Tournament: British Open Nationals 2016 - Code:16GBR011 - Site:GBRGOSFI - Date: Type: 2

IWSF World Ranking List Tournament Placement Points

This for is for Type 2 tournaments - all performances are used across all divisions to set the placement

Ranking is calculated after each tournament based on the previous ranking, placement in the current tournament, and skiers in the event.

Women Jump

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1WHARTON CharlotteGBRF1995GBR61201001416GBR0114.03.825.761556.51
2OUTRAM SanchiaGBRF1998GBR61201146916GBR0113.02.738.641200.59
3JONES JuliaGBRF1995GBR94201029416GBR0112.02.31-9.921063.68
4NUTT KatieGBRF2000GBR87201433816GBR0111.00.874.16616.05
5BUTTERFIELD AmberGBRF2001GBR51201473816GBR0110.00.26-8.32394.42

Men Jump

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1CRITCHLEY AndrewGBRM1989GBR34201215716GBR01112.010.9633.282185.58
2POLAND JoelGBRM1999GBR45201444916GBR01111.08.4182.881938.99
3SPAVIN HarryGBRM1997GBR96201598416GBR01110.09.796.722004.52
4OLIVER WilliamGBRM1990GBR48200930716GBR0119.08.0729.761854.18
5TURP WilliamGBRM1994GBR39200989216GBR0118.05.4083.21673.41
6HAZELWOOD BenGBRM1996GBR39201018316GBR0117.05.9035.21668.89
7HEATH CalumGBRM1996GBR67200855716GBR0116.04.2256.961543.70
8HAZELWOOD RobertGBRM1999GBR36201018416GBR0115.06.33-42.561628.10
9OUTRAM LukeGBRM1995GBR64201146816GBR0114.09.57-1001873.92
10YOUNG HarryGBRM1998GBR45201474016GBR0113.01.7340.641272.29
11POOLE ThomasGBRM1996GBR85200942416GBR0112.03.72-55.041386.36
12DAVIES AaronGBRM1999GBR37201215616GBR0111.02.64-52.481283.03
13TURP BenjaminGBRM2000GBR56201354016GBR0110.01.25-401127.85

Women Slalom

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1WHARTON CharlotteGBRF1995GBR61201001416GBR01115.014.1626.881429.26
2NUTT KatieGBRF2000GBR87201433816GBR01113.511.6260.161169.53
2ATKINS KellyGBRF1977GBR14201433016GBR01113.511.5163.681163.63
4HUTCHISON GeorginaGBRF2000GBR03201766416GBR01111.57.79118.72928.48
4JONES JuliaGBRF1995GBR94201029416GBR01111.59.3070.4995.35
6OUTRAM SanchiaGBRF1998GBR61201146916GBR01110.011.36-43.521043.55
7WINTER HilaryGBRF1961GBR47201005116GBR0119.09.08-2.56905.43
8ALLMAN JemmaGBRF1995GBR48201018016GBR0117.58.83-42.56846.83
8COLVERD JodieGBRF1996GBR05201433316GBR0117.56.0048714.87
10BATES sophieGBRF1997GBR18202037516GBR0116.02.31118.08421.41
11ANDERSON CaitlinGBRF1991GBR43201215416GBR0115.011.66-1001012.42
12BUTTERFIELD AmberGBRF2001GBR51201473816GBR0113.53.65-4.8447.16
12YORKE-DAVIES SabaGBRF2002GBR91201766716GBR0113.55.39-60.48554.38
14SOLMAN HannahGBRF2000GBR79201718616GBR0112.04.87-91.84477.08
15DICKINSON JennyGBRF2000GBR07201808316GBR0110.51.58-34.56172.19
15LEE MollyGBRF2004GBR25202001716GBR0110.50.91-13.12100.00

Men Slalom

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1HEATH CalumGBRM1996GBR67200855716GBR0117.05.6044.81726.06
1OUTRAM LukeGBRM1995GBR64201146816GBR0117.03.9497.921627.02
1HAZELWOOD RobertGBRM1999GBR36201018416GBR0117.06.6610.881812.15
4SPAVIN HarryGBRM1997GBR96201598416GBR0114.53.0247.361495.02
4POOLE ThomasGBRM1996GBR85200942416GBR0114.54.0813.441554.56
6OLIVER WilliamGBRM1990GBR48200930716GBR0113.03.73-23.361487.22
7DAVIES AaronGBRM1999GBR37201215616GBR0112.02.80-25.61401.54
8POLAND JoelGBRM1999GBR45201444916GBR0110.54.50-1001478.35
8HEBDON HarryGBRM1989GBR30201018616GBR0110.51.67-37.441274.27

Women Tricks

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1WHARTON CharlotteGBRF1995GBR61201001416GBR0116.05.0929.121069.22
2NUTT KatieGBRF2000GBR87201433816GBR0115.03.7938.72855.43
3JONES JuliaGBRF1995GBR94201029416GBR0114.02.7041.6692.59
4COLVERD JodieGBRF1996GBR05201433316GBR0113.01.1260.16454.17
5ATKINS KellyGBRF1977GBR14201433016GBR0112.00.8138.08372.08
6OUTRAM SanchiaGBRF1998GBR61201146916GBR0111.05.01-100925.84
7BUTTERFIELD AmberGBRF2001GBR51201473816GBR0110.02.49-79.68538.96

Men Tricks

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1POLAND JoelGBRM1999GBR45201444916GBR01110.09.2922.721818.82
2OUTRAM LukeGBRM1995GBR64201146816GBR0119.09.21-6.721770.08
3HAZELWOOD RobertGBRM1999GBR36201018416GBR0118.07.951.61508.63
4HEATH CalumGBRM1996GBR67200855716GBR0117.06.4318.241251.22
5POOLE ThomasGBRM1996GBR85200942416GBR0116.04.2256.96988.84
6TURP WilliamGBRM1994GBR39200989216GBR0115.02.7871.04839.54
7HAZELWOOD BenGBRM1996GBR39201018316GBR0114.02.8038.4808.82
8DAVIES AaronGBRM1999GBR37201215616GBR0113.02.883.84783.61
9SPAVIN HarryGBRM1997GBR96201598416GBR0112.06.00-1001066.79
10TURP BenjaminGBRM2000GBR56201354016GBR0111.02.32-42.24673.61
11FOLEY-BRICKLEY DavidGBRM1996GBR62201353816GBR0110.01.13-36.16522.96
Processing Points Complete