IWWF World Tournament Administration

Entry ListList oldest to newest
List by Federation
List alphabetically

Announcer Information for the World Junior Championships

Back to Entry List
#Last NameGiven NameIOCGYOBDIVsubTypeSTJAddressTitlesRecordsSl PBTr PBJu PBInterestsComment
1Pigozzi Robert DOM M 1997 Junior Team Y N Y BocaChica Pan Am Junior Slalom Champ 5th place in sub21 World slalom Malibu open junior Champ 2014 slalom Pan Am record older sub 13 slalom 4.5@12mt 55k Pan Am record older sub 17 slalom 5.5@11mt 58k 3@10.75 40.3 mt
2Davis Archie AUS M 1998 Junior Team Y Y Y Canberra
3Wallent Joshua AUS M 1997 Junior Team Y Y Y
4McGrady Jayden AUS M 1997 Junior Individual N N Y
5Miller Katelyn AUS F 1999 Junior Team Y Y Y
6Wooderson Casey AUS F 1999 Junior Team Y Y Y
7McGrady Briana AUS F 1999 Junior Alternate Y Y Y
8McGrady Jayden AUS M 1997 Junior Alternate Y Y Y
9McGrady Jayden AUS M 1997 Junior Individual N N Y
10ORLITSCH Lisa AUT F 1997 Junior Team Y Y Y Pörtschach
11BASIC Carlo AUT M 1998 Junior Team Y Y Y Krumpendorf
12HUAINIGG Josef AUT M 1999 Junior Team Y Y Y Krumpendorf
13Williams Curtis NZL M 1997 Junior Team Y Y Y Whangarei Asian & Oceania u17 overall and Slalom champion New Zealand u17 overall and jump champion Bronze medalist open men's slalom and overall at New Zealand nationals 1.5@11m 4450 44.7m Rugby
14Hugh Donaldson NZL M 1999 Junior Team Y Y Y Ashburton NZ u14 overall champion Bronze medalist Asian Oceania u17 overall 4@14m 4680 37.2m Hockey
15Donaldson George NZL M 1999 Junior Team Y Y Y Ashburton New Zealand national u14 slalom champion 3@13m 4530 31.7m Hockey
16Meade Lilly NZL F 2000 Junior Team Y Y Y Wanganui New Zealand slalom tricks jump and overall u14 champion 3@16m 3270 18m
17Caldarola Francesco ITA M 1997 Junior Team Y Y Y 1@11 4250 50.10
18Bagnoli Alice ITA F 1997 Junior Team Y Y Y 2@11 6310 36.10
19Pirri Beatrice ITA F 2000 Junior Team Y Y N 1@12 4650
20Bogne Jakob SWE M 1998 Junior Team Y Y Y Nyköping 1st E&A Youth Championship in Slalom 2014 1st Swedish Youth in Slalom 2014 National Record in slalom U17 2014 0,5@10.75 0,5/58/10,75 4920 45,5
21Blomqvist Felix SWE M 1998 Junior Team Y Y Y Nora 1st in E&A Youth Championship in jump U14 2011 and 2012 1st in E&A Youth Championship in U14 slalom and overall 2012 2nd in E&A Youth Championship in jump U17 2014 European record in jump U14 2012 National rekord in jump U17 2013 2,00/58/11.25 5190 53,3 m
22POLAND JOEL GBR M 1999 Junior Team Y Y Y
23HAZELWOOD ROBERT GBR M 1999 Junior Team Y Y Y
24SPAVIN HARRY GBR M 1997 Junior Team Y Y Y
25OUTRAM SANCHIA GBR F 1998 Junior Team Y Y Y
26Pinette Conley CAN M 1999 Junior Team Y Y Y
27Rini Paige CAN F 2000 Junior Team Y Y Y
28Ross Neilly CAN F 2001 Junior Team Y Y N
29Roach Geneva CAN F 1997 Junior Team Y Y Y
30Grondin-Allard Dominique CAN F 1999 Junior Alternate N N Y Dominique is registered as an individual skier in Jump for Canada She is 8th on the may 2014 ranking list. If we have to replace a Team skier Dominique is listed as our official reserve ... I have listed her best slalom and trick scores from 2014 .. Steve Bush
31GERBOUIN CONSTANCE FRA F 1998 Junior Team Y Y Y NANTES BRONZE MEDAL AT THE 2014 EUROPEANS SLALOM CHAMPIONSHIPS UNDER 17
32DUPLAN-FRIBOURG LOUIS FRA M 2000 Junior Team Y Y Y GRENOBLE 2014 EUROPEAN CHAMPION JUMP AND OVERALL UNDER 14
33BORDIER LINDSAY FRA M 2000 Junior Team Y Y Y ILE DE LA REUNION 2014 EUROPEAN TRICK CHAMPION UNDER 14.
