Tournament: Turps Trophy Ranking - Code:16GBR012 - Site:GBRGOSFI - Date: Type: 2

IWSF World Ranking List Tournament Placement Points

This for is for Type 2 tournaments - all performances are used across all divisions to set the placement

Ranking is calculated after each tournament based on the previous ranking, placement in the current tournament, and skiers in the event.

Women Jump

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1NUTT KatieGBRF2000GBR87201433816GBR0122.01.709.6625.76
2BUTTERFIELD AmberGBRF2001GBR51201473816GBR0121.01.03-0.96408.27
3TURP MatildaGBRF2003GBR02201811716GBR0120.00.27-8.64158.38

Men Jump

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1HEATH CalumGBRM1996GBR67200855716GBR0123.02.2424.321571.62
2HAZELWOOD BenGBRM1996GBR39201018316GBR0122.02.64-20.481656.62
3TURP BenjaminGBRM2000GBR56201354016GBR0121.01.12-3.841123.78
4WILLIAMS BenGBRM2002GBR78202054916GBR0120.00.000100.00

Women Slalom

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1NUTT KatieGBRF2000GBR87201433816GBR0128.07.728.961200.75
2WINTER HilaryGBRF1961GBR47201005116GBR0127.06.3022.4879.35
3YORKE-DAVIES SabaGBRF2002GBR91201766716GBR0126.04.8337.44678.28
4BUTTERFIELD AmberGBRF2001GBR51201473816GBR0125.03.5446.72523.00
5BATES sophieGBRF1997GBR18202037516GBR0124.02.9732.96436.61
6COLVERD JodieGBRF1996GBR05201433316GBR0123.05.53-80.96655.49
7SOLMAN HannahGBRF2000GBR79201718616GBR0122.03.17-37.44391.94
8TURP MatildaGBRF2003GBR02201811716GBR0121.00.961.28101.17
9LEE MollyGBRF2004GBR25202001716GBR0120.00.96-30.72100.00

Men Slalom

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1HEATH CalumGBRM1996GBR67200855716GBR0126.05.787.041820.33
2SCHWEIGERT JurgenGERM1979GER63201104816GBR0125.04.864.481526.19
3TURP BenjaminGBRM2000GBR56201354016GBR0124.04.08-2.561309.87
4HAZELWOOD BenGBRM1996GBR39201018316GBR0123.02.6411.52974.03
5EMMETT CharlieGBRM2000GBR03201533616GBR0122.01.699.92783.83
6DYSON HarveyGBRM1998GBR88201718316GBR0121.00.748.32592.56
7COURT FreddieGBRM1999GBR54201270016GBR0120.01.20-38.4642.21

Women Tricks

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1BUTTERFIELD AmberGBRF2001GBR51201473816GBR0124.02.9633.28597.47
2NUTT KatieGBRF2000GBR87201433816GBR0123.03.80-25.6829.72
3TURP MatildaGBRF2003GBR02201811716GBR0122.01.0630.08130.04
4YORKE-DAVIES SabaGBRF2002GBR91201766716GBR0121.01.11-3.52107.57
5LEE MollyGBRF2004GBR25202001716GBR0120.01.06-33.92100.00

Men Tricks

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1HEATH CalumGBRM1996GBR67200855716GBR0124.03.961.281252.70
2TURP BenjaminGBRM2000GBR56201354016GBR0123.02.912.88676.53
3WOOLDRIDGE SimonGBRM1964GBR41201723116GBR0122.01.2224.96192.01
4ROWLANDS RodneyGBRM1957GBR50201722816GBR0121.01.000118.11
5TURP SebastianGBRM2008GBR96201811816GBR0120.00.92-29.44100.00
Processing Points Complete