# | Last Name | Given Name | IOC | G | YOB | DIV | sub | Type | S | T | J | Address | Titles | Records | Sl PB | Tr PB | Ju PB | Interests | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kuhn | Nicola | AUT | F | 1999 | Junior | Team | Y | Y | N | Linz | 5.0/55/12.00m | 5020 P. | ||||||
2 | Huainigg | Josef | AUT | M | 1999 | Junior | Team | Y | Y | Y | Krumpendorf | 4.0/58/12.00m | 5670 P. | 52.5m | |||||
3 | de Jongh | Hannah | RSA | F | 1999 | Junior | Team | Y | Y | N | |||||||||
4 | Stegmann | Nicholas | RSA | M | 2001 | Junior | Team | Y | N | N | |||||||||
5 | Miller | Katelyn | AUS | F | 1999 | Junior | Team | Y | Y | Y | 0.5@11.25 | 6510 | 40.5 | ||||||
6 | Mcgrady | Briana | AUS | F | 1999 | Junior | Team | Y | Y | Y | 3.00@13.00 | 4070 | 39.8 | ||||||
7 | Wooderson | Casey | AUS | F | 1999 | Junior | Team | Y | Y | Y | 2.00@12m | 3680 | 39.6m | ||||||
8 | Simmonds | Tayla | AUS | F | 2003 | Junior | Team | Y | Y | Y | 1.00@12m | 6200 | 19.1m | ||||||
9 | McKinnon | Ethan | AUS | M | 2000 | Junior | Team | Y | Y | Y | 5.00@13m | 5470 | 47.7m | ||||||
10 | Christie | Jack | AUS | M | 2000 | Junior | Team | Y | Y | Y | 3.00@11.25m | 4370 | 40.5m | ||||||
11 | Christie | Bailey | AUS | M | 2002 | Junior | Alternate | Y | Y | Y | |||||||||
12 | Beare | Kurtis | AUS | M | 1999 | Junior | Alternate | Y | Y | Y | |||||||||
13 | Martin-Champetier | Laura | FRA | F | 1999 | Junior | U17 | Team | Y | Y | Y | Saint-Denis | 2nd europeanchampion slalom 2016 | French champion slalom, trick, overall 2016 | 0,5@11m | 5290 | 33m | Waterski, beach, sun, parties,... | a podium in slalom |
14 | Brunel | Emma | FRA | F | 1999 | Junior | U17 | Team | Y | Y | Y | Bordeaux | 3rd at the europeans in jump 2016 | 5@12 | 5320 | 42.7 | waterski, boxe | podium in jump at the worlds podium in overall aswell | |
15 | Miermont | Léa | FRA | F | 1999 | Junior | U17 | Team | Y | N | N | Agen | European Champion 2016 U21 National Champion, 2nd in U17 2016 Ranked 1st in U17 and 2nd in U21 in Europe 2016 | 2@11,25 | Waterski, Snow ski and horse riding | ||||
16 | Bordier | Lindsay | FRA | M | 2000 | Junior | Team | Y | Y | Y | SAINT GILLES LA REUNION | 3rd in Tricks EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP 2016 | 1,25@11 | 9790 | 52,9 | Waterski | Be The Best! | ||
17 | DUPLAN-FRIBOURG | Louis | FRA | M | 2000 | Junior | Team | Y | Y | Y | GRENOBLE | European JUNIOR CHAMPION TRICK SLALOM OVERALL | 4,25@11 | 10020 | 55,10 | Gold is My Goal | |||
18 | MOULANIER | Marie-Lou | FRA | M | 1999 | Junior | Team | Y | Y | Y | 3@12 | 4710 | 39,10 | ||||||
19 | Buonopane | Ginevra | ITA | F | 2000 | Junior | Team | Y | Y | Y | Roma Italy | 3@13 | 5120 | 44.30 | |||||
20 | Tagliati | Greta | ITA | F | 2000 | Junior | Team | Y | Y | Y | Roma Italy | 2@12 | 5920 | 37.6 | |||||
21 | Pirri | Beatrice | ITA | F | 2000 | Junior | Team | Y | Y | N | Roma Italy | 3@12 | 5820 | ||||||
22 | Marenzi | Edoardo | ITA | M | 2000 | Junior | Team | Y | Y | Y | Lesa Italy | 2@11 | 8460 | 45.10 | |||||
23 | Riolo | Vincenzo | ITA | M | 2000 | Junior | Team | Y | N | N | Palermo Italy | 3@11 | |||||||