34ANGUENOT LEO FRA M 1998 Junior Team Y Y Y GRENOBLE 2014 EUROPEAN CHAMPION UNDER 17 IN OVERALL AND JUMP.
35LEBOZEC BENJAMIN FRA M 1997 Junior Individual Y N N TOULOUSE
36VIGEZZI ENZO FRA M 1997 Junior Individual Y N N GRENOBLE
37Danisheuskaya Aliaksandra BLR F 1997 Junior U17 Team Y Y Y Minsk, Belarus E&A Championships U17, 2014: Jump -1 place; Overall -1 place. E&A Championships U21, 2014: Jump -2 place; Overall -2 place. NO 5,00/55/12 6750 45,8 Music To winn gold medals
38Hof Tycho NED M 1999 Junior Team Y Y Y Bovenkarspel Multiple National titles in slalom, tricks, jump and overall Benelux champion in slalom, jump and overall. 6th in Slalom European Youth 2012 12th in jump European Youth 2013 3@12 2680 40.0m Soccer, Waterskiing, Gaming, Movies Hope to become a professional waterskier some day. I live in al cold country and hope to be able to live and ski in USA.
39PATUREL Alizée SUI F 1997 Junior Team Y Y Y Geneva / Switzerland Swiss Champion U17 in slalom, tricks and overall Bronze medal in Europeans Champ U17 in tricks 3rd in European Ranking List 2014 slalom U17 13 titres de championne Suisse 2011 Silver medal European Champ in slalom 4.5@12 4160 26.90 Ski alpin, Equitation Qualification for final in World Juniors Sponsors : EFG BANK, REFLEX, SOCIETE NAUTIQUE DE GENEVE, BANANAMOON, PROGEAR
40JARAMILLO ECHEVERRI PAULA COL F 2000 Junior Team Y Y Y
41ARANGO RINCON ALEJANDRO COL M 1998 Junior Team Y Y Y
42JARAMILLO ECHEVERRI ISABELA COL M 2001 Junior Team Y Y Y
43JARAMILLO ECHEVERRI FEDERICO COL M 2003 Junior Team Y Y Y
44ALMUNA ALBERTO CHI M 1999 Junior Team Y N N SANTIAGO 4@13.00
45DEBARBIERI ANGELO CHI M 1999 Junior Team Y N N SANTIAGO 5@12.00
46NASER MACARENA CHI F 1999 Junior Team Y Y N SANTIAGO 3@14.25 3.120
47GONZALEZ VALENTINA CHI F 1999 Junior Team Y Y Y SANTIAGO 1º RANKING LIST JUNIOR WOMEN JUMP 3º RANKING LIST JUNIOR WOMEN OVERALL MEDALLISTA ODESUR 1º PANAMERICANO JUNIOR WOMEN JUMP RECORD NACIONAL DE SALTO 42.9M RECORD NACIONAL DE FIGURAS 6.740 IGUALO RECORD NACIONAL DE SLALOM 2@11.25 2@11.25 6740 42.9
48Fil'chenko Danylo UKR M 1998 Junior Team Y Y Y Dnepropetrovsk Gold at this year's US Masters (tricks); Gold in tricks, Silver in overall at this years' E&A Youth Champs under 17 group Holder of National record in tricks 2/58/12 9890 50,9
49Ivlyushkina Ol'ga UKR F 2000 Junior Team Y Y Y Dnepropetrovsk Gold in tricks and jump and Silver in overall in 2013 E&A Youth Champs. Didn't compete this year in E&A Championships due to broken arm. 3/55/13 5370 31,8
50Maksymenkova Sofiia UKR F 2001 Junior Team Y Y Y Dnepropetrovsk Gold in jump, Silver in slalom, Bronze in tricks, Gold in overall at this years E&A Youth Championships 3,5/55/13 5690 33
51Prosvietova Stanislava UKR F 2002 Junior Team Y Y Y Dnepropetrovsk Silver in tricks at 2014 and 2013 E&A Youth Champs, Silver in overall at 2014 E&A Youth Champs 4/55/133 5220 28,4
52TECHOUEYRES ARIS GRE M 1999 Junior Team Y Y Y ATHENS, GREECE 2014 NATIONAL CHAMPION IN -17 BOYS SLALOM 2014 NATIONAL CHAMPION IN -17 BOYS TRICKS 2014 NATIONAL CHAMPION IN -17 BOYS JUMP 2014 NATIONAL CHAMPION IN -17 BOYS OVERALL 2014 NATIONAL CHAMPION IN OPEN MEN TRICKS 1,5/11,25/58 6070 39,90
