Tournament: International Bremerhaven Cup 2016 - Code:16GER001 - Site:GERBREM - Date: Type: 2

IWSF World Ranking List Tournament Placement Points

This for is for Type 2 tournaments - all performances are used across all divisions to set the placement

Ranking is calculated after each tournament based on the previous ranking, placement in the current tournament, and skiers in the event.

Women Jump

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1DANISHEUSKAYA AliaksandraBLRF1997BLR22201235516GER0018.07.990.319999999999991650.76
2WOZNIAK IdaliaPOLF1998POL32201568216GER0017.06.4517.6766.05
3LEONHARDT LilianGERF2001GER32201713716GER0016.05.1826.24551.76
4PARUSSEL RonjaGERF2002GER97201776216GER0015.02.8768.16324.11
5PARUSSEL LucaGERF2001GER20201714116GER0014.04.13-4.16389.54
6HIDAS nicoleGERF1966GER56202042716GER0013.03.000269.68
7BRUMMEL DorisGERF1964GER95201236316GER0012.02.56-17.92203.82
8BUCKSCH JanaGERF1999GER68201790116GER0011.02.30-41.6151.89
9METZ Dana-LeaGERF2000GER34201807416GER0010.01.52-48.64100.00

Men Jump

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1SHPAK StsiapanBLRM1995BLR32201102616GER00113.012.912.882115.63
2PUROSAU MikhailBLRM1996BLR04201284616GER00112.012.05-1.61693.70
3JESSEN Philip MeldgaardDENM2002DEN18201707716GER00111.09.6742.56938.47
4DöRNER pascalGERM1991GER62202042516GER00110.09.912.88935.98
5BEIER ToniGERM1985GER25200789216GER0019.07.6842.24695.44
6SCHOLZ AndreasGERM1977GER85201534116GER0018.07.3720.16641.23
7NOWAKOWSKI JakubPOLM2001POL08201918216GER0017.05.8935.52508.94
8SCHERER PhilippGERM1967GER31201050916GER0016.07.86-59.52612.61
9ROLAK LukaszPOLM2004POL49201719616GER0015.02.9366.24258.34
10KUHNT GunterGERM1958GER16200886516GER0014.04.95-30.4353.56
11BROCKMANN AndreGERM1998GER12201678816GER0013.02.748.32181.61
12BUCKSCH JanGERM1971GER09201678916GER0012.02.58-18.56138.70
13PERNULL AdolfGERM1953GER85201136416GER0011.02.42-45.44100.00
14RICHTER TimGERM1999GER59201790416GER0010.02.04-65.28100.00

Women Slalom

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1DANISHEUSKAYA AliaksandraBLRF1997BLR22201235516GER0016.05.961.281358.26
2LANGROCK ClaudiaGERF1969GER69200891216GER0015.04.6710.56748.03
3WUCHERPFENNIG LisaGERF1994GER93201259016GER0014.02.6144.48351.08
4WOZNIAK IdaliaPOLF1998POL32201568216GER0013.01.4051.2163.05
5JAROSZEWSKA IzabelaPOLF1997POL73201709116GER0012.03.68-53.76446.11
6BOPPLE-FILBIG PetraGERF1962GER54200794716GER0011.01.33-10.56100.00
7PARUSSEL LucaGERF2001GER20201714116GER0010.01.33-42.56100.00

Men Slalom

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1SHPAK StsiapanBLRM1995BLR32201102616GER0013.01.3453.121365.74
2BERNATOWICZ TomaszPOLM1985POL52201021116GER0012.01.1327.841302.85
3GRUCA MartinPOLM1991POL28201458416GER0011.01.55-17.61332.53
4PUROSAU MikhailBLRM1996BLR04201284616GER0010.01.99-63.681367.12

