRF1994BLR32200976516RUS00119.018.5514.41297.92
3IVASHNEVA VictoriaRUSF2000RUS86201537316RUS00118.014.9796.961029.36
4SHEVTSOVA EvaUKRF2001UKR24201397116RUS00117.013.9697.28961.39
5SAVINA PolinaRUSF1995RUS35201393516RUS00116.015.1028.8970.71
6HVOZDZEVA SofyaBLRF2004BLR48201803716RUS00115.015.55-17.6957.44
7POLITOVA VarvaraRUSF2002RUS85201475916RUS00114.014.52-16.64884.62
8BADALIAN AnnaRUSF1997RUS98201391416RUS00113.012.6710.56794.51
9VORONA MariaRUSF1995RUS71201353516RUS00112.011.932.24742.32
10BELSKAYA MaryiaBLRF2004BLR51201803616RUS00111.04.45209.6523.75
11DANISHEVICH DaryaBLRF1997BLR02201743816RUS00110.09.5913.12621.27
12NOVIKOVA MariaRUSF2001RUS36201755616RUS0019.05.41114.88488.79
13TIMOFEEVA JuliaRUSF2001RUS23201393916RUS0018.08.71-22.72537.24
14POZDNYAKOVA DariaRUSF1997RUS47201393116RUS0017.08.60-51.2502.75
15GROZNOVA OlgaRUSF2003RUS42201755416RUS0016.08.35-75.2464.92
16KOLESNIKOVA VeronikaRUSF2000RUS37201826716RUS0015.08.09-98.88427.08
17LEBEDEVA AnastasiaRUSF2003RUS39201939816RUS0014.04.60-19.2304.75
18KOZELSKAYA MariyaBLRF2006BLR82201825216RUS0013.06.90-100360.00
19VINOKUROVA EvaRUSF2003RUS50201810116RUS0012.03.70-54.4209.64
20DOBZHEVICH ElizavetaRUSF2004RUS03201902216RUS0011.02.05-33.6100.00
21NIKOLAEVA AnnaRUSF2005RUS94201902416RUS0010.03.00-96116.60

Men Tricks

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1DEVIATOVSKI OlegBLRM1973BLR36200824416RUS00124.023.806.42107.40
2LABKOVICH IlyaBLRM1994BLR74200887816RUS00123.023.10-3.21831.54
3LIPATOV SergeyRUSM1999RUS68201392416RUS00122.013.29278.72990.16
4PASTELNIKOV YaroslavUKRM2005UKR90201724716RUS00121.017.9597.61088.36
5MIKHAYLOV MaximRUSM1990RUS22201031816RUS00120.019.3022.41118.95
6NOSACHEV EvgenyRUSM1997RUS77201353316RUS00119.020.39-44.481158.39
7TRUSHECHKIN AndreyRUSM1995RUS12201125916RUS00118.018.06-1.92996.75
8KUKTENKO AlexanderUKRM2006UKR06201843916RUS00117.011.65171.2797.54
9ZHIRKOV IvanRUSM2002RUS14201394216RUS00116.015.5913.12851.91
10CHORNYY IvanUKRM2006UKR61202000516RUS00115.013.8138.08777.19
11CHURAKOV DanilaRUSM2001RUS12201475116RUS00114.012.2057.6712.15
12HOLOPOV ValeriyRUSM2000RUS89201391716RUS00113.012.0530.4677.12
13SHELESHNEV DmitriyRUSM1999RUS33201755716RUS00112.09.3385.44592.99
14TSARIKAEV YuriyRUSM2001RUS53201810016RUS00111.03.64235.52414.95
15MALINOVSKIY EvgeniyRUSM1998RUS65201392516RUS00110.09.2025.6526.32
16HRUSHKO AlexandrUKRM2006UKR08201772716RUS0019.013.77-100636.97
17SINITSYN KirillRUSM2005RUS51201978216RUS0018.07.2025.6420.33
18STRALTSOU IlyaBLRM2004BLR45201803816RUS0017.05.2755.36340.01
19PRESNOV NikitaRUSM1999RUS44201393216RUS0016.05.816.08322.70
20PAPKOU AndreiBLRM1995BLR35201102516RUS0015.018.96-100967.81
21MALINOVSKIY GeorgiyRUSM2006RUS31201826916RUS0014.03.893.52200.17
22FILIPENKO AlexeyRUSM2003RUS45201939616RUS0013.05.64-84.48222.17
23SUKHOTIN DmitryRUSM1989RUS84200978016RUS0012.010.91-100488.60
24MARTYNOV DenisRUSM2004RUS18201940516RUS0011.02.59-50.88100.00
25SHELESHNEV TimofeyRUSM2005RUS97201902316RUS0010.02.59-82.88100.00
Processing Points Complete