Tournament: Copenhagen Waterski Challenge 2016 - Code:16DEN004 - Site:DEN01VVK - Date: Type: 2

IWSF World Ranking List Tournament Placement Points

This for is for Type 2 tournaments - all performances are used across all divisions to set the placement

Ranking is calculated after each tournament based on the previous ranking, placement in the current tournament, and skiers in the event.

Women Jump

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1FRANCKE LisaSWEF1990SWE37200837316DEN0040.00.0001476.00

Men Jump

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1?HMAN PatrikSWEM1993SWE69200930016DEN00413.012.845.122136.98
2BLOMQVIST FelixSWEM1998SWE77201033216DEN00412.012.03-0.959999999999981813.43
3BLOMQVIST AlexanderSWEM2001SWE05201297516DEN00411.09.8237.761284.79
4NORDENHED JacobSWEM1999SWE38201635916DEN00410.09.4716.961214.20
5KJELLANDER OliverSWEM1997SWE92201808716DEN0049.09.06-1.921141.41
6T?RNQUIST TimSWEM2001SWE60201434716DEN0048.07.2524955.93
7JESSEN Philip MeldgaardDENM2002DEN18201707716DEN0047.07.31-9.92928.50
8WESTLUND CharlieSWEM2003SWE12201717616DEN0046.06.000797.61
9WALDEFELDT KarlSWEM2001SWE11201568916DEN0045.05.15-4.8703.29
10BLOMQVIST VictorSWEM2007SWE36201765316DEN0044.02.7839.04503.09
11IREHED LinusSWEM2003SWE18201765916DEN0043.02.1527.2423.13
12WESTLUND ElliotSWEM2006SWE78201812416DEN0042.02.98-31.36453.82
13IREHED VictorSWEM2000SWE15201766016DEN0041.02.13-36.16357.12
14WADSTRöM GustavSWEM2000SWE17201568716DEN0040.02.02-64.64316.49

Women Slalom

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1SOERENSEN Astrid HoeghDENF2002DEN52202049316DEN0040.00.000281.75

Men Slalom

PlaceNameCountrysexyobiwsf idtourscoreexpected scorepointsNew Rank
1SCHULTZ-SORENSEN VictorDENM1994DEN30200960416DEN00411.010.699.921809.81
2ARP HANSEN MikkelDENM1993DEN77200781016DEN00410.09.2823.041453.86
3BLOMQVIST FelixSWEM1998SWE77201033216DEN0049.09.71-22.721509.83
4JOHANSSON NoaSWEM1999SWE33201765416DEN0048.05.6475.52882.72
5TöRNKVIST TimSWEM2001SWE60201434716DEN0047.07.07-2.24993.35
6WALDEFELDT KarlSWEM2001SWE11201568916DEN0046.05.3022.4787.36
7BLOMQVIST AlexanderSWEM2001SWE05201297516DEN0045.05.82-26.24803.28
8NORDENHED JacobSWEM1999SWE38201635916DEN0044.05.63-52.16753.60
9WADSTRöM GustavSWEM2000SWE17201568716DEN0043.02.5016396.64
10IREHED VictorSWEM2000SWE15201766016DEN0042.02.22-7.04331.09
11SVENSSON NickySWEM1997SWE20201820816DEN0041.01.31-9.92181.55
12GUSTAFSSON MalteSWEM1999SWE57201541516DEN0040.00.82-26.24100.00
Processing Points Complete