53TAGKALIS DIMITRIOS GRE M 1998 Junior Team Y N N ATHENS, GREECE 2nd in -17 BOYS SLALOM - NATIONAL YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIP 2014 17th in -17 BOYS SLALOM - E&A YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIPS 2014 2/12/58
54Monterroso Dunlap Andrew GUA M 1997 Junior Team Y Y N Guatemala National Record Holder Guatemala National Record Holder 4@12off 2800 Track and Field, Swimming, scuba diving and deep sea fishing run 11.25 by June 2015 and 4000 trick points
55Font Diego MEX M 1999 Junior Junior Team Y Y N
56Font Patricio MEX M 2002 Junior Junior Team Y Y N
57Sanchez Karina MEX F 1998 Junior Junior Team Y Y N
58De Uriarte Emilio MEX M 1998 Junior Junior Team Y Y Y
59DE OSMA RAFAEL PER M 1997 Junior Team Y Y Y SAN ISIDRO - LIMA II BOLIVARIAN GAMES GOLD MEDAL IN TRICKS AND OVERALL NATIONAL JR. AND OPEN RECORD HOLDER IN SLALOM, TRICKS AND OVERALL, AND ALSO JUMP IN JRS. MUSIC AND COOK
60DE OSMA MARIA ALEJANDRA PER F 1999 Junior Team Y Y Y SAN ISIDRO - LIMA II BOLIVARIAN GAMES SILVER MEDAL IN JUMP AND OVERALL NATIONAL JR. SLALOM, JUMP AND OVERALL RECORD HOLDER, 4 @ 12M 5260 35.00M PAINT AND COOK
61FRANCO RAFAEL PER M 1998 Junior Team Y Y Y CAMACHO - LIMA
62CUGLIEVAN NATALIA PER F 1997 Junior Team N Y N LA MOLINA - LIMA II BOLIVARIAN GAMES GOLD MEDAL NATIONAL JR. AND OPEN RECORD HOLDER NA NA
63TEJADA ANDREA PER F 2001 Junior Alternate Y Y Y MIRAFLORES - LIMA II BOLIVARIAN GAMES, BRONZE MEDAL JUMP
64FRANCO FELIPE PER M 2002 Junior Alternate N Y N CAMACHO - LIMA II BOLIVARIAN BEACH GAMES BRONZE MEDAL
65PATRICIO VALENTINA ARG F 2000 Junior Team Y Y Y BUENOS AIRES 3 EVENT JUNIOR NATIONAL CHAMPION 6,00 @ 16M 3710 20.8M
66GIORGIS TOBIAS ARG M 2002 Junior Team Y Y Y ROSARIO NATIONAL U13 TRICKS, JUMP & OVERALL CHAMPION LATINAMERICAN U13 TRICKS & OVERALL CHAMPION PANAMERICAN U13 JUMP & OVERALL CHAMPION U13 NATIONAL TRICKS & JUMP RECORD HOLDER U13 LATINAMERICAN JUMP RECORD HOLDER U13 PANAMERICAN JUMP RECORD HOLDER 5,00 @ 14,25M 6120 32,6M
67GIORGIS IGNACIO ARG M 2000 Junior Team Y Y Y ROSARIO TRICKS, JUMP & OVERALL NATIONAL JUNIOR CHAMPION 5,00 @ 14,25M 6110 36,7M
68NORES MATEO ARG M 1997 Junior Team Y Y N NATIONAL JUNIOR SLALOM CHAMPION 3 @ 12M 2530
69ZOHAR PATRICIO ARG M 2001 Junior Alternate Y Y Y U13 NATIONAL SLALOM CHAMPION U13 LATINAMERICAN JUMP CHAMPION U13 SILVER MEDAL LATINAMERICAN SLALOM U13 SILVER MEDAL PANAMERICAN SLALOM, JUMP & OVERALL U13 SLALOM NATIONAL RECORD HOLDER U13 SLALOM LATINAMERICAN RECORD HOLDER 4 @ 14,25M 3910 29,9M
70GISLER TERHI ARG F 2001 Junior Alternate Y Y Y SANTIAGO, CHILE U13 NATIONAL JUMP & OVERALL CHAMPION U13 SILVER MEDAL LATINAMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIPS TRICK & OVERALL 3.5 @ 16M 3520 17,6M
71Dumala Samantha USA F 1997 Junior Individual Y N N
72Austin Bailey USA F 1998 Junior Individual Y N N
73Nicholson Allie USA F 1997 Junior Individual Y N N
74McCreary Ruth USA F 1998 Junior Individual Y N N
75Grathwohl Abbi USA F 1997 Junior Alternate Y Y Y
76Baldwin Brooke USA F 2000 Junior Team Y Y Y
77Boskus Julianna USA F 1997 Junior Team Y Y Y
78Gay Anna USA F 1999 Junior Team Y Y Y
79Garcia Taylor USA M 1997 Junior Individual Y Y Y
80Lang Nick USA M 1997 Junior Team Y Y Y
81Guyer Corbin USA M 1997 Junior Alternate N N Y
82Simmonds Tayla AUS F 2003 Junior Alternate Y Y N
83Grondin-Allard Dominique CAN F 1999 Junior Individual N N Y

Return to Main Page