24 | Rauchenwald | Luca | AUT | M | 2000 | Junior | Team | Y | Y | Y | Vienna | ||||||||
25 | Lexer | Alissa | AUT | F | 2000 | Junior | Team | Y | Y | Y | Klagenfurt | ||||||||
26 | YOONG HANIFAH | Aaliyah | MAS | F | 2003 | Junior | Team | Y | Y | Y | Putrajaya, Malaysia | 5 times Malaysian open women tricks champion, 2 times Malaysian open women slalom & jump champion. 2013 Asian ope women tricks champion 2011 & 2015 SEA Games open women tricks champion 2016 Asian U17 girls slalom, tricks, jump & overall champion | 10 times Malaysian open women tricks record holder Current Asian open women tricks record holder 6810 points Current Asian U17 girls tricks and jump record holder Current SEA Games open women tricks record holder | 3.50/55/13.00 | 7110 points | 26.7m | Horse riding, reading, guitar & piano | I missed the 2014 Junior Worlds and I hope I shall use this 2016 Junior Worlds to gain more experience to aim for my first Junior Worlds podium in tricks in 2018 when I shall be 15 then. As for slalom & jump I have not accumulated enough experience and performance yet so will just do these to see where I finish in the Overall positions. | |
27 | YOONG HANIFAH | Aiden | MAS | M | 2005 | Junior | Team | N | Y | N | Putrajaya, Malaysia | 2015 & 2016 Malaysian open men tricks champion 2014 Asian U17 boys tricks champion 2015 SEA Games open men tricks 3rd | 2.00/55/18.25 | 3770pts | Horse riding, piano, roller sports & computer games :-) | Just going to have fun in my first Junior Worlds. | |||
28 | YOONG HANIFAH | Adam | MAS | M | 2007 | Junior | Team | N | Y | N | Putrajaya, Malaysia | 2016 Malaysian open men tricks Vice Champion 2016 Asian U17 boys tricks 3rd | 3.00/49/18.25 | 3440 | Horse riding, piano & just playing | I am only 9 and might be the youngest skier in this tournament? My first Junior Worlds and just want to have fun! | |||
29 | Galides | Andreas | CYP | M | 2000 | Junior | Team | Y | N | N | Nicosia- Cyprus (Island in Mediterranean Sea) | 8th in Europeans u14 2014, 5th in Europeans u17 2015 9th in Europeans u17 2016 | 4/12/58 | Cypriot waterskier and snowskier sponsore by OPAP Cyprus | My goal is to have a new Personal Best. | ||||
30 | Samoilov | Aleksander | UKR | M | 2002 | Junior | Team | Y | Y | Y | Dnipro | 2013 European Champion U14 in tricks , 2015 European Champion U14 in tricks, jump and overall. | 4/58/13 | 8670 | 46.8 | Basketball, Ping-Pong | If I have something what moving me forward that is only my weakness which I hate and turn into my strength | ||
31 | Maksimenkova | Sofia | UKR | F | 2001 | Junior | Team | Y | Y | Y | Dnipro | European 2016, 2015, 2014 overall champion | Ukrainian national record in jump 44,0 | 0.5/12 | 5770 | 44.0 | Watching teenwolf | Always be yourself, unless you can be batman, then always be batman | |
32 | Prosvetova | Stanislava | UKR | F | 2002 | Junior | Team | Y | Y | Y | Dnipro | Champion of Ukraine, champion of Europe, master of sport | Slalom national record 2.5/55/12. | 2,5/12/55 | 5560 | 37.8 | Water ski! | ||
