Tournament: Wigan Multi Round - Code:16GBR021 - Site:GBRTHREE - Date: Type: 2

IWSF World Ranking List Tournament Placement Points

This for is for Type 2 tournaments - all performances are used across all divisions to set the placement

Ranking is calculated after each tournament based on the previous ranking, placement in the current tournament, and skiers in the event.

Women Jump

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1OUTRAM SanchiaGBRF1998GBR61201146916GBR0211.01.0001198.25
2ROBERTS LucyGBRF2004GBR87201812116GBR0210.00.000133.76

Men Jump

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1CRITCHLEY JackGBRM1996GBR40201157316GBR02111.010.854.82463.21
2OUTRAM LukeGBRM1995GBR64201146816GBR02110.08.6044.81884.54
3HAZELWOOD RobertGBRM1999GBR36201018416GBR0219.07.3652.481680.67
4HAZELWOOD BenGBRM1996GBR39201018316GBR0218.07.6112.481681.39
5DAVIES AaronGBRM1999GBR37201215616GBR0217.05.1160.481343.48
6CRITCHLEY AndrewGBRM1989GBR34201215716GBR0216.09.73-1001985.58
7BURNS MatthewGBRM1991GBR42201018216GBR0215.05.64-20.481340.86
8BURNS DavidGBRM1993GBR45201018116GBR0214.03.903.21108.46
9PARKIN NickGBRM1963GBR29201907816GBR0213.03.14-4.48988.82
10ROBINSON MarcusGBRM2002GBR04201633816GBR0212.00.2855.04469.77
11HARROWER GuyGBRM1966GBR40201438616GBR0211.02.20-38.4806.91
12BAZLEY JohnGBRM1959GBR43200788616GBR0210.01.60-51.2689.86

Women Slalom

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1ANDERSON CaitlinGBRF1991GBR43201215416GBR0213.02.4617.281063.23
2OUTRAM SanchiaGBRF1998GBR61201146916GBR0212.02.18-5.76963.31
3HEBDON SarahGBRF1962GBR76201262816GBR0211.01.32-10.24723.27
4ROBERTS LucyGBRF2004GBR87201812116GBR0210.00.04-1.28118.54

Men Slalom

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1HAZELWOOD RobertGBRM1999GBR36201018416GBR0217.06.5713.761845.86
2OUTRAM LukeGBRM1995GBR64201146816GBR0216.05.854.81657.00
3DAVIES AaronGBRM1999GBR37201215616GBR0215.05.04-1.281479.73
4HASLAM samGBRM1986GBR06200854516GBR0214.02.9134.881161.92
5BURNS MatthewGBRM1991GBR42201018216GBR0213.02.3720.161073.36
6BURNS DavidGBRM1993GBR45201018116GBR0212.02.35-11.21038.94
7HAZELWOOD BenGBRM1996GBR39201018316GBR0211.01.74-23.68943.26
8ROBINSON MarcusGBRM2002GBR04201633816GBR0210.01.16-37.12843.50

Women Tricks

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1OUTRAM SanchiaGBRF1998GBR61201146916GBR0211.00.980.64974.99
2ROBERTS LucyGBRF2004GBR87201812116GBR0210.00.02-0.64318.93

Men Tricks

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1OUTRAM LukeGBRM1995GBR64201146816GBR0213.02.825.761778.28
2HAZELWOOD RobertGBRM1999GBR36201018416GBR0212.02.16-5.121503.44
3DAVIES AaronGBRM1999GBR37201215616GBR0211.00.883.84787.41
4ROBINSON MarcusGBRM2002GBR04201633816GBR0210.00.14-4.48460.02
Processing Points Complete