Tournament: ARCACHON SKI TOUR 3D 2016 - Code:16FRA027 - Site:FRA3308 - Date: Type: 2

IWSF World Ranking List Tournament Placement Points

This for is for Type 2 tournaments - all performances are used across all divisions to set the placement

Ranking is calculated after each tournament based on the previous ranking, placement in the current tournament, and skiers in the event.

Women Jump

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1MARCHEVET CecileFRAF1971FRA51200717216FRA0272.01.758855.85
2SONIER PerrineFRAF2002FRA29201141516FRA0271.01.15-4.8627.11
3SNITER MathildeFRAF2004FRA68201683416FRA0270.00.09-2.88182.63

Men Jump

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1BORDIER LindsayFRAM2000FRA50201140816FRA0278.06.9134.881586.97
2BISCHOFBERGER OscarFRAM1994FRA04200625016FRA0277.07.87-27.841900.13
3N?DEAU TanguyFRAM2000FRA91201650316FRA0276.06.11-3.521280.45
4KULUNKIAN DREYFUS SamuelFRAM2002FRA84201744316FRA0275.02.7871.04578.91
5WITCZAK ThomasFRAM2002FRA07201633716FRA0274.04.22-7.04732.91
6AREA DylanFRAM2002FRA96201443216FRA0273.03.46-14.72597.15
7MORIN AntoineFRAM2004FRA77201721916FRA0272.02.84-26.88489.22
8COUDERC LucasFRAM2002FRA58201835716FRA0271.01.04-1.28218.75
9NEYRAC AlbanFRAM2004FRA09201766216FRA0270.00.77-24.64139.51

Women Slalom

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1PHILY LauraFRAF1994FRA09200738016FRA0273.52.4035.21022.82
1MARCHEVET CecileFRAF1971FRA51200717216FRA0273.53.1810.241185.23
3MARTIN-CHAMPETIER LauraFRAF1999FRA05201472116FRA0272.03.28-40.961158.97
4SONIER PerrineFRAF2002FRA29201141516FRA0271.01.07-2.24557.96
5SNITER MathildeFRAF2004FRA68201683416FRA0270.00.08-2.56100.00

Men Slalom

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1JAMIN RolandFRAM1989FRA47200694716FRA0276.05.5614.081741.90
2BISCHOFBERGER OscarFRAM1994FRA04200625016FRA0275.05.03-0.960000000000011586.47
3BORDIER LindsayFRAM2000FRA50201140816FRA0274.02.5546.41163.13
4CALEN JulianFRAM1999FRA43201748916FRA0272.51.1642.88930.22
4NÚDEAU TanguyFRAM2000FRA91201650316FRA0272.52.66-5.121129.37
6MOREL BenjaminFRAM2001FRA94201611416FRA0271.03.28-72.961162.87
7DUBLE NathanFRAM1995FRA86200664316FRA0270.00.75-24781.68

Women Tricks

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1PHILY LauraFRAF1994FRA09200738016FRA0274.03.941.921473.80
2MARTIN-CHAMPETIER LauraFRAF1999FRA05201472116FRA0273.02.4716.96891.03
3SONIER PerrineFRAF2002FRA29201141516FRA0272.02.04-1.28769.67
4MARCHEVET CecileFRAF1971FRA51200717216FRA0271.01.37-11.84601.09
5SNITER MathildeFRAF2004FRA68201683416FRA0270.00.17-5.44233.41

Men Tricks

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1BORDIER LindsayFRAM2000FRA50201140816FRA0279.08.951.61926.64
2FORTAMPS Jean-ChristopheBELM1971BEL29201015416FRA0278.07.893.521393.97
3WITCZAK ThomasFRAM2002FRA07201633716FRA0277.05.5745.76850.68
4BISCHOFBERGER OscarFRAM1994FRA04200625016FRA0276.06.51-16.32961.64
5AREA DylanFRAM2002FRA96201443216FRA0275.03.9832.64606.78
6MORIN AntoineFRAM2004FRA77201721916FRA0274.04.19-6.08596.95
7MOREL BenjaminFRAM2001FRA94201611416FRA0273.03.86-27.52530.56
8REITBERGER AntonGERM1955GER20200947816FRA0272.01.3321.44215.91
9MORIN SamuelFRAM2007FRA89201993116FRA0271.01.01-0.32138.22
10NEYRAC AlbanFRAM2004FRA09201766216FRA0270.01.71-54.72199.44
Processing Points Complete