33 | NATHANAIL | PAVLOS | GRE | M | 2001 | Junior | Team | Y | Y | N | ATHENS - GREECE | 5,00/58/12,00 | 3580 | ||||||
34 | PONTIFIX | ATHINA | GRE | F | 2001 | Junior | Team | Y | Y | Y | ATHENS - GREECE | 4,00/55/12.00 | 3520 | ||||||
35 | PAPOUDI | MICHAELA | GRE | F | 2001 | Junior | Team | Y | Y | Y | ATHENS - GREECE | 5,00/55/13.00 | 5320 | ||||||
36 | TECHOUEYRES | ARIS | GRE | M | 1999 | Junior | Team | Y | Y | Y | ATHENS - GREECE | 3,00/58/10,75 | 7780 | ||||||
37 | BELMRAH | ghalia | MAR | F | 2000 | Junior | Team | Y | N | N | rabat | 4.00/55/18.25 | |||||||
38 | Nutt | Katie | GBR | F | 2000 | Junior | Team | Y | Y | Y | |||||||||
39 | Butterfield | Amber | GBR | F | 2001 | Junior | Team | Y | Y | Y | |||||||||
40 | Turp | Benjamin | GBR | M | 2000 | Junior | Team | Y | Y | Y | |||||||||
41 | Davies | Arron | GBR | M | 1999 | Junior | Team | Y | Y | Y | |||||||||
42 | Hazelwood | Robert | GBR | M | 1999 | Junior | Team | Y | Y | Y | |||||||||
43 | Poland | Joel | GBR | M | 1999 | Junior | Team | Y | Y | Y | |||||||||
44 | Donaldson | Hugh | NZL | M | 1999 | Junior | Team | Y | Y | Y | Ashburton | Ranked No.1 NZ Boys Overall, Tricks and Jump ... Nationals Silvers Overall, T, J Australia-New Zealand 'Oz-Kiwi' Boys Jump Champion, Bronze Overall Oceania Perth Boys Tricks Champion, Bronze Overall | NZs 'South Island Record' 2016-17 Boys Tricks 4810 | 2-12 -58 | 5350 | 49.9 | Representative hockey player Snow skier | ||
45 | Donaldson | George | NZL | M | 1999 | Junior | Team | Y | Y | Y | Ashburton | NZ Nationals Boys Champion Overall, and Tricks gold, Slalom silver NZ Nationals Open Men Tricks Bronze Oz-Kiwi Silver Tricks Oceania Perth Bronze Tricks | NZs 'South Island Record' 2015-16 Boys Tricks 4780 | 1.5-12 -58 | 4780 | 43.6 | Hockey player Snow skier | ||
46 | Gibson | Taine | NZL | M | 1999 | Junior | Team | Y | Y | Y | Timaru | NZ Nationals Boys Bronze Overall, Slalom and Jump golds Oz-Kiwi Jump Bronze Moomba Boys Jump Silver | 4-12 -58 | 2720 | 47.8 | Rugby Snow skiing | |||
47 | Gibson | Cody | NZL | M | 1999 | Junior | Team | Y | Y | Y | Timaru | NZ Nationals Boys 4th Overall Oz-Kiwi Boys 4th Jump Moomba Boys Night Jump 2nd | 3-13 -58 | 2730 | 47.6 | Rugby Snow skiing | |||
48 | Meade | Lily | NZL | F | 2000 | Junior | Team | Y | Y | Y | Wanganui | NZ Nationals Girls Champion Overall, Slalom, Tricks and Jump Oz-Kiwi Silver Overall, Gold Tricks, Bronze Jump | 1-13 -55 | 4000 | 32.6 | ||||
49 | Williams | Courtney | NZL | M | 2003 | Junior | Team | Y | Y | Y | Whangarei | NZ Nationals Junior Girls Champion Overall + Tricks and Jump, Bronze Slalom Oz-Kiwi U14 Silvers Overall and Jump, Gold Tricks | 2.5-14.25 -52 | 3410 | 25.1 | ||||
50 | Rini | Paige | CAN | F | 2000 | Junior | Team | Y | Y | Y | Clermont Florida | Pan Am U-17 slalom champion 2016 | Pan am Slalom record | .5 at 10.75 | 7890 | 39 M ( 128 feet) | |||
51 | Bull | Jaimee | CAN | F | 2000 | Junior | Team | Y | N | N | North Bay Ontario | 5 times National Slalom Champion , ,2nd on WRL in slalom U-17 | Canadian Record in U-17 slalom | 2 at 10.75 | Alpine Skiing , | ||||
52 | Pinette | Conley | CAN | M | 1999 | Junior | Team | Y | Y | Y | Willams Lake B.C. Canada | 2016 Pan Am U-17 jump champion | Pan am U-17 jump record.. | 1 at 11.25 | 7960 | 178 | Hockey | ||
53 | Grondin Allard | Dominique | CAN | F | 1999 | Junior | Team | Y | Y | Y | Canadian record in U-17 jump | 45.4 M ( 149 feet) | |||||||
54 | Daigle | Thomas | CAN | M | 1999 | Junior | Team | Y | Y | Y | st Hippolyte Quebec | 2016 Canadian Open overall champion | 3 at 11 | 5040 | 48.5 | competes in Alpine racing.. | |||
55 | Ross | Neilly | CAN | F | 2001 | Junior | Team | Y | Y | N | Winter Garden Florida | 2016 JR Moomba trick champion.. 2016 Jr. US Maters trick Champion 2016 Jr US Open trick champion | Canadian Record Open division tricks | 5 at 11 | 10310 | ||||
56 | de Osma | Maria Alejandra | PER | F | 1999 | Junior | Team | Y | Y | Y | San isidro - Lima - Peru | Moomba Juniors slalom champion in the last two years 7th place in under 21 slalom worlds in Spain 2015 Slalom Latin Champion 2016-2015 | Junior Slalom open latin champion 2 years in a row | 4@38 | 6500 | 40m | Industrial Design, drawing,cooking | Be top 3 in the world | |
57 | Tejada | Andrea | PER | F | 2001 | Junior | Team | Y | Y | Y | San Isidro - Lima | 2016 Bolivarian Beach Games Gold Jump | |||||||
58 | Franco | Felipe | PER | M | 2002 | Junior | Team | Y | Y | N | Camacho - Lima | National Junior/Open trick record | 2016 Pan Am U21 Gold mMedal | ||||||
59 | JARAMILLO | PAULA | COL | F | 2000 | Junior | Team | Y | Y | Y | BOGOTA | ||||||||
60 | JARAMILLO | ISABELA | COL | F | 2001 | Junior | Team | Y | Y | Y | BOGOTA | ||||||||
61 | JARAMILLO | LUISA | COL | F | 2003 | Junior | Team | Y | Y | Y | BOGOTA | ||||||||
62 | JARAMILLO | FEDERICO | COL | M | 2003 | Junior | Team | Y | Y | Y | BOGOTA | ||||||||
63 | GALLEGO | AMALIA | COL | F | 2002 | Junior | Team | Y | Y | Y | MEDELLIN | ||||||||
64 | BELMRAH | kamil | MAR | M | 2004 | Junior | Team | Y | N | N | Rabat | 4.00/55/18.25 | |||||||
65 | GIORGIS | TOBIAS | ARG | M | 2002 | Junior | Team | Y | Y | Y | ROSARIO, ARGENTINA | 2016 PANAMERICAN OVERALL JUNIOR CHAMPION 2016 LATINAMERICAN OVERALL JUNIOR CHAMPION | 2 @ 11,25M | 7790 | 46,0 | ||||
66 | GIORGIS | IGNACIO | ARG | M | 2000 | Junior | Team | Y | Y | Y | ROSARIO, ARGENTINA | SILVER MEDAL OPEN OVERALL 2016 LATINAMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIPS SILVER MEDAL JUNIOR OVERALL 2016 LATINAMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIPS BRONZE MEDAL JUNIOR SLALOM 2016 LATINAMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIPS | 5 @ 12M | 7360 | 45,10M | ||||
67 | ZOHAR | PATRICIO | ARG | M | 2001 | Junior | Team | Y | Y | Y | BUENOS AIRES | 2016 LATINAMERICAN TRICKS JUNIOR CHAMPION | 2 @ 12M | 5220 | 39,30M | ||||
68 | GIORDANO | PALOMA | ARG | M | 2002 | Junior | Team | Y | Y | N | LA PLATA, ARGENTINA | 0,5 @ 13M | 5450 | ||||||
69 | PATRICIO | VALENTINA | ARG | M | 2000 | Junior | Team | Y | Y | Y | BUENOS AIRES | BRONZE MEDAL LATINAMERICAN JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS | 3 @ 14,25M | 4710 | 24,80M | ||||
70 | GISLER | TERHI | ARG | M | 2001 | Junior | Team | Y | Y | Y | SANTIAGO, CHILE | 3 @ 14,25M | 3730 | 26,70M | |||||
71 | Hof | Tycho | NED | M | 1999 | Junior | Team | Y | Y | Y | Bovenkarspel | 1st in open slalom nationals 1st in open tricks nationals 1st in benelux slalom | holder of slalom and jump national records in -14 age category and holder of national record in slalom -17 age category | 2,5@11 | 2670 | 40.10 | Soccer, workout in gym, hanging out with friends, gaming | medal at big tournament | |
72 | GONZALEZ | VALENTINA | CHI | F | 1999 | Junior | Team | Y | Y | Y | SANTIAGO | 2/55/11.25 | 7420 | 43.8 | |||||
73 | GONZALEZ | JOSEFA | CHI | F | 2001 | Junior | Team | Y | Y | N | SANTIAGO | 4.5/55/13.00 | 4520 | ||||||
74 | VARAS | AGUSTINA | CHI | F | 2003 | Junior | Team | Y | Y | Y | WASHINGTON | 2/52/13.00 | 3900 | 24.1 | |||||
75 | NAHMIAS | SOFIA | CHI | F | 2000 | Junior | Team | Y | N | N | SANTIAGO | 2.5/55/12.00 | |||||||
76 | DEBARBIERI | ANGELO | CHI | M | 1999 | Junior | Team | Y | N | N | SANTIAGO | 3/58/11.25 | |||||||
77 | ALMUNA | ALBERTO | CHI | M | 1999 | Junior | Team | Y | N | N | SANTIAGO | 3/58/11.25 | |||||||
78 | LABRA | MARTIN | CHI | M | 2006 | Junior | Team | Y | Y | N | SANTIAGO | 1/55/16.00 | 4270 | ||||||
79 | BROWNE | PEDRO | CHI | M | 1999 | Junior | Team | Y | Y | N | SANTIAGO | 2/58/13.00 | 1450 | ||||||
80 | PIWONKA | JUAN LUIS | CHI | M | 2004 | Junior | Team | Y | N | N | SANTIAGO | 2/55/14.25 | |||||||
81 | sauvat | theodore | ESP | M | 1999 | Junior | junior | Team | Y | N | N | girona | 2@11,25 | ||||||
82 | Font | Patricio | MEX | M | 2002 | Junior | Team | Y | Y | N | Windermere, Florida | 2nd place Jr Worlds 1st place Jr US Open 4th Elite Jr US Open | U-13 slalom U-13, U-17, and U-21 trick record | 0.5@11.25 | 10620 | soccer, trampoline | WIN | ||
83 | Font | Diego | MEX | M | 1999 | Junior | Team | Y | Y | N | Windermere, Florida | Malibu Open, US Open, Panam, Moomba Champion | Mexican U-17 Slalom record | 5@11.25 | 7700 | working out | |||
84 | Font | Pablo | MEX | M | 2004 | Junior | Team | N | Y | N | Cuernavaca, Mexico | u-13 Panam Champion | 7020 | ||||||
85 | De Uriarte | Rodrigo | MEX | M | 2001 | Junior | Team | Y | Y | Y | Mexico City | 1@11.25 | 7490 | 38.3 | |||||
86 | Font | Martina | MEX | F | 2006 | Junior | Team | N | Y | N | Windermere, Florida | 2370 | |||||||
87 | Baldwin | Brooke | USA | F | 2000 | Junior | Team | Y | Y | Y | Windermere, FL | ||||||||
88 | Gay | Anna | USA | F | 1999 | Junior | Team | Y | Y | Y | Winter Garden, FL | ||||||||
89 | Canepa | Ryan | USA | M | 1999 | Junior | Team | Y | Y | Y | Elk Grove, CA | ||||||||
90 | Melnar | Dylan | USA | M | 1999 | Junior | Team | Y | Y | Y | Sequin, TX | ||||||||
91 | Hunter | Sean | USA | M | 2000 | Junior | Team | Y | N | N | Dothan, AL | ||||||||
92 | Grathwohl | Taylor | USA | F | 2000 | Junior | Team | Y | Y | Y | Martindale, TX | ||||||||
93 | Garcia | Alexandra | USA | F | 2001 | Junior | Individual | Y | N | N | Winter Garden, FL | ||||||||
94 | Baldwin | Kristen | USA | F | 2002 | Junior | Individual | N | Y | N | Windermere, FL |