Women Tricks

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1DANISHEUSKAYA AliaksandraBLRF1997BLR22201235516GER00120.019.912.881428.24
2WOZNIAK IdaliaPOLF1998POL32201568216GER00119.015.28119.04681.13
3LANGROCK ClaudiaGERF1969GER69200891216GER00118.018.44-14.08903.77
4WUCHERPFENNIG LisaGERF1994GER93201259016GER00117.014.2488.32582.44
5BOPPLE-FILBIG PetraGERF1962GER54200794716GER00116.015.2125.28582.41
6HUELLER GabrieleGERF1950GER96200861216GER00115.013.8835.84508.77
7LEONHARDT LilianGERF2001GER32201713716GER00114.09.83133.44406.46
8WENZEL EmilyGERF2005GER80201983716GER00113.011.3951.52395.50
9BUCKSCH JanaGERF1999GER68201790116GER00112.010.8536.8355.71
10PARUSSEL LucaGERF2001GER20201714116GER00111.08.9266.56299.71
11PARUSSEL RonjaGERF2002GER97201776216GER00110.09.0530.4269.30
12HIDAS nicoleGERF1966GER56202042716GER0019.07.0562.4214.27
13JAROSZEWSKA IzabelaPOLF1997POL73201709116GER0018.07.816.08191.14
14METZ-SIEVERT Lea RebeccaGERF2000GER11201830816GER0017.06.835.44147.50
15BRUMMEL DorisGERF1964GER95201236316GER0016.05.903.2103.16
16KORSTEN AstridNEDF1967NED19201992216GER0015.05.90-28.8100.00
17ABRAHAMSEN Line MolterDENF2003DEN49201845716GER0013.55.90-76.8100.00
17VAN BERGEN SofieNEDF2007NED04201992716GER0013.55.90-76.8100.00
19KORSTEN DOMINIQUENEDF2008NED87202044916GER0012.05.90-100100.00
20KORSTEN CharlotteNEDF2006NED22201992116GER0011.05.90-100100.00
21VAN BERGEN EvaNEDF2005NED96201840916GER0010.05.90-100100.00

Men Tricks

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1PUROSAU MikhailBLRM1996BLR04201284616GER00121.020.5614.081528.78
2SHPAK StsiapanBLRM1995BLR32201102616GER00120.020.39-12.481447.41
3NIELSEN Tue ErnstDENM2000DEN39201454816GER00119.017.9932.32745.41
4KAPFELSBERGER RainerGERM1958GER42200872716GER00118.014.82101.76542.73
5VAN BERGEN ArdNEDM1964NED02201840816GER00117.013.24120.32478.77
6NOWAKOWSKI JakubPOLM2001POL08201918216GER00116.013.0594.4443.84
7HUELLER HeikoGERM1945GER93200861316GER00115.012.7272.96407.09
8KORSTEN MatthijsNEDM2002NED11201840516GER00114.09.30150.4343.01
9BEIER ToniGERM1985GER25200789216GER00113.08.94129.92308.45
10JESSEN Philip MeldgaardDENM2002DEN18201707716GER00112.09.1391.84277.80
11BEIER TimGERM2003GER14201918016GER00111.07.21121.28231.42
12PERNULL AdolfGERM1953GER85201136416GER00110.07.6774.56203.14
13BUCKSCH JanGERM1971GER09201678916GER0019.08.2922.72175.76
14KRäHE DieterGERM1969GER73200884616GER0018.07.3720.16136.76
15HIDAS LajosGERM1939GER91201136216GER0017.09.54-81.28120.74
16ABRAHAMSEN GertDENM1961DEN47201053616GER0016.06.96-30.72100.00
17SCHERER PhilippGERM1967GER31201050916GER0015.09.03-100100.00
18KINDT LucasGERM2001GER17201830616GER0014.06.96-94.72100.00
19ROLAK LukaszPOLM2004POL49201719616GER0012.56.96-100100.00
19POHL hannesGERM2001GER59202042616GER0012.56.96-100100.00
21BROCKMANN AndreGERM1998GER12201678816GER0011.06.96-100100.00
22RICHTER TimGERM1999GER59201790416GER0010.06.96-100100.00
Processing Points Complete