World Titles | World Cup | Elite | Multi Sport Games |
Display by Date | Display by Discipline | Display by Type |
Dates | Event | Discipline | City | Country |
---|---|---|---|---|
Feb 20-24 | 2012 Headzone World Junior Waterski Championships | Tournament | Mulwala | Australia |
Aug 26 - Sep 1 | World Disabled Water Ski Championships | Disabled | Milan | Italy |
Aug 28 - Sep 1 | World Wakeboard Championships | Wakeboard | Busan | Korea |
Sep 5-15 | World Racing Championships | Racing | Tenerife | Canary Islands |
Sep 12-15 | World Under 21 Waterski Championships | Tournament | Lake Hancock, FL | USA |
Nov 25 - Dec 1 | World Waterski Championships | Tournament | Santiago | Chile |
Dates | Event | Discipline | City | Country |
---|---|---|---|---|
Jun 21-23 | Mediterranean Games | Tournament | Mersin | Turkey |
Jun 21-23 | Mediterranean Games | Wakeboard | Mersin | Turkey |
Jul 26-29 | World Games | Tournament | Cali | Columbia |
Jul 26-29 | World Games | Wakeboard | Cali | Columbia |
Dates | Event | Discipline | City | Country |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mar 15-17 | Waterski & Wakeboard World Cup (Jump, Shortboard) | Tournament | Mandurah | Australia |
Mar 15-17 | Waterski & Wakeboard World Cup | Wakeboard | Mandurah | Australia |
May 3-5 | Waterski and Wakeboard World Cup | Tournament | Palembang | Indonesia |
May 3-5 | Waterski and Wakeboard World Cup | Wakeboard | Palembang | Indonesia |
Dates | Event | Discipline | City | Country |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mar 2-3 | MasterCraft Australian Open 2013 | Tournament | Telegraph Point | Australia |
Mar 6-11 | Moomba Masters International Invitational Championships | Tournament | Melbourne | Australia |
Mar 22-23 | Perth Night Jump | Tournament | Perth | Australia |
May 24-26 | 54th Masters Water Ski & Wakeboard Tournament | Tournament | Pine Mountain, GA | USA |
May 27 | Atlanta ProAm | Tournament | Atlanta, GA | USA |
Jun 21-22 | Malibu Open | Tournament | Milwaukee, WI | USA |
Jul 19-21 | Vladimir Filin Memorial | Tournament | Club VEGA, Moscow Region | Russia |
Aug 8-9 | Mastercraft Pro Water Ski Shootout | Tournament | Predator Bay, Calgary | Canada |
Sep 13-15 | Diablo Shores Pro Am | Tournament | Brentwood Ca. | USA |
Sep 27-28 | LA Night Jam V | Tournament | Zachary, LA | USA |
Oct 5-6 | Sunset Lakes Fall Classic | Tournament | Groveland, FL | USA |
Oct 19 | Orlando Extreme Watersports Festival | Tournament | Lake Ivanhoe, Orlando Florida | USA |
Dec 6-7 | La Pradera de Potosi Night Fly | Tournament | La Calera | Colombia |
Dates | Event | Discipline | City | Country |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mar 6-11 | Moomba Night Jump | Tournament | Melbourne | Australia |
Mar 6-11 | Moomba Wakeboard | Wakeboard | Melbourne | Australia |
Mar 6-11 | Moomba Big Dawg series | Tournament | Melbourne | Australia |
Mar 27-31 | XXXI Latin American Tournament | Tournament | Piura | Peru |
May 10-12 | IWWF Coaching and Development Seminar | Wakeboard | TBA | Japan |
May 10-12 | IWWF Coaching and Development Seminar | Tournament | TBA | Japan |
May 24-26 | 54th Masters Water Ski & Wakeboard Tournament | Wakeboard | Pine Mountain, GA | USA |
Jun 7-9 | Shun Yi Olympic Park Opening - Beijing - by invitation only | Cable Wakeboard | Beijing | China |
Jul 28 | European Cup Final | Racing | Eguzon | France |
Jul 28 | European Cup Final | Racing | Eguzon | France |
Aug 9-11 | Europe & Africa Under 21 Championships | Tournament | Link?ping | Sweden |
Aug 14-18 | Europe & Africa Wakeboard Championships | Wakeboard | Wienawa | Poland |
Aug 21-25 | Europe & Africa Youth Championships | Tournament | Nemours | France |
Aug 26 - Sep 1 | Europe & Africa Cable Wakeboard Championships | Cable Wakeboard | Fagersta | Sweden |
Aug 29 - Sep 1 | Europe & Africa 35+ Championships | Tournament | Sesena | Spain |
Aug 29-31 | Europe & Africa Cableski Open Championships | Cable | Szczecinek | Poland |
Sep 4 | Europe & Africa Team Championships | Tournament | Ioannina | Greece |
Sep 5-8 | Europe & Africa Cableski Junior and Senior Championships | Cable | Szczecinek | Poland |
Sep 5-8 | Europe and Africa Individual Championships | Tournament | Ioannina | Greece |
Sep 25-29 | Asian Waterski & Wakeboard Championships (inc. Under 17 Waterski Championships) | Tournament | TBA | Indonesia |
Sep 25-29 | Asian Waterski & Wakeboard Championships (inc. Under 17 Waterski Championships) | Wakeboard | TBA | Indonesia |
Oct 23-26 | Europe & Africa Barefoot Championships | Barefoot | Kimberley | South